KCC Olympic Series 2020-2021

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 31st January 2021

Provisional Personal Handicap Results

Race 10 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 17-23 Kts
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   151.221 0:32:10 0:21:16 144.599 1.0
2 3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 124.445 0:27:41 0:22:15 124.445 2.0
3 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   131.697 0:30:46 0:23:22 138.306 3.0
4 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 120.022 0:29:16 0:24:23 131.563 4.0
5 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 120.359 0:29:26 0:24:27 132.312 5.0
6 2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   138.254 0:33:59 0:24:35 152.765 6.0
7 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   144.481 DUT     16.3
8 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 82 Bob Wyers Blake Mettizeo 129.15 DUT     18.0

Race 11 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-21 Kts
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 124.445 0:28:07 0:22:36 121.774 1.0
2 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 123.506 0:28:31 0:23:05 123.506 2.0
3 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   154.078 0:35:46 0:23:13 154.906 3.0
4 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 123.065 0:28:48 0:23:24 124.733 4.0
5 2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   141.252 0:33:05 0:23:25 143.284 5.0
6 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   133.9 0:34:20 0:25:38 148.698 6.0
7 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   144.481 DUT     16.3
8 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 82 Bob Wyers Blake Mettizeo 129.15 DUT     18.0

Race 12 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-20 Kts
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 124 0:26:28 0:21:21 123.121 1.0
2 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   153.359 0:32:58 0:21:30 153.359 2.0
3 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 123.594 0:27:13 0:22:01 126.61 3.0
4 2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   142.626 0:32:20 0:22:40 150.413 4.0
5 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   137.6 0:31:35 0:22:57 146.924 5.0
6 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 123.932 DNR     7.0
7 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   144.481 DUT     16.3
8 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 82 Bob Wyers Blake Mettizeo 129.15 DUT     18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 7
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com