Paper Tiger Catamaran Australian Championships 2020         

                                     

Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc

Aggregate scores after sailing on Thursday 2nd January 2020

Results are FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Invitation
Saturday
Race 1
Sunday
Race 2
Sunday
Race 3
Sunday
Race 4
Monday
Race 5
Monday
Race 6
Tuesday
Race 7
Tuesday
Race 8
Thursday
Race 9
Thursday
Points
1st Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.0
2nd Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC (36.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 19.0
3rd Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW (36.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (10.0) 23.0
4th Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC (36.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 1.0 3.0 25.0
5th Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 28.0
6th Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC (36.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 41.0
7th Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW (36.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 42.0
8th Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC (2.0) 7.0 (10.0) (11.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 42.0
9th Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS (6.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 (19.0) 11.0 (14.0) 2.0 13.0 55.0
10th Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW (36.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (36.0 DNF) (24.0) 9.0 67.0
11th Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW (4.0) 9.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 (21.0) 16.0 (36.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 72.0
12th The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC (1.0) (18.0) 12.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 (19.0) 72.0
13th sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS (3.0) 14.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (25.0) 93.0
14th Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (23.0) (19.0) 11.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 94.0
15th SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW (36.0 DNF) 11.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 18.0 8.0 102.0
16th People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW (36.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 (36.0 DNF) (23.0) 15.0 106.0
17th Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW (36.0 DNF) (36.0 OCS) 18.0 9.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 113.0
18th Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC (5.0) (25.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (29.0) 17.0 114.0
19th ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC (36.0 DNC) 22.0 (28.0) (28.0) 15.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 22.0 23.0 115.0
20th The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS (8.0) 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 16.0 18.0 115.0
21st Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS (7.0) 17.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 17.0 (32.0) 19.0 14.0 4.0 117.0
22nd Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW (36.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 133.0
23rd SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD (36.0 DNS) 24.0 13.0 25.0 23.0 (36.0 DNF) 29.0 (36.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 153.0
24th Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC (10.0) 19.0 26.0 18.0 (28.0) (27.0) 21.0 18.0 25.0 27.0 154.0
25th Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA (36.0 DNF) 26.0 (27.0) (30.0) 26.0 20.0 26.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 161.0
26th Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW (36.0 DNC) (30.0) (32.0) 15.0 29.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 17.0 28.0 164.0
27th Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD (9.0) 20.0 22.0 21.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 26.0 (30.0) (29.0) 167.0
28th Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW (36.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 22.0 (30.0) (30.0) 28.0 24.0 28.0 24.0 170.0
29th Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD (36.0 DNC) (29.0) 29.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 (36.0 DNC) 27.0 22.0 178.0
30th Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA (36.0 DNF) 27.0 (33.0) 31.0 25.0 28.0 22.0 20.0 (32.0) 32.0 185.0
31st Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS (36.0 DNF) 28.0 25.0 29.0 (31.0) 29.0 31.0 (36.0 DNF) 21.0 30.0 193.0
32nd Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC (36.0 DNC) (32.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 23.0 (33.0) 31.0 209.0
33rd Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT (36.0 DNC) 31.0 31.0 27.0 35.0 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 212.0
34th YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW (36.0 DNF) (34.0) 34.0 33.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 (36.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 231.0
35th Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW (36.0 DNF) 33.0 35.0 (36.0 DNC) 33.0 33.0 33.0 (36.0 DNC) 34.0 34.0 235.0

Invitation - Saturday at 13:00 Hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:32:09 1.0
2 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:32:15 2.0
3 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:33:22 3.0
4 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:35:14 4.0
5 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:35:24 5.0
6 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:35:26 6.0
7 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:35:28 7.0
8 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:36:18 8.0
9 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:37:17 9.0
10 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:39:49 10.0
11 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC DNF 36.0
11 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC DNF 36.0
11 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW DNF 36.0
11 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW DNF 36.0
11 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD DNS 36.0
11 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA DNF 36.0
11 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA DNF 36.0
11 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS DNF 36.0
11 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW DNF 36.0
11 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW DNF 36.0

Race 1 - Sunday at 13:00 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 1:04:15 1.0
2 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 1:05:34 2.0
3 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 1:05:53 3.0
4 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 1:05:56 4.0
5 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 1:06:31 5.0
6 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 1:06:42 6.0
7 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 1:06:43 7.0
8 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 1:07:05 8.0
9 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 1:08:02 9.0
10 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 1:08:16 10.0
11 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 1:08:35 11.0
12 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 1:08:37 12.0
13 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 1:09:01 13.0
14 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 1:09:53 14.0
15 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 1:10:17 15.0
16 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 1:10:26 16.0
17 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 1:10:40 17.0
18 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 1:10:43 18.0
19 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 1:11:02 19.0
20 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 1:11:09 20.0
21 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 1:11:25 21.0
22 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 1:11:37 22.0
23 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 1:11:46 23.0
24 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 1:11:50 24.0
25 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 1:11:59 25.0
26 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 1:12:10 26.0
27 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 1:12:41 27.0
28 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 1:13:02 28.0
29 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 1:13:37 29.0
30 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 1:13:54 30.0
31 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 1:14:32 31.0
32 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 1:15:03 32.0
33 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 1:18:38 33.0
34 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 1:20:00 34.0
35 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW OCS 36.0

Race 2 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13-15 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:52:45 1.0
2 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:52:46 2.0
3 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:54:15 3.0
4 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:54:22 4.0
5 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:54:29 5.0
6 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:54:30 6.0
7 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:54:31 7.0
8 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:54:48 8.0
9 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:54:55 9.0
10 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:55:16 10.0
11 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:55:19 11.0
12 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:58:03 12.0
13 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:58:22 13.0
14 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:58:35 14.0
15 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:58:53 15.0
16 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:58:55 16.0
17 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:59:05 17.0
18 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:59:22 18.0
19 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:59:30 19.0
20 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:59:36 20.0
21 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:59:45 21.0
22 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:59:47 22.0
23 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:59:49 23.0
24 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 1:00:04 24.0
25 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 1:00:17 25.0
26 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 1:00:22 26.0
27 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 1:00:30 27.0
28 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 1:00:46 28.0
29 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 1:01:05 29.0
30 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 1:01:22 30.0
31 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 1:01:34 31.0
32 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 1:02:06 32.0
33 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 1:03:12 33.0
34 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 1:10:00 34.0
35 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 1:14:00 35.0

Race 3 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:46:19 1.0
2 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:46:31 2.0
3 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:48:54 3.0
4 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:49:52 4.0
5 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:50:07 5.0
6 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:50:09 6.0
7 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:50:10 7.0
8 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:50:46 8.0
9 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:50:54 9.0
10 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:50:58 10.0
11 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:51:21 11.0
12 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:51:34 12.0
13 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:51:37 13.0
14 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:51:42 14.0
15 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:51:46 15.0
16 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:51:48 16.0
17 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:52:12 17.0
18 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:52:26 18.0
19 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:52:44 19.0
20 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:53:27 20.0
21 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:54:09 21.0
22 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:54:14 22.0
23 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:54:23 23.0
24 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:54:48 24.0
25 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:55:11 25.0
26 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 0:55:33 26.0
27 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 0:56:22 27.0
28 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:56:41 28.0
29 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:56:53 29.0
30 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:57:21 30.0
31 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:58:35 31.0
32 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:59:13 32.0
33 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 0:59:58 33.0

Race 4 - Monday at 10:00 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-13 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:39:30 1.0
2 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:39:37 2.0
3 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:39:45 3.0
4 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:40:01 4.0
5 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:40:22 5.0
6 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:40:38 6.0
7 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:40:53 7.0
8 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:41:02 8.0
9 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:41:26 9.0
10 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:42:04 10.0
11 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:42:45 11.0
12 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:42:52 12.0
13 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:43:04 13.0
14 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:43:13 14.0
15 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:43:30 15.0
16 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:43:32 16.0
17 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:43:56 17.0
18 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:44:08 18.0
19 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:44:13 19.0
20 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:44:34 20.0
21 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:44:43 21.0
22 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:44:51 22.0
23 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:44:54 23.0
24 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 0:45:12 24.0
25 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:45:13 25.0
26 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:45:23 26.0
27 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:45:27 27.0
28 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:45:36 28.0
29 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:45:51 29.0
30 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:47:16 30.0
31 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:47:26 31.0
32 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:47:51 32.0
33 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 0:51:21 33.0
34 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 0:54:17 34.0
35 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 0:54:41 35.0

Race 5 - Monday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:36:37 1.0
2 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:36:58 2.0
3 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:37:13 3.0
4 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:37:40 4.0
5 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:37:43 5.0
6 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:37:45 6.0
7 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:38:32 7.0
8 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:39:01 8.0
9 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:39:26 9.0
10 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:39:33 10.0
11 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:40:11 11.0
12 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:40:28 12.0
13 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:40:36 13.0
14 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:40:44 14.0
15 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:40:57 15.0
16 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:41:00 16.0
17 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:41:08 17.0
18 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:41:12 18.0
19 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:41:23 19.0
20 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:41:28 20.0
21 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:41:32 21.0
22 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:41:52 22.0
23 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:42:05 23.0
24 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:42:15 24.0
25 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 0:43:08 25.0
26 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:43:12 26.0
27 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:43:25 27.0
28 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:43:42 28.0
29 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:44:36 29.0
30 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:44:52 30.0
31 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:45:33 31.0
32 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 0:52:34 32.0
33 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 0:58:55 33.0
34 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD DNF 36.0
34 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT DNF 36.0

Race 6 - Tuesday at 10:00 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:42:55 1.0
2 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:43:20 2.0
3 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:43:36 3.0
4 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:44:03 4.0
5 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:44:12 5.0
6 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:44:13 6.0
7 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:44:21 7.0
8 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:44:42 8.0
9 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:44:45 9.0
10 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:44:55 10.0
11 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:45:31 11.0
12 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:45:49 12.0
13 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:45:54 13.0
14 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:46:16 14.0
15 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:46:26 15.0
16 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:46:28 16.0
17 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:46:41 17.0
18 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:46:50 18.0
19 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:46:55 19.0
20 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:47:12 20.0
21 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:47:17 21.0
22 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:47:23 22.0
23 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:47:26 23.0
24 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:47:40 24.0
25 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 0:48:03 25.0
26 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:48:16 26.0
27 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:48:22 27.0
28 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:48:39 28.0
29 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:48:52 29.0
30 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:49:03 30.0
31 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:49:44 31.0
32 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:50:47 32.0
33 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 0:53:17 33.0
34 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 0:56:14 34.0
35 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT DNF 36.0

Race 7 - Tuesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-23 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:37:07 1.0
2 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:37:20 2.0
3 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:37:30 3.0
4 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:37:56 4.0
5 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:37:58 5.0
6 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:38:03 6.0
7 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:38:31 7.0
8 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:38:51 8.0
9 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:38:58 9.0
10 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:39:02 10.0
11 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:39:24 11.0
12 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:39:39 12.0
13 Shockwave Supernova 1614 Tony Hastings A V WLBC NSW 0:39:56 13.0
14 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:40:02 14.0
15 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:40:25 15.0
16 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:41:36 16.0
17 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:41:50 17.0
18 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:41:57 18.0
19 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:42:01 19.0
20 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:42:05 20.0
21 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:42:36 21.0
22 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:43:04 22.0
23 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:44:19 23.0
24 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:45:01 24.0
25 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:45:36 25.0
26 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:46:06 26.0
27 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW DNF 36.0
27 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW DNF 36.0
27 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW DNF 36.0
27 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD DNF 36.0
27 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS DNF 36.0

Race 8 - Thursday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: ESE-SE, Ave wind: 8-12 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:49:03 1.0
2 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:49:49 2.0
3 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:49:55 3.0
4 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:49:56 4.0
5 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:50:05 5.0
6 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:50:26 6.0
7 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:50:27 7.0
8 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:50:49 8.0
9 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:51:17 9.0
10 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:51:20 10.0
11 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:51:33 11.0
12 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:51:46 12.0
13 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:51:58 13.0
14 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:52:18 14.0
15 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:52:32 15.0
16 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:52:35 16.0
17 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:52:45 17.0
18 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:53:47 18.0
19 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:53:58 19.0
20 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:55:17 20.0
21 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:55:41 21.0
22 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:55:54 22.0
23 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:56:03 23.0
24 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:56:48 24.0
25 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:56:57 25.0
26 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 1:00:16 26.0
27 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 1:00:48 27.0
28 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 1:00:55 28.0
29 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 1:00:59 29.0
30 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 1:01:11 30.0
31 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 1:01:48 31.0
32 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 1:01:58 32.0
33 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 1:02:09 33.0
34 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 1:02:43 34.0

Race 9 - Thursday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 60 Tri; W/L; 60 Tri; Windward to Fin, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-13 Kts
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Gde Cat Club State Elapsed Points
1 Cut//Copy 3145 Rohan Nicol B   YMCA SC NSW 0:39:33 1.0
2 Go'n Wild 3131 Luke Stout A   MYC VIC 0:40:16 2.0
3 Unknown Zone 2117 Jason Dunsmore A   MYC VIC 0:40:24 3.0
4 Magoo II 3066 Mike Church B V LaYC TAS 0:41:04 4.0
5 Firestorm 3104 Mark Wiggins A   NEWC VIC 0:41:08 5.0
6 Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A M WWSC NSW 0:41:12 6.0
7 Reco 2912 Ben Deed A   MYC VIC 0:41:33 7.0
8 SKI 2625 Billy Gargett C J KCC NSW 0:41:44 8.0
9 Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden C M TBSC NSW 0:41:55 9.0
10 Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A   YMCA SC NSW 0:41:58 10.0
11 Sneaky 3158 Bailey Hord B J MPASC NSW 0:42:06 11.0
12 Fly'n Bry'n 2958 Bryan Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:42:11 12.0
13 Macattack 3100 Rob Cracknell A M LaYC TAS 0:42:13 13.0
14 Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B J KCC NSW 0:42:18 14.0
15 People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman B   KoBSC NSW 0:43:28 15.0
16 Just in Time 3077 Peter Anderson A GM LyYC VIC 0:43:39 16.0
17 Windbreaker 3042 Trent Godfrey B   NEWC VIC 0:43:50 17.0
18 The Greasy Strangler 2927 Mick Boyle B V LaYC TAS 0:43:52 18.0
19 The Blue Peter 2919 David Anderson A   NEWC VIC 0:44:00 19.0
20 SMUGG 2351 Jian Chew B   SouYC QLD 0:44:09 20.0
21 Vendetta 2915 Russell Jolly B GM SomYC SA 0:44:35 21.0
22 Harmony 3164 Gordon Myers C GM BSC QLD 0:45:18 22.0
23 ere wiggo again 2993 Ron Wiggins A M MYC VIC 0:45:32 23.0
24 Scotch Mist 2967 Paul Scotland C M CRSC NSW 0:45:49 24.0
25 sssmokin billy 2997 Sean Keady A V LaYC TAS 0:45:53 25.0
26 Out of Sight 3098 Bill Arthur C M YMCA SC ACT 0:46:08 26.0
27 Windcruiser 3041 David Godfrey B M LyYC VIC 0:46:20 27.0
28 Phantom Tiger II 2577 Martin Gregory C V WWSC NSW 0:47:29 28.0
29 Totem 3156 Barry Morgan C M LSWSA QLD 0:47:36 29.0
30 Wasabi 2207 Lucas Keady C J LaYC TAS 0:47:38 30.0
31 Imagine 2911 Keith Deed C GM MYC VIC 0:47:58 31.0
32 Black Gold 3160 Peter Darling B V ABYC SA 0:48:02 32.0
33 YKnot 1 Jordan Leigh C J KCC NSW 0:50:37 33.0
34 Fatcat 2660 Blake Mattiuzzo C J KCC NSW 0:51:11 34.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish 36
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 36
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 36

www.kcc.asn.au

http://www.papertigercatamaran.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com