KCC Olympic Series 2020-2021

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after sailing on Sunday 7th March 2021

Provisional Personal Handicap Results

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Nett
1st 3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 65 (11.0 DNF) (11.0) (17.0 DNR) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0
2nd 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 63.5 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNR) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 26.0
3rd 3 Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNR) 2.0 7.0 DNF 34.0
4th 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76.5 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 DUT 5.0 DUT 5.0 DUT 3.0 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 40.0
5th 2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   76.5 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 43.0
6th 2 Wet Willy Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 312 Andrew Williams Ollie Williams 76.5 5.5 8.0 2.0 5.7 DUT 5.7 DUT 5.7 DUT (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 45.6
7th 2 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   76.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 19.0 DNR (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 47.0
8th 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76.5 11.0 DNF 10.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 56.0
9th 3 Flying Muppetts Nacra 17 FCS AUS 379 Archie Gargett Bella Green 62.5 5.5 17.0 DNR 17.0 DNR 10.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 64.5
10th 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 73 3.0 6.0 17.0 DNR 7.0 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.5 DUT 8.5 DUT 68.0
11th 3 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 71 5.5 12.0 DNS 17.0 DNR 2.0 8.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 102.5
12th 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 DNF 19.0 DNR 13.8 DUT 13.8 DUT 13.8 DUT 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNR 110.4
13th 1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   84 2.0 7.0 17.0 DNR 13.0 12.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 116.0
14th 2 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 119.0
15th 1 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   84 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNR 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 138.0
16th 3 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   61.5 5.5 2.0 7.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 149.5
17th 3   F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton 65 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 156.0
18th 3   Nacra 15 AUS 046 Evie Haseldine Josh Witten 71 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 159.0
19th 1 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettizeo   92.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 163.0
20th 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 82 Bob Wyers Blake Mettizeo 69 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNR 19.0 DNR 21.6 DUT 21.6 DUT 21.6 DUT 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 172.8
21st 3 Carlton Viper Sloop AUS 218 Simon Skoog Anton 68.5 11.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNR 19.0 DNR (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 173.0
22nd 3 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   61.5 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 17.0 DNR (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 175.0
23rd 1   Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   84 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 178.0
24th 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   84 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNR 17.0 DNR (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 180.0
25th 2   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 71.5 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNR 17.0 DNR (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 180.0
26th 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 27.0 DUT 27.0 DUT 27.0 DUT (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com