A Class NSW Championships 2021

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 24th and Sunday 25th April 2021

Results are Final

Classic Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
2nd NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
3rd QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
4th QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 24.0
5th VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 32.0
6th NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 45.0 39.0

Flying Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
3rd NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 31.0
5th NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 44.0 36.0
6th VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 53.0 41.0
7th NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 7.0 62.0 50.0
8th NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC (11.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 64.0 53.0
9th NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 8.0 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 73.0 61.0
10th NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 74.0 62.0
11th NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 75.0 64.0

Race 1 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 8-13 kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:29:20 0:43:47 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:31:23 0:46:50 0:02:03 71.682 2.0
3 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:31:35 0:47:08 0:02:15 72.139 3.0
4 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:31:44 0:47:22 0:02:24 72.482 4.0
5 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:32:04 0:47:52 0:02:44 73.243 5.0
6 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:33:06 0:49:24 0:03:46 75.603 6.0

Race 2 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:24:54 0:37:10 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:26:52 0:40:06 0:01:58 72.292 2.0
3 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:26:53 0:40:07 0:01:59 72.337 3.0
4 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:27:14 0:40:39 0:02:20 73.278 4.0
5 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:28:30 0:42:32 0:03:36 76.687 5.0
6 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:28:56 0:43:11 0:04:02 77.853 6.0

Race 3 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:22:59 0:34:18 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:25:24 0:37:55 0:02:25 74.045 2.0
3 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:26:13 0:39:08 0:03:14 76.426 3.0
4 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:26:14 0:39:09 0:03:15 76.474 4.0
5 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:26:45 0:39:56 0:03:46 77.98 5.0
6 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:28:37 0:42:43 0:05:38 83.422 6.0

Race 4 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East - ENE, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:23:15 0:34:42 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:23:51 0:35:36 0:00:36 68.729 2.0
3 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:24:14 0:36:10 0:00:59 69.834 3.0
4 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:24:43 0:36:53 0:01:28 71.227 4.0
5 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:26:46 0:39:57 0:03:31 77.134 5.0
6 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:30:59 0:46:15 0:07:44 89.285 6.0

Race 5 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 8-14 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:39:19 0:58:41 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:41:14 1:01:33 0:01:55 70.266 2.0
3 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:43:33 1:05:00 0:04:14 74.214 3.0
4 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:44:25 1:06:18 0:05:06 75.691 4.0
5 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:47:26 1:10:48 0:08:07 80.832 5.0
6 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:48:01 1:11:40 0:08:42 81.826 6.0

Race 6 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 9-12 kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:34:34 0:51:36 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:37:35 0:56:06 0:03:01 72.847 2.0
3 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:37:42 0:56:16 0:03:08 73.073 3.0
4 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:37:50 0:56:28 0:03:16 73.332 4.0
5 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:38:10 0:56:58 0:03:36 73.978 5.0
6 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:39:15 0:58:35 0:04:41 76.078 6.0

Race 7 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE-SE, Ave wind: 9-14 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC 0:37:43 0:56:18 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:38:05 0:56:50 0:00:22 67.651 2.0
3 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:38:54 0:58:04 0:01:11 69.102 3.0
4 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:38:56 0:58:07 0:01:13 69.161 4.0
5 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:41:30 1:01:56 0:03:47 73.721 5.0
6 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:44:30 1:06:25 0:06:47 79.05 6.0

Race 8 - Classic Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE-ESE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Wicked Weasel AUS 27 William Michie RRSRC 0:28:21 0:42:19 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 QLD ITB Racing AUS 9 John Dowling MBBC 0:30:03 0:44:51 0:01:42 71.018 2.0
3 VIC   AUS 1011 Richard Nicholson McCYC 0:30:26 0:45:25 0:02:05 71.924 3.0
4 QLD Clockwork AUS 99 Mark Capel LCSC 0:30:48 0:45:58 0:02:27 72.79 4.0
5 NSW Rush AUS 953 David Gahan SSC 0:32:11 0:48:02 0:03:50 76.059 5.0
6 NSW   AUS 101 Chris Cairns SSC DNC       7.0

Race 1 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 8-13 kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:26:52 0:43:41 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:27:24 0:44:33 0:00:32 62.721 2.0
3 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:27:30 0:44:43 0:00:38 62.95 3.0
4 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:27:54 0:45:22 0:01:02 63.865 4.0
5 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:28:12 0:45:51 0:01:20 64.552 5.0
6 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:28:14 0:45:54 0:01:22 64.628 6.0
7 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:30:27 0:49:31 0:03:35 69.703 7.0
8 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:32:38 0:53:04 0:05:46 74.7 8.0
9 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:33:04 0:53:46 0:06:12 75.692 9.0
10 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:33:54 0:55:07 0:07:02 77.6 10.0
11 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:34:55 0:56:47 0:08:03 79.927 11.0

Race 2 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:18:02 0:29:19 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:18:49 0:30:36 0:00:47 64.171 2.0
3 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:18:59 0:30:52 0:00:57 64.74 3.0
4 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:20:35 0:33:28 0:02:33 70.196 4.0
5 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:20:53 0:33:57 0:02:51 71.22 5.0
6 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:21:13 0:34:30 0:03:11 72.356 6.0
7 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:22:15 0:36:11 0:04:13 75.88 7.0
8 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:22:31 0:36:37 0:04:29 76.79 8.0
9 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:23:24 0:38:03 0:05:22 79.802 9.0
10 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:28:18 0:46:01 0:10:16 96.513 10.0
11 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:29:23 0:47:47 0:11:21 100.207 11.0

Race 3 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:17:41 0:28:45 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:18:49 0:30:36 0:01:08 65.442 2.0
3 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:18:51 0:30:39 0:01:10 65.557 3.0
4 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:19:25 0:31:34 0:01:44 67.528 4.0
5 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:20:50 0:33:53 0:03:09 72.455 5.0
6 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:21:37 0:35:09 0:03:56 75.18 6.0
7 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:21:50 0:35:30 0:04:09 75.933 7.0
8 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:22:46 0:37:01 0:05:05 79.179 8.0
9 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:23:40 0:38:29 0:05:59 82.309 9.0
10 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:28:13 0:45:53 0:10:32 98.133 10.0
11 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC DNF       12.0

Race 4 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East - ENE, Ave wind: 10-12 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:18:05 0:29:24 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:18:11 0:29:34 0:00:06 61.84 2.0
3 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:18:52 0:30:41 0:00:47 64.164 3.0
4 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:19:25 0:31:34 0:01:20 66.035 4.0
5 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:19:49 0:32:13 0:01:44 67.395 5.0
6 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:20:16 0:32:57 0:02:11 68.925 6.0
7 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:21:14 0:34:32 0:03:09 72.213 7.0
8 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:22:22 0:36:22 0:04:17 76.067 8.0
9 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:22:33 0:36:40 0:04:28 76.691 9.0
10 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:28:10 0:45:48 0:10:05 95.793 10.0
11 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC DNC       12.0

Race 5 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 8-14 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:35:41 0:58:01 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:37:24 1:00:49 0:01:43 64.459 2.0
3 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:41:26 1:07:22 0:05:45 71.41 3.0
4 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:43:30 1:10:44 0:07:49 74.972 4.0
5 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:45:24 1:13:49 0:09:43 78.247 5.0
6 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:45:50 1:14:32 0:10:09 78.993 6.0
7 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:46:05 1:14:56 0:10:24 79.424 7.0
8 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:46:58 1:16:22 0:11:17 80.947 8.0
9 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:47:16 1:16:51 0:11:35 81.464 9.0
10 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:47:35 1:17:22 0:11:54 82.01 10.0
11 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA DNF       12.0

Race 6 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 9-12 kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:27:29 0:44:41 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:27:38 0:44:56 0:00:09 61.836 2.0
3 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:27:57 0:45:27 0:00:28 62.544 3.0
4 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:28:14 0:45:54 0:00:45 63.178 4.0
5 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:32:12 0:52:21 0:04:43 72.055 5.0
6 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:32:21 0:52:36 0:04:52 72.39 6.0
7 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:32:27 0:52:46 0:04:58 72.614 7.0
8 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC 0:34:46 0:56:32 0:07:17 77.798 8.0
9 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:35:41 0:58:01 0:08:12 79.849 9.0
10 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:37:48 1:01:28 0:10:19 84.586 10.0
11 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:39:09 1:03:40 0:11:40 87.607 11.0

Race 7 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE-SE, Ave wind: 9-14 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:30:29 0:49:34 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:30:52 0:50:11 0:00:23 62.273 2.0
3 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:31:28 0:51:10 0:00:59 63.484 3.0
4 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC 0:31:40 0:51:29 0:01:11 63.887 4.0
5 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC 0:31:52 0:51:49 0:01:23 64.291 5.0
6 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:33:27 0:54:23 0:02:58 67.485 6.0
7 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:34:42 0:56:25 0:04:13 70.007 7.0
8 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:38:52 1:03:12 0:08:23 78.413 8.0
9 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:41:29 1:07:27 0:11:00 83.692 9.0
10 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:41:44 1:07:52 0:11:15 84.197 10.0
11 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC DNC       12.0

Race 8 - Flying Division

Start: Combined Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE-ESE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Rank State Boat Name Sail No Helm Club Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NSW   AUS 14 Adam Beatie MPASC 0:21:55 0:35:38 0:00:00 61.5 1.0
2 NSW Ronstan AUS 88 Darren Bundock SSC 0:22:13 0:36:07 0:00:18 62.342 2.0
3 NSW Z Corp AUS 4 Steven Brewin KCC 0:22:15 0:36:11 0:00:20 62.435 3.0
4 NSW Ronstan NED 888 Carolijn Brouwer SSC 0:25:23 0:41:16 0:03:28 71.228 4.0
5 NSW Wilbur AUS 1039 Les Porter PKSC 0:27:12 0:44:14 0:05:17 76.325 5.0
6 NSW SSH AUS 15 Brad Wicht KCC 0:27:13 0:44:15 0:05:18 76.372 6.0
7 NSW   AUS 1065 Jake Liddel CYCA 0:27:34 0:44:49 0:05:39 77.354 7.0
8 NSW BKH AUS 21 Ben Geisker KCC 0:27:39 0:44:58 0:05:44 77.588 8.0
9 VIC FBG 2 AUS 1087 Stuart Scott SBSC DNC       12.0
9 VIC Brew AUS 972 David Brewer SBSC DNC       12.0
9 NSW Helm Group AUS 78 Grant Rogers KCC DNC       12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 12

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
race-secretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com