KCC Olympic Series 2019-2020

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 12th January 2020

Provisional Results

Race 16 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 13-17 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Fleet Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   130.396 0:28:06 0:21:33 128.47 1.0
2 KCC 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   143.633 0:31:25 0:21:52 143.633 2.0
3 KCC 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan or Blake 124.87 0:28:34 0:22:53 130.603 3.0
4 KCC 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 105.689 0:24:22 0:23:03 111.401 4.0
5 KCC 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 114.904 0:26:33 0:23:06 121.383 5.0
6 KCC 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie or Christian 121.305 0:31:19 0:25:49 143.176 6.0
7 KCC 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   108.909 DNF     7.0
7 KCC 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 97.769 DNF     7.0
9 KCC 1 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DNR     10.0
10 KCC 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 104.576 DUT     10.3

Race 17 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Fleet Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   129.402 0:28:52 0:22:18 123.495 1.0
2 KCC 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan or Blake 127.696 0:28:36 0:22:24 122.354 2.0
3 KCC 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   145.456 0:34:00 0:23:22 145.456 3.0
4 KCC 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 105.818 0:24:47 0:23:25 106.026 4.0
5 KCC 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie or Christian 125.003 0:29:38 0:23:42 126.775 5.0
6 KCC 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 116.946 0:28:01 0:23:57 119.859 6.0
7 KCC 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 97.769 0:27:42 0:28:20 118.504 7.0
8 KCC 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   108.909 DNR     10.0
8 KCC 1 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DNR     10.0
10 KCC 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 104.576 DUT     10.3

Race 18 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2 - Fin
Pos Fleet Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC 2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 118.603 0:26:34 0:22:24 118.603 1.0
2 KCC 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   127.363 0:28:33 0:22:25 127.457 2.0
3 KCC 2 Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan or Blake 126.314 DNF     3.0
3 KCC 3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 101.819 DNF     3.0
5 KCC 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 107.981 DNS     5.0
6 KCC 2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   108.909 DNR     9.0
6 KCC 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie or Christian 125.329 DNR     9.0
6 KCC 1 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   146.91 DNR     9.0
9 KCC 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 104.576 DUT     10.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 10.3

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com