KCC John Goodier Memorial Challenge 2022-2023

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 11th September 2022

Results are Provisional

Race 1

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 5-12 Kts
Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2
Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS/HCP Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 Dave Hillyer   94.595 0:29:03 0:30:43 85.576 1.0
2 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 75.876 0:24:29 0:32:16 72.123 2.0
3 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   87.673 0:29:30 0:33:39 86.901 3.0
4 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver David Lea 74.578 0:25:19 0:33:57 74.578 4.0
5 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   88.182 0:30:01 0:34:02 88.423 5.0
6 Prekerrious F18 AUS 1219 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 71.401 0:24:28 0:34:16 72.074 6.0
7   A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevens   84.936 0:29:55 0:35:13 88.129 7.0
8 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   125.562 0:44:21 0:35:19 130.647 8.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 149 Arthur Gargett Molly Gargett 81.562 0:29:05 0:35:39 85.674 9.0
10 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   82.182 0:29:33 0:35:57 87.049 10.0
11 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 73 Raul Ximenez   82.819 0:30:33 0:36:53 89.994 11.0
12 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 73.337 0:29:02 0:39:35 85.527 12.0
13 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 79.059 DUT     15.0

Race 2

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 5-12 Kts
Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2
Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: B - Triangle x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS/HCP Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   130.647 0:43:56 0:33:38 121.953 1.0
2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   86.901 0:30:59 0:35:39 86.005 2.0
3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver David Lea 74.578 0:26:52 0:36:01 74.578 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   87.049 0:31:33 0:36:15 87.578 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 85.527 0:31:18 0:36:36 86.884 5.0
6 BAM Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 149 Arthur Gargett Molly Gargett 85.674 0:32:35 0:38:02 90.447 6.0
7 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   88.423 0:34:32 0:39:03 95.86 7.0
8 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 72.123 0:28:32 0:39:34 79.204 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 Dave Hillyer   85.576 0:33:53 0:39:36 94.055 9.0
10 Prekerrious F18 AUS 1219 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 72.074 0:28:45 0:39:53 79.806 10.0
11   A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevens   88.129 DNR     13.0
11 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 73 Raul Ximenez   89.994 DNR     13.0
13 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 79.059 DUT     15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNRDid Not Race 13
DUTDiKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 15

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com