KCC Sailboard Regatta - 2019

Kurnell Catamaran Club

16th and 17th Feb 2019

Results are FINAL

BIC Techno Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st AUS 81 WSC Grae Morris 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd 1191 HHSC Mathew Quinlan 3 2 5 2 2 14 14
3rd AUS 116 WSC Vaughn O'Shea 2 3 4 3 3 15 15
4th AUS 623 WSC William McMillan 4 5 9 DNF 5 4 27 27
5th AUS 122   Mitchell Kranse 5 7 6 4 5 27 27
6th AUS 106   Daniel Mann 6 4 2 9 DNC 9 DNF 30 30
7th X MHYC Selwyn Davis 9 DNC 6 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 36 36
8th 199 HHSC Amelia Quinlan 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 45

Foiling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st AUS 1331 IYC Chris Wood 1 1 2 1 5 5
2nd AUS 55 Marmong Point Stephen Walsh 2 3 1 2 8 8
3rd AUS 11 WCAA Doug McLean 3 2 4 4 13 13
4th AUS 83 KOBSC Glenn Morrell 4 4 3 3 14 14
5th AUS 175 KOBSC Stuart Condran 8 5 5 5 23 23
6th AUS 1 Marmong Point Tibor Ferenczy 5 7 6 7 25 25
7th AUS 864 KOBSC Matt Reilly 7 6 8 6 27 27
8th AUS 1986 Storm Riders Berowne Hlavaty 6 8 7 8 29 29

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st AUS 8   Brett Morris 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd AUS 4   Rick Murray 3 2 3 2 10 10
3rd AUS 299 Storm Riders Niall Kinch 4 4 5 3 16 16
4th AUS 032 Storm Riders Adam Kraven 5 6 4 5 20 20
5th AUS 38 StGSC Justin Lord 2 10 DNC 2 7 21 21
6th AUS 688 Storm Riders David Howe 10 DNC 3 6 4 23 23
7th AUS 303 Storm Riders Roger Lucas 6 5 7 6 24 24
8th AUS 85 Marmong Point Ian Wright 8 7 8 8 31 31
9th AUS 21 Marmong Point Barry Fawkes 7 8 10 DNC 10 DNC 35 35

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st 164 DAC Martin Stone 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd 115   Greg O'Shea 2 2 2 2 2 10 10

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st KOR MPASC Jessica O'Reilly 1 1 1 1 1 5 5

Race Board Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 2
Sun 18 feb '19
Race 3
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 4
Sun 18 Feb '19
Race 5
Sun 18 Feb '19
Total Nett
1st AUS 1410 Storm Warriors Cam Harrison 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2nd AUS 212 Storm Warriors Rhys Herbert 2 3 3 2 3 13 13
3rd AUS 109 DAC James Grunfelder 3 2 4 3 2 14 14
4th AUS 817 WAC John Doolan 6 4 2 8 5 25 25
5th AUS 07 StGSC Keith Single 7 7 6 5 4 29 29
6th AUS 368 DAC Richie Reynolds 4 5 7 7 6 29 29
7th AUS 666 WSC Rupert Henry 8 6 5 4 7 30 30
8th AUS 443 DAC Lissa McMillan 10 10 11 9 8 48 48
9th AUS 069   Tom Plodr 5 9 9 10 17 DNC 50 50
10th AUS 1973 StGSC Conor Coleman 11 17 DNC 8 6 17 DNC 59 59
11th AUS 439 DAC Colin McCall 9 8 10 17 DNC 17 DNC 61 61
12th AUS 595 StGSC Paul Hewitt 12 11 12 12 17 DNC 64 64
13th AUS 60   Jorn Krohnke 13 12 13 11 17 DNC 66 66
14th T DAC Jack Sitters 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 85 85
14th AUS 201 DAC Adrian Herbert 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 85 85
14th AUS 268 DAC Adam Chapman 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 85 85

www.kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com