Olympic Series 2020-2021

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 27th September 2020

Provisional Personal Handicap Results

Race 1 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 16-21 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   163.063 0:34:56 0:21:25 153.525 1.0
2 1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   132.427 0:29:37 0:22:22 130.159 2.0
3 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 119.542 0:27:09 0:22:43 119.318 3.0
4 2 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 312 Andrew Williams   118 0:26:51 0:22:45 118 4.0
5 3 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   115 0:26:53 0:23:23 118.146 5.0
6 2 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   123.163 0:30:40 0:24:54 134.773 6.0
7 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 109.549 0:27:59 0:25:33 122.981 7.0
8 3 Simba Nacra 15 063 Archie Gargett Curtis O'Reilly 110 0:28:26 0:25:51 124.958 8.0
9 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   114.717 0:29:58 0:26:07 131.697 9.0
10 3 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 110 0:31:15 0:28:25 137.337 10.0
11 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 120.396 DNF     11.0
11 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 104.576 DNF     11.0
11 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.047 DNF     11.0
11 3 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   115 DNF     11.0
11 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   149.378 DNF     11.0
11 2   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 120 DNF     11.0
11 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 118.504 DUT     11.0

Race 2 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 16-26 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   160.679 0:32:16 0:20:05 147.209 1.0
2 3 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   118.146 0:25:04 0:21:13 114.36 2.0
3 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 120.396 0:26:12 0:21:46 119.531 3.0
4 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   131.697 0:28:52 0:21:55 131.697 4.0
5 2 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   134.773 0:29:36 0:21:58 135.043 5.0
6 1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   131.671 0:29:10 0:22:09 133.066 6.0
7 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 119.504 0:26:34 0:22:14 121.204 7.0
8 2 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 312 Andrew Williams   118 0:26:52 0:22:46 122.572 8.0
9 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 114.026 0:27:43 0:24:18 126.45 9.0
10 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.047 0:34:54 0:26:50 159.223 10.0
11 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 104.576 0:28:41 0:27:26 130.861 11.0
12 3 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 137.337 DNS     12.0
12 3 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   115 DNS     12.0
12 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 118.504 DUT     12.0
15 3 Simba Nacra 15 063 Archie Gargett Curtis O'Reilly 124.958 DNR     17.0
15 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   149.378 DNR     17.0
15 2   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 120 DNR     17.0

Race 3 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   157.985 0:32:42 0:20:42 153.647 1.0
2 2 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 312 Andrew Williams   120.286 0:25:36 0:21:17 120.286 2.0
3 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 120.107 0:26:14 0:21:50 123.262 3.0
4 2 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   134.908 0:30:13 0:22:24 141.978 4.0
5 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 117.132 0:26:52 0:22:56 126.238 5.0
6 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   134.731 0:32:47 0:24:20 154.038 6.0
7 3 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   116.253 DNF     7.0
7 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   131.697 DNF     7.0
7 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 118.504 DUT     7.0
10 1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   132.02 DNR     17.0
10 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 120.686 DNR     17.0
10 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 130.861 DNR     17.0
10 3 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 137.337 DNR     17.0
10 3 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   115 DNR     17.0
10 3 Simba Nacra 15 063 Archie Gargett Curtis O'Reilly 124.958 DNR     17.0
10 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   149.378 DNR     17.0
10 2   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 120 DNR     17.0

Race 1 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3   F18 AUS524 Beau White James Buttler 65 0:26:27 0:40:42 65 1.0
2 3   F18 AUS 6001 Neil Tarrant ??? 65 DNF     2.0

Race 2 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3   F18 AUS524 Beau White James Buttler 65 0:24:43 0:38:02 65 1.0

Race 3 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3   F18 AUS524 Beau White James Buttler 65 0:24:20 0:37:26 65 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 17
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com