KCC Darren Lowder Memorial Trophy 2018 - 2019

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 14th April 2019

Results are Final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 3 Knot Crazy F18 AUS 23 Trevor Lowder Archie Gargett 65 1 1 2 4 4
2nd 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman Brad Wicht 64 3 4 3 10 10
3rd 3 Brewin Tramps A Class (Flying) AUS 22 Mark Johnston   63 9 DNF 2 1 12 12
4th 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Billy Gargett Murray Makin 65 6 3 4 13 13
5th 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 2 6 6 14 14
6th 2 Creative Desizn Taipan 4.9 Cat 127 Craig Harden   76 4 7 5 16 16
7th 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 5 5 7 17 17
8th 2 Lunatic Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   76 8 8 8 24 24
9th 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Peter Schultz 71.5 7 9 9 DNS 25 25

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 12-19 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Knot Crazy F18 AUS 23 Trevor Lowder Archie Gargett 65 0:28:53 0:44:26 0:00:00 65 1
2 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:39:07 0:46:01 0:01:21 88.029 2
3 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman Brad Wicht 64 0:29:30 0:46:06 0:01:04 66.388 3
4 2 Creative Desizn Taipan 4.9 Cat 127 Craig Harden   76 0:35:28 0:46:40 0:01:42 79.815 4
5 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:30:49 0:47:25 0:01:56 69.351 5
6 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Billy Gargett Murray Makin 65 0:31:13 0:48:02 0:02:20 70.251 6
7 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Peter Schultz 71.5 0:39:35 0:55:22 0:07:49 89.08 7
8 2 Lunatic Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   76 0:45:35 0:59:59 0:11:49 102.582 8
9 3 Brewin Tramps A Class (Flying) AUS 22 Mark Johnston   63 DNF       9

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 9-18 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Knot Crazy F18 AUS 23 Trevor Lowder Archie Gargett 65 0:25:16 0:38:52 0:00:00 65 1
2 3 Brewin Tramps A Class (Flying) AUS 22 Mark Johnston   63 0:25:00 0:39:41 0:00:31 64.314 2
3 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Billy Gargett Murray Makin 65 0:25:48 0:39:42 0:00:32 66.372 3
4 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman Brad Wicht 64 0:27:11 0:42:28 0:02:18 69.931 4
5 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:27:45 0:42:42 0:02:29 71.389 5
6 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:37:12 0:43:46 0:04:10 95.699 6
7 2 Creative Desizn Taipan 4.9 Cat 127 Craig Harden   76 0:34:31 0:45:25 0:04:58 88.796 7
8 2 Lunatic Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   76 0:34:45 0:45:43 0:05:12 89.396 8
9 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Peter Schultz 71.5 0:33:21 0:46:39 0:05:33 85.795 9

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 10-16 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Brewin Tramps A Class (Flying) AUS 22 Mark Johnston   63 0:26:25 0:41:56 0:00:00 63 1
2 3 Knot Crazy F18 AUS 23 Trevor Lowder Archie Gargett 65 0:27:53 0:42:54 0:00:38 66.498 2
3 3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman Brad Wicht 64 0:27:33 0:43:03 0:00:43 65.703 3
4 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 Billy Gargett Murray Makin 65 0:28:59 0:44:35 0:01:44 69.121 4
5 2 Creative Desizn Taipan 4.9 Cat 127 Craig Harden   76 0:34:10 0:44:57 0:02:18 81.483 5
6 1 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:38:19 0:45:05 0:02:41 91.38 6
7 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:30:34 0:47:02 0:03:19 72.897 7
8 2 Lunatic Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   76 0:39:59 0:52:37 0:08:07 95.355 8
9 2 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Peter Schultz 71.5 DNS       9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com