KCC Juniors Open BIC Kurnell Cup - 2019

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 16th and Sunday 17th February 2019

Results are FINAL

GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 2
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 3
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 4
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 5
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 6
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 7
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 8
Sunday 17 Feb
Total Nett
1st GOLD 10200 ASC Charlie Johnson 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd GOLD 10456 MYC Kane Sablatnig 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0) (11.0) 2.0 4.0 39.0 15.0
3rd GOLD 7484 PYC/ASC Josh Tallis 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th GOLD 5050 ASC Kyle Johnson (6.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 34.0 20.0
5th GOLD 9206 MYC Harry Gill (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
6th GOLD 10145 MPASC Graham Middleton (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 52.0 34.0
7th GOLD 10159 MPASC Curtis O'Reilly 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 58.0 37.0
8th GOLD 8865 NLSC Niklas Kappelmann 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 47.0
9th GOLD 10140 MPASC Lucy Lelaen (13.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 77.0 52.0
10th GOLD 3644 KCC Jordan Leigh (14.0) 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 84.0 57.0
11th GOLD 8050 ASC Julien Williamson 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) (13.0) 10.0 10.0 86.0 59.0
12th GOLD 10189 MPASC Fleur Reynolds 5.0 (14.0) (12.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 86.0 60.0
13th GOLD 8230 NLSC Jonas Kappelmann 10.0 15.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 14.0 13.0 96.0 64.0
14th GOLD 7541 KCC Jaedyn Young (15.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 103.0 74.0
15th GOLD 7369 MPASC Emily Henderson 12.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 83.0

SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Helm Race 1
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 2
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 3
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 4
Saturday 16 Feb
Race 5
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 6
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 7
Sunday 17 Feb
Race 8
Sunday 17 Feb
Total Nett
1st SILVER 5830 YBSC Lachie Pryer 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 6.0
2nd SILVER 4521 YBSC Hugo Paterson 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 28.0 16.0
3rd SILVER 5019 YBSC Thomas De Pasquale 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
4th SILVER 6438 YBSC Nolan Breton 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 31.0 20.0
5th SILVER 4536 YBSC Malo Breton (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 46.0 27.0
6th SILVER 7479 YBSC Oliver Gardner 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 45.0 29.0
7th SILVER 10228 MYC Jamie Gill 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 57.0 38.0
8th SILVER 10201 MPASC Lachlan Hollins 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 67.0 45.0
9th SILVER 10116 MPASC Yianna Tzaidas 7.0 8.0 (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 66.0 47.0
10th SILVER KCC 1 MPASC Ellianne Reynolds 11.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 80.0 55.0
11th SILVER 10187 MPASC Liam Dascalos 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 78.0 55.0
12th SILVER 4109 KCC Blake Mattuizzo (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 3.0 12.0 89.0 63.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 13

www.kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com