KCC 2018-2019 Olympic Series

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after sailing on Sunday 25th November 2018

Provisional Results

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Race 1 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 (6.0 DNF) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 8.0
2nd KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 (21.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 12.0
3rd KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 26.0 13.0
4th KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 26.0 14.0
5th KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 45.0 17.0
6th KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 34.0 18.0
7th KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 (8.0) 34.0 19.0
8th KCC Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 6.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 8.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 65.0 23.0
9th KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 6.0 DNF 6.0 DUT 6.0 DUT 6.0 DUT (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 66.0 24.0
10th KCC Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 12.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 71.0 29.0
11th KCC Rewind F18 AUS 442 Ben Leslie Grant Maver 65 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 82.0 40.0
12th KCC 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 96.0 54.0
13th KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 82 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 69 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 104.0 62.0
14th KCC Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 Graham Dicker   85 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 104.0 62.0
15th KCC Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
16th KCC SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   63 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
16th KCC Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
18th KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 12.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 117.0 75.0
19th KCC Flying Fish F18 AUS 1023 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 65 21.0 DUT (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
19th KCC In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DUT 21.0 DUT 126.0 84.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com