KCC 2018-2019 Olympic Series

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 21st October 2018 (Revised)

Provisional Results

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Ave wind: 17-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 17-22 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 17-22 Kts
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 KCC Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 99.43 0:23:44 0:23:52 -0:02:13 90.918 1.0
2 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 103.715 0:26:33 0:25:36 -0:00:31 101.709 2.0
3 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   131.484 0:33:43 0:25:39 -0:00:36 129.163 3.0
4 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Craig Harden 98.644 0:25:45 0:26:06 0:00:00 98.644 4.0
5 KCC Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   127.486 0:33:44 0:26:28 0:00:27 129.227 5.0
6 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   112.345 0:30:23 0:27:03 0:01:03 116.394 6.0
7 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   117.303 0:32:05 0:27:21 0:01:28 122.906 7.0
8 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   105.492 0:30:52 0:29:16 0:03:20 118.245 8.0
9 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 93.249 0:29:16 0:31:23 0:04:55 112.116 9.0
10 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DUT       10.0

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 102.712 0:26:03 0:25:22 -0:01:55 95.681 1.0
2 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   130.324 0:33:41 0:25:51 -0:01:48 123.718 2.0
3 KCC Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   129.227 0:35:11 0:27:14 0:00:00 129.227 3.0
4 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   114.37 0:31:39 0:27:40 0:00:31 116.249 4.0
5 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   111.869 0:31:20 0:28:01 0:00:53 115.086 5.0
6 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   122.906 0:36:06 0:29:22 0:02:38 132.594 6.0
7 KCC Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 90.918 0:26:55 0:29:36 0:02:10 98.864 7.0
8 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Craig Harden 98.644 0:29:23 0:29:47 0:02:32 107.924 8.0
9 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 112.116 DNF       9.0
9 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DUT       9.0

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSW, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   127.75 0:32:18 0:25:17 -0:00:26 126.033 1.0
2 KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 112.116 0:28:44 0:25:38 0:00:00 112.116 2.0
3 KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   128.122 0:35:07 0:27:25 0:02:17 137.023 3.0
4 KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Craig Harden 103.284 0:29:15 0:28:19 0:02:47 114.132 4.0
5 KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 100.368 0:28:47 0:28:41 0:03:04 112.311 5.0
6 KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   114.996 0:33:20 0:28:59 0:03:52 130.065 6.0
7 KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   112.941 DNF       7.0
7 KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DUT       7.0
9 KCC Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 94.891 DNS       8.0
9 KCC Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   129.227 DNS       8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com