KCC Olympic Series 2019-2020

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 24th November 2019

Provisional Results

Race 10 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 9-15 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 108.345 0:44:40 0:41:14 101.134 1.0
2 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   109.931 0:47:50 0:43:31 108.304 2.0
3 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 110.001 0:48:12 0:43:49 109.134 3.0
4 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   133.474 0:58:57 0:44:10 133.474 4.0
5 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 95.519 0:42:52 0:44:53 97.058 5.0
6 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   136.158 1:01:33 0:45:12 139.361 6.0
7 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly & Billy) 121.563 0:55:18 0:45:29 125.21 7.0
8 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 122.261 0:58:51 0:48:08 133.248 8.0
9 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 102.246 0:49:31 0:48:26 112.115 9.0
10 KCC Merlin Nacra 5.8NA 712 Frank Carter Dennis Comber 124.635 1:00:40 0:48:41 137.361 10.0
11 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   117.757 DNF     11.0
12 KCC Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 B Mettinezo   160 DNS     12.0

Race 11 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 9-15 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC Merlin Nacra 5.8NA 712 Frank Carter Dennis Comber 127.817 0:44:09 0:34:32 122.641 1.0
2 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 96.093 0:33:33 0:34:55 93.196 2.0
3 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   109.525 0:39:01 0:35:37 108.382 3.0
4 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 124.354 0:44:46 0:36:00 124.354 4.0
5 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 106.486 0:38:22 0:36:02 106.576 5.0
6 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 103.39 0:37:42 0:36:28 104.724 6.0
7 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   133.474 0:48:48 0:36:34 135.558 7.0
8 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   136.438 0:51:16 0:37:35 142.41 8.0
9 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 109.606 0:41:35 0:37:56 115.511 9.0
10 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly & Billy) 123.856 0:47:58 0:38:44 133.243 10.0
11 KCC Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 B Mettinezo   160 1:03:34 0:39:44 176.577 11.0
12 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   117.757 DNR     13.0

Race 12 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 8-13 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   133.821 0:25:54 0:19:21 113.107 1.0
2 KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   109.296 0:24:15 0:22:11 105.901 2.0
3 KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett (Molly & Billy) 125.017 0:27:46 0:22:13 121.259 3.0
4 KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 123.952 0:28:23 0:22:54 123.952 4.0
5 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   137.811 0:31:59 0:23:12 139.673 5.0
6 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 104.209 0:25:21 0:24:20 110.705 6.0
7 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 110.672 0:27:08 0:24:31 118.493 7.0
8 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 96.188 0:24:01 0:24:58 104.882 8.0
9 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 106.727 0:29:14 0:27:23 127.664 9.0
10 KCC Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 B Mettinezo   176.577 DNS     10.0
11 KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   117.757 DNR     13.0
11 KCC Merlin Nacra 5.8NA 712 Frank Carter Dennis Comber 126.782 DNR     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com