Paper Tiger Catamaran NSW Championships 2019

Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc

26th January - 28th January 2019

Results are final as of 18:33 on January 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
5th Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 25.0
6th Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 33.0 26.0
7th Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 7.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 48.0 31.0
8th Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 54.0 42.0
9th Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC (12.0) 9.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 61.0 49.0
10th Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC (13.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 68.0 55.0
11th Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 15.0 10.0 73.0 56.0
12th Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 8.0 74.0 57.0
13th Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 7.0 75.0 58.0
14th Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC (15.0) 8.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 75.0 60.0
15th Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC 10.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 13.0 78.0 61.0
16th Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 92.0 75.0

Race 1 - 26/01/2019 at 0:10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle;Return;triangle, Finish, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:42:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:43:45 0:01:13 2.0
3 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:44:25 0:01:53 3.0
4 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:45:03 0:02:31 4.0
5 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:45:25 0:02:53 5.0
6 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:45:36 0:03:04 6.0
7 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 0:45:53 0:03:21 7.0
8 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:46:00 0:03:28 8.0
9 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC 0:47:12 0:04:40 9.0
10 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC 0:47:46 0:05:14 10.0
11 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 0:47:47 0:05:15 11.0
12 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:48:30 0:05:58 12.0
13 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:48:36 0:06:04 13.0
14 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC 0:49:01 0:06:29 14.0
15 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 0:49:10 0:06:38 15.0
16 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC 0:50:09 0:07:37 16.0

Race 2 - 26/01/2019 at 14:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle;Return;triangle: Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 18-22 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:39:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:42:27 0:03:11 2.0
3 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 0:42:47 0:03:31 3.0
4 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:42:53 0:03:37 4.0
5 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:42:59 0:03:43 5.0
6 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:43:19 0:04:03 6.0
7 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:43:32 0:04:16 7.0
8 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 0:44:48 0:05:32 8.0
9 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:45:00 0:05:44 9.0
10 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC 0:46:36 0:07:20 10.0
11 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:48:10 0:08:54 11.0
12 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:49:32 0:10:16 12.0
13 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC DNF   17.0
13 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC DNF   17.0
13 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC DNC   17.0
13 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC DNC   17.0

Race 3 - 26/01/2019 at 15:48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle; Return; Triangle; Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-21 Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:39:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:42:34 0:02:46 2.0
3 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:42:53 0:03:05 3.0
4 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:42:54 0:03:06 4.0
5 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 0:43:32 0:03:44 5.0
6 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:44:04 0:04:16 6.0
7 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:44:27 0:04:39 7.0
8 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:45:59 0:06:11 8.0
9 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 0:46:14 0:06:26 9.0
10 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:46:27 0:06:39 10.0
11 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC 0:47:14 0:07:26 11.0
12 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:48:18 0:08:30 12.0
13 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 0:49:34 0:09:46 13.0
14 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC DNC   17.0
14 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC DNC   17.0
14 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC DNC   17.0

Race 4 - 27/01/2019 at 12:24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle; Return; Triangle, Wind dir: E-ESE, Ave wind: 8-14 Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:42:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:44:38 0:01:53 2.0
3 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:44:56 0:02:11 3.0
4 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:45:33 0:02:48 4.0
5 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:46:14 0:03:29 5.0
6 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:46:54 0:04:09 6.0
7 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 0:47:42 0:04:57 7.0
8 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC 0:48:12 0:05:27 8.0
9 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:48:24 0:05:39 9.0
10 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 0:48:36 0:05:51 10.0
11 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:49:03 0:06:18 11.0
12 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:53:05 0:10:20 12.0
13 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC 0:53:09 0:10:24 13.0
14 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC 0:56:54 0:14:09 14.0
15 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 0:58:05 0:15:20 15.0
16 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC DNF   17.0

Race 5 - 27/01/2019 at 09:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle; Return;Triangle; Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-18 Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:45:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:47:26 0:01:56 2.0
3 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:47:28 0:01:58 3.0
4 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:48:01 0:02:31 4.0
5 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:48:33 0:03:03 5.0
6 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC 0:49:17 0:03:47 6.0
7 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:49:19 0:03:49 7.0
8 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:49:51 0:04:21 8.0
9 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:50:25 0:04:55 9.0
10 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC 0:51:10 0:05:40 10.0
11 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:51:22 0:05:52 11.0
12 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC 0:52:07 0:06:37 12.0
13 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 0:52:34 0:07:04 13.0
14 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC 0:52:54 0:07:24 14.0
15 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 0:53:18 0:07:48 15.0
16 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC DNF   17.0

Race 6 - 27/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Triangle; Return;Triangle; Finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11-16 Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Helm Grade Club Elapsed BCE Points
1 Prime Shadow Boxing 3086 Greg Williams A WWSC 0:54:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master Mojo 3039 Ian Marcovitch A MPASC 0:55:18 0:00:22 2.0
3 Master Characin IV 3085 Garry Williams A WWSC 0:55:45 0:00:49 3.0
4 Veteran Wet Dream 3016 Steve Levi A CRSC 0:56:55 0:01:59 4.0
5 Junior Gemma 3158 Bailey Hord A MPASC 0:57:36 0:02:40 5.0
6 Veteran Hot & Spicy 2888 Peter Breaden A TBSC 0:57:57 0:03:01 6.0
7 Junior SKI 2625 Billy Gargett B KCC 0:58:59 0:04:03 7.0
8 Junior Tigerdelic 2901 Will Hillyer B KCC 0:59:13 0:04:17 8.0
9 Veteran Rapture 3076 David Stumbles A KBSC 0:59:14 0:04:18 9.0
10 Prime Free Possum 4 Antony Edwards B KCC 0:59:19 0:04:23 10.0
11 Veteran Phantom Tiger 11 2577 Martin Gregory B WWSC 0:59:42 0:04:46 11.0
12 Veteran Bonny Jane 2457 Paul Scotland B CRSC 0:59:48 0:04:52 12.0
13 Master Minx 3156 Gordon Myers B BSC 1:00:51 0:05:55 13.0
14 Junior Paper Cut 2898 Mitch Harden B KCC 1:01:59 0:07:03 14.0
15 Veteran Possum Express 3377 Brad Wicht B KCC 1:02:38 0:07:42 15.0
16 Prime People Eater 3018 Neil Waterman A KBSC DNF   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish 17

www.kcc.asn.au

https://www.papertigercatamaran.org/nswptca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com