KCC TOP GUN REGATTA 2018-2019

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th November 2018

Results are Final

Overall Aggregate Scores

(Scroll down for Individual Race Results and Results by Division)

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0
4th AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 11.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 (19.0) 52.0 33.0
5th AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 8.0 (20.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 56.0 36.0
6th 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 4.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 59.0 43.0
7th AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 64.0 49.0
8th 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 5.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.5 6.0 63.5 49.5
9th AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 13.0 5.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 9.5 (35.0 DNC) 95.5 60.5
10th 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 (17.0) 14.0 6.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 11.5 93.5 76.5
11th 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 101.0 77.0
12th AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 14.0 8.0 19.0 11.0 12.0 (23.0) 15.0 102.0 79.0
13th AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 10.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 22.0 25.0 (35.0 DNS) 118.0 83.0
14th AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 7.0 19.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 (35.0 DNF) 120.0 85.0
15th 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 20.0 12.0 7.0 (22.0) 20.0 17.0 13.0 111.0 89.0
16th 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 21.0 10.0 15.0 (35.0 DNF) 13.0 16.0 16.0 126.0 91.0
17th 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 19.0 16.0 10.0 20.0 (26.0) 15.0 11.5 117.5 91.5
18th AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 16.0 21.0 (25.5) 8.0 8.0 22.0 17.0 117.5 92.0
19th 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 (28.0) 27.0 27.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 9.0 131.0 103.0
20th 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 15.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
21st 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 22.0 18.0 11.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 (35.0 DNS) 155.0 120.0
22nd AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 25.0 22.0 25.5 16.0 18.0 14.0 (35.0 DNF) 155.5 120.5
23rd AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 18.0 (30.0) 24.0 17.0 21.0 24.0 20.0 154.0 124.0
24th 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 5.0 170.0 135.0
25th 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 27.0 28.0 23.0 21.0 (29.0) 18.0 18.0 164.0 135.0
26th 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 12.0 11.0 18.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 171.0 136.0
27th 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 23.0 23.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 187.0 152.0
28th 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 26.0 (35.0 DNF) 28.0 23.0 19.0 21.0 35.0 DNS 187.0 152.0
29th 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 (29.0) 29.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 188.0 159.0
30th AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 9.0 17.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNS 201.0 166.0
31st 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 23.0 35.0 DNF 14.0 212.0 177.0
32nd 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 30.0 25.0 20.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 215.0 180.0
33rd 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 31.0 26.0 30.0 (35.0 DNC) 30.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 222.0 187.0
34th AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNS 245.0 210.0

Individual Race Results (Overall)

Race 1 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-17 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-17 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-17 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-17 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:24:04 0:38:12 1.0
2 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:24:15 0:38:30 2.0
3 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:27:45 0:42:42 3.0
4 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:33:25 0:43:58 4.0
5 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:30:19 0:44:35 5.0
6 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:28:08 0:44:39 6.0
7 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:29:21 0:45:09 7.0
8 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:29:38 0:45:35 8.0
9 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 0:29:08 0:46:15 9.0
10 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:29:13 0:46:23 10.0
11 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:30:10 0:46:25 11.0
12 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 0:35:27 0:46:39 12.0
13 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:29:36 0:46:59 13.0
14 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:30:46 0:47:20 14.0
15 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:43:55 0:47:29 15.0
16 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:30:00 0:47:37 16.0
17 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:34:47 0:47:59 17.0
18 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:31:12 0:48:00 18.0
19 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:36:33 0:48:06 19.0
20 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:36:42 0:48:17 20.0
21 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:45:27 0:49:08 21.0
22 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:41:55 0:49:19 22.0
23 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 0:36:26 0:50:15 23.0
24 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:35:07 0:50:32 24.0
25 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:33:32 0:51:35 25.0
26 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 0:48:10 0:52:04 26.0
27 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:36:14 0:52:08 27.0
28 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:36:17 0:52:12 28.0
29 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:36:22 0:52:20 29.0
30 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:41:26 0:54:31 30.0
31 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:38:24 0:59:05 31.0
32 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 DNC   35.0
32 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 DNC   35.0
32 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNC   35.0

Race 2 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:21:54 0:34:46 1.0
2 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:23:30 0:36:09 2.0
3 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:23:05 0:36:38 3.0
4 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:24:18 0:37:23 4.0
5 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:23:37 0:37:29 5.0
6 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:28:55 0:38:03 6.0
7 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:24:54 0:39:31 7.0
8 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:25:45 0:39:37 8.0
9 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:36:52 0:39:51 9.0
10 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:37:41 0:40:44 10.0
11 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 0:31:31 0:41:28 11.0
12 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:31:32 0:41:29 12.0
13 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:28:19 0:41:39 13.0
14 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:30:21 0:41:52 14.0
15 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:26:27 0:41:59 15.0
16 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:32:04 0:42:12 16.0
17 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 0:26:40 0:42:20 17.0
18 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:36:10 0:42:33 18.0
19 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:28:42 0:44:09 19.0
20 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:29:13 0:44:57 20.0
21 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:28:38 0:45:27 21.0
22 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:30:39 0:47:09 22.0
23 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 0:34:12 0:47:10 23.0
24 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:32:48 0:47:12 24.0
25 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:36:26 0:47:56 25.0
26 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:31:30 0:48:28 26.0
27 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:34:04 0:49:01 27.0
28 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:34:06 0:49:04 28.0
29 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:34:37 0:49:48 29.0
30 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:34:35 0:53:12 30.0
31 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 DNC   35.0
31 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 DNF   35.0
31 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 DNC   35.0
31 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNC   35.0

Race 3 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:34:07 0:44:53 1.0
2 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:30:17 0:46:35 2.0
3 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:30:24 0:46:46 3.0
4 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:29:58 0:47:34 4.0
5 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:30:44 0:48:47 5.0
6 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:36:07 0:49:49 6.0
7 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:38:08 0:50:11 7.0
8 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:32:49 0:50:29 8.0
9 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:34:30 0:50:44 9.0
10 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:38:39 0:50:51 10.0
11 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:43:23 0:51:02 11.0
12 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:32:11 0:51:05 12.0
13 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:32:16 0:51:13 13.0
14 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:47:40 0:51:32 14.0
15 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:47:50 0:51:43 15.0
16 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:33:49 0:52:02 16.0
17 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 0:37:57 0:52:21 17.0
18 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 0:39:59 0:52:37 18.0
19 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:34:22 0:52:52 19.0
20 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:40:12 0:52:54 20.0
21 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:33:31 0:53:12 21.0
22 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:37:26 0:53:52 22.0
23 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:38:06 0:54:49 23.0
24 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:36:24 0:56:00 24.0
25 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:35:37 0:56:32 25.5
25 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:36:45 0:56:32 25.5
27 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:39:28 0:56:47 27.0
28 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 0:53:54 0:58:16 28.0
29 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:42:17 1:00:50 29.0
30 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:39:43 1:01:06 30.0
31 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 DNC   35.0
31 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 DNF   35.0
31 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 DNC   35.0
31 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNC   35.0

Race 4 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:18:27 0:29:17 1.0
2 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:19:14 0:30:32 2.0
3 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:20:12 0:31:05 3.0
4 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:20:53 0:32:08 4.0
5 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:20:18 0:32:13 5.0
6 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:21:14 0:32:40 6.0
7 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:20:47 0:32:59 7.0
8 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:21:27 0:34:03 8.0
9 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:22:02 0:34:58 9.0
10 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:26:36 0:35:00 10.0
11 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:22:59 0:35:22 11.0
12 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:24:42 0:35:32 12.0
13 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:23:10 0:35:38 13.0
14 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:24:16 0:35:41 14.0
15 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:26:49 0:36:59 15.0
16 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:24:05 0:37:03 16.0
17 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:24:15 0:37:18 17.0
18 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:25:58 0:37:22 18.0
19 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:34:42 0:37:31 19.0
20 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:28:35 0:37:37 20.0
21 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:26:12 0:37:42 21.0
22 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:29:00 0:38:09 22.0
23 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 0:36:08 0:39:04 23.0
24 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:34:30 0:40:35 24.0
25 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 0:31:33 0:41:31 25.0
26 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 0:30:26 0:41:59 26.0
27 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:29:17 0:42:08 27.0
28 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 DNF   35.0
28 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 DNC   35.0
28 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 DNF   35.0
28 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 DNC   35.0
28 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 DNF   35.0
28 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 DNC   35.0
28 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNC   35.0

Race 5 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:16:11 0:25:41 1.0
2 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:17:58 0:28:31 2.0
3 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:18:44 0:29:44 3.0
4 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:19:26 0:29:54 4.0
5 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:19:30 0:30:00 5.0
6 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:21:16 0:30:36 6.0
7 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:20:51 0:30:40 7.0
8 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:19:27 0:30:52 8.0
9 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:19:42 0:31:16 9.0
10 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:20:24 0:31:23 10.0
11 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:20:25 0:31:25 11.0
12 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:20:30 0:31:32 12.0
13 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:29:17 0:31:39 13.0
14 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 0:22:21 0:32:09 14.0
15 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:22:23 0:32:12 15.0
16 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:24:39 0:32:26 16.0
17 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:23:32 0:32:28 17.0
18 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:21:21 0:32:51 18.0
19 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 0:30:27 0:32:55 19.0
20 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:25:03 0:32:58 20.0
21 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:21:43 0:33:25 21.0
22 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:21:20 0:33:52 22.0
23 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:21:41 0:33:53 23.0
24 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:31:35 0:34:09 24.0
25 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:29:20 0:34:31 25.0
26 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:26:17 0:34:35 26.0
27 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:24:08 0:34:43 27.0
28 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 0:26:38 0:36:44 28.0
29 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:25:43 0:37:00 29.0
30 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 0:25:41 0:39:31 30.0
31 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
31 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 DNF   35.0
31 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
31 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNF   35.0

Race 6 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-20 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-20 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-20 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-20 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:17:23 0:27:36 1.0
2 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:18:04 0:28:41 2.0
3 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:19:39 0:30:14 3.0
4 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:20:01 0:30:48 4.0
5 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:20:24 0:31:23 5.0
6 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:21:54 0:31:31 6.0
7 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:22:08 0:31:51 7.0
8 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:20:05 0:31:53 8.0
9 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:22:11 0:32:37 9.5
9 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 0:20:33 0:32:37 9.5
11 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 0:22:55 0:32:58 11.0
12 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:25:04 0:32:59 12.0
13 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:24:03 0:33:10 13.0
14 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 0:21:36 0:33:14 14.0
15 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:25:21 0:33:21 15.0
16 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:31:48 0:34:23 16.0
17 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:26:14 0:34:31 17.0
18 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:24:01 0:34:33 18.0
19 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 0:22:39 0:34:51 19.0
20 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 0:29:45 0:35:00 20.0
21 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 0:32:31 0:35:09 21.0
22 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:22:10 0:35:11 22.0
23 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:23:16 0:35:48 23.0
24 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:23:24 0:36:00 24.0
25 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 0:24:46 0:39:19 25.0
26 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:28:08 0:40:29 26.0
27 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 DNS   35.0
27 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
27 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 DNS   35.0
27 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 DNC   35.0
27 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 DNF   35.0
27 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
27 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 DNS   35.0
27 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNC   35.0

Race 7 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 0:16:29 0:26:10 1.0
2 AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 0:17:46 0:28:12 2.0
3 AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 0:19:10 0:29:29 3.0
4 AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 0:19:15 0:29:37 4.0
5 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 0:21:22 0:30:45 5.0
6 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 0:20:59 0:30:51 6.0
7 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 0:21:35 0:31:03 7.0
8 AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 0:19:57 0:31:40 8.0
9 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 0:22:07 0:31:49 9.0
10 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:24:26 0:32:09 10.0
11 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 0:24:00 0:33:06 11.5
11 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:25:09 0:33:06 11.5
13 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:25:27 0:33:29 13.0
14 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 0:21:47 0:34:02 14.0
15 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 0:22:14 0:34:12 15.0
16 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 0:31:44 0:34:18 16.0
17 AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 0:21:53 0:34:44 17.0
18 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 0:24:48 0:35:41 18.0
19 AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:23:46 0:36:34 19.0
20 AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:25:15 0:38:51 20.0
21 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 0:28:11 0:40:33 21.0
22 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 DNC   35.0
22 AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 DNS   35.0
22 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 DNF   35.0
22 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 DNC   35.0
22 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 DNS   35.0
22 AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 DNF   35.0
22 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
22 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 DNC   35.0
22 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 DNS   35.0
22 AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 DNS   35.0
22 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 DNC   35.0
22 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 DNC   35.0
22 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 DNS   35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35

Results By Division

Division 1

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 2901 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 1 Will Hillyer   KCC 92.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 2625 Peski Paper Tiger 1 Billy Gargett   KCC 92.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
3rd 104 Sir A Nacra 14sq 1 Barry Argall   KCC 85 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 21.0 16.0
4th 2898 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 1 Mitch Harden   KCC 92.5 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 25.0 20.0

Division 2

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
2nd 058 Afterburn Nacra 15 2 Will Cooky Rebecca Hancock RSYS 69.5 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
3rd 92 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bailey Hord Kyle Micallef MPASC 72.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (5.5) 27.5 22.0
4th 127 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.5 36.5 29.5
5th 061 NDEA Nacra 15 2 Brin Liddell Rhianon Brown BSC 69.5 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 30.0
6th 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 38.0 31.0
7th 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Arthur Gargett   KCC 76 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
8th 043 Eurofoam Nacra 15 2 Tom Dawson Sarah Hoffman BSC 69.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 58.0 45.0
9th 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh KCC 72.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 61.0 48.0
10th 051 Tallulah Nacra 15 2 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan KCC 69.5 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 59.0 49.0
11th 063 Simba Nacra 15 2 Bella Green Rohan Stannage RPAYC 69.5 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 68.0 57.0
12th 105 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 11.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Division 3

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st AUS 422 Your World of Travel F18 3 James McDonald Adam Coe FYC 65 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd AUS 70 Snow Bo F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
3rd AUS 37 Royston Capital F18 3 Chris Boag Tom Salt ESC 65 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
4th 507 Goose Viper Sloop 3 Tristan White Beau White PBSC 68 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Sophie Renouf David Renouf PBSC 65 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 40.0 29.0
6th AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Cameron Kaul QLSC 65 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 37.0 30.0
7th AUS 586 KAOS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Cameron Barwick MPASC 65 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 53.0 42.0
8th AUS 442 Rewind F18 3 Grant Maver Ben Leslie KCC 65 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 54.0 45.0
9th 316 INOX 2 Tornado International 3 Ross Newman John Stone KCC 64 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 68.0 57.0
10th 170 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Jason Mead KCC 65 9.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 69.0 58.0

Division 4

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club ASYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st AUS 001 Ronstan A Class (Flying) 4 Darren Bundock   MHYC 63 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd AUS 4 Brewin Sails A Class (Flying) 4 Steve Brewin   KCC 63 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
3rd AUS 400 Wet Willy A Class (Flying) 4 Andrew Williams   KCC 63 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
4th AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 36.0 27.0
5th AUS 18 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 37.0 28.0
6th AUS 15 SSH A Class (Flying) 4 Brad Wicht   KCC 63 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 31.0
7th AUS 100 It Goes or I go A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 55.0 46.0
8th AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 63.0 54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com