KCC Olympic Series 2019-2020

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 22nd September 2019 (REVISED)

Provisional Results

Race 4 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   146.747 0:42:08 0:28:43 135.544 1.0
2 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.611 DUT     2.0
2 KCC Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 120.923 0:35:30 0:29:21 114.205 2.0
4 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 111.843 0:33:39 0:30:05 108.253 3.0
5 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   116.273 0:35:46 0:30:46 115.063 4.0
6 KCC Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 99.46 0:30:55 0:31:05 99.46 5.0
7 KCC Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   117.743 0:37:06 0:31:31 119.352 6.0
8 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   129.039 0:40:51 0:31:39 131.416 7.0
9 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   135.365 0:43:27 0:32:06 139.78 8.0
10 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 116.599 0:37:31 0:32:11 120.692 9.0
11 KCC Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   158.644 0:51:07 0:32:13 164.444 10.0
12 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 100.784 0:32:43 0:32:28 105.251 11.0
13 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   108.117 0:35:18 0:32:39 113.561 12.0
14 KCC Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   85 0:47:53 0:56:20 154.042 13.0
15 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 105.128 DNR     16.0
15 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly Gargett) 108.891 DNR     16.0
17 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   113.838 DUT     22.0
17 KCC Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DUT     22.0

Race 5 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ESE, Ave wind: 10-14 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 102.603 0:27:13 0:26:32 99.81 1.0
2 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 111.483 0:29:41 0:26:38 108.856 2.0
2 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.611 DUT     2.0
4 KCC Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   160.577 0:43:02 0:26:48 157.814 3.0
5 KCC Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 99.46 0:26:57 0:27:06 98.833 4.0
6 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 105.128 0:28:40 0:27:16 105.128 5.0
7 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   129.514 0:35:34 0:27:28 130.432 6.0
8 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   136.469 0:37:44 0:27:39 138.378 7.0
9 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   115.87 0:32:32 0:28:05 119.308 8.0
10 KCC SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   143.012 0:40:11 0:28:06 147.363 9.0
11 KCC Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 119.243 0:33:34 0:28:09 123.098 10.0
12 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 117.418 0:34:34 0:29:26 126.765 11.0
13 KCC Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   154.042 0:47:09 0:30:37 172.911 12.0
14 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly Gargett) 108.891 0:34:26 0:31:37 126.276 13.0
15 KCC Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   118.012 DNF     14.0
15 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   109.931 DNF     14.0
17 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   113.838 DUT     22.0
17 KCC Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DUT     22.0

Race 6 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12-16 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 105.128 0:31:32 0:30:00 100.381 1.0
2 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.611 DUT     2.0
2 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   136.851 0:41:41 0:30:28 132.691 2.0
4 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 110.819 0:34:17 0:30:56 109.135 3.0
5 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   129.667 0:40:44 0:31:25 129.667 4.0
6 KCC Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   118.012 0:37:10 0:31:30 118.313 5.0
7 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 118.976 0:37:37 0:31:37 119.746 6.0
8 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 101.412 0:32:20 0:31:53 102.927 7.0
9 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   116.729 0:37:17 0:31:56 118.685 8.0
10 KCC Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 120.014 0:39:03 0:32:32 124.308 9.0
11 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly Gargett) 114.686 0:38:41 0:33:44 123.141 10.0
12 KCC Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 99.251 0:34:50 0:35:06 110.885 11.0
13 KCC Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   159.886 DNF     12.0
14 KCC SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   144.1 DNR     16.0
14 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   109.931 DNR     16.0
14 KCC Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   163.477 DNR     16.0
17 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   113.838 DUT     22.0
17 KCC Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DUT     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 16
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com