KCC Darren Lowder Memorial Regatta 2019

KCC @ Trial Bay - South West Rocks

Saturday 9th and Sunday 10th March 2019

Results are FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
2nd 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (23.0) 18.0 54.0 31.0
4th 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) 47.0 32.0
5th 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0 44.0 34.0
6th 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 3.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0) 11.0 20.0 73.0 47.0
7th 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 7.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 74.0 52.0
8th 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 9.0 4.0 8.0 19.0 13.0 (31.0) 84.0 53.0
9th 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 2.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 19.0 99.0 65.0
10th 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 214 KCC Antony Edwards   76 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 107.0 73.0
11th 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1663 SSC Andrew Wilson Ross Guinea 71 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 126.0 92.0
12th 2 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 38 MPASC Ian Lamb   76 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 14.0 127.0 93.0
13th 4 Her Broomstick F18 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 5.0 128.0 94.0
14th 4 Captain Morgan F18 1878 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 8.0 131.0 97.0
15th 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 11.0 7.0 12.0 132.0 98.0
16th 1 Comfort Zone Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007 MPASC David Micaleff   89 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 11.0 133.0 99.0
17th 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 10.0 (34.0 DNF) 9.0 29.0 24.0 28.0 134.0 100.0
18th 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 KCC Dave Hillyer   76 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 9.0 138.0 104.0
19th 3 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 30.0 7.0 155.0 121.0
20th 4 Big Dog F18 1484   Alan Herbert Lilly Smith 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 18.0 18.5 17.0 155.5 121.5
21st 4 Kean Edge F18 423 RQYS Colin Kean Wade Moir 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 24.0 14.0 16.0 156.0 122.0
22nd 4 Lick the Stamp F18 1740 PBSC Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 22.0 12.0 21.0 157.0 123.0
23rd 3 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Jason Beemster 71 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 30.0 159.0 125.0
24th 4 Yknot F18 777 KCC Murray Makin Gareth Knack 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 28.0 20.0 13.0 163.0 129.0
25th 3 Shockwave Nacra 5.8NA 1591 SPASC Bill Gearing Dale Sims 71 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 25.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 164.0 130.0
26th 4 Rewind F18 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 23.0 172.0 138.0
27th 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 27.0 18.5 25.0 172.5 138.5
28th 4 Magical F18 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio Daniel 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 26.5 173.5 139.5
29th 4 Gust F18 43 SPASC Dom Tanner Sam Davidson 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 24.0 178.0 144.0
30th 4 Zuma A Class (Flying) AUS 924 MPASC Riley McNee   63 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 30.0 28.0 26.5 186.5 152.5
31st 2 Dark Patches Nacra 16sq 25   Mario Gregorovic   79.5 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 27.0 29.0 192.0 158.0
32nd 1 Blow Me Hobie 16 28884   Graham Cooke Josh Woodhead 81 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204.0 170.0
32nd 4 Lick the Stamp F18 1740 PBSC Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204.0 170.0

Race 1 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.18.29 0.26.02 1.0
2 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 0.16.35 0.26.19 2.0
3 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.18.51 0.26.33 3.0
4 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.17.34 0.27.02 4.0
5 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.18.51 0.27.07 5.0
6 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.19.21 0.27.15 6.0
7 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.18.59 0.27.19 7.0
8 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.26.59 0.28.06 8.0
9 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 0.18.18 0.28.09 9.0
10 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 0.21.12 0.30.30 10.0
11 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 DNF   34.0

Race 2 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.17.56 0.25.48 1.0
2 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.17.58 0.25.51 2.0
3 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.17.09 0.26.23 3.0
4 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 0.17.29 0.26.54 4.0
5 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.19.09 0.26.58 5.0
6 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.26.51 0.27.58 6.0
7 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.20.14 0.28.30 7.0
8 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.22.37 0.31.51 8.0
9 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 0.21.16 0.33.45 9.0
10 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 DNF   34.0

Race 3 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.17.54 0.25.45 1.0
2 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.16.50 0.25.54 2.0
3 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.18.35 0.26.10 3.0
4 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.18.19 0.26.21 4.0
5 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.19.36 0.27.36 5.0
6 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.19.58 0.28.07 6.0
7 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.27.31 0.28.40 7.0
8 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 0.19.29 0.29.58 8.0
9 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 0.22.05 0.31.46 9.0
10 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 DNF   34.0
10 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 KCC Dave Hillyer   76 DNF   34.0

Race 4 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 4-6 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 214 KCC Antony Edwards   76 0.43.55 0.57.47 1.0
2 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.41.17 0.58.09 2.0
3 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.56.07 0.58.27 3.0
4 1 Comfort Zone Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007 MPASC David Micaleff   89 0.52.47 0.59.18 4.0
5 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.39.22 1.00.34 5.0
6 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.43.46 1.02.58 6.0
7 2 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 38 MPASC Ian Lamb   76 0.48.06 1.03.17 7.0
8 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.45.22 1.03.54 8.0
9 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1663 SSC Andrew Wilson Ross Guinea 71 0.46.15 1.05.08 9.0
10 3 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Jason Beemster 71 0.46.29 1.05.28 10.0
11 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.42.37 1.05.34 11.0
12 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 KCC Dave Hillyer   76 0.50.03 1.05.51 12.0
13 4 Captain Morgan F18 1878 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.42.51 1.05.55 13.0
14 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 0.41.32 1.05.56 14.0
15 4 Her Broomstick F18 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 0.42.57 1.06.05 15.0
16 3 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 0.46.57 1.06.08 16.0
17 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.46.12 1.06.28 17.0
18 4 Big Dog F18 1484   Alan Herbert Lilly Smith 65 0.43.22 1.06.43 18.0
19 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 0.44.11 1.07.58 19.0
20 4 Magical F18 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio Daniel 65 0.44.27 1.08.23 20.0
21 4 Rewind F18 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0.44.42 1.08.46 21.0
22 4 Lick the Stamp F18 1740 PBSC Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 0.44.44 1.08.49 22.0
23 4 Gust F18 43 SPASC Dom Tanner Sam Davidson 65 0.44.58 1.09.11 23.0
24 4 Kean Edge F18 423 RQYS Colin Kean Wade Moir 65 0.45.03 1.09.18 24.0
25 3 Shockwave Nacra 5.8NA 1591 SPASC Bill Gearing Dale Sims 71 0.49.22 1.09.32 25.0
26 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.49.25 1.09.36 26.0
27 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.49.32 1.09.46 27.0
28 4 Yknot F18 777 KCC Murray Makin Gareth Knack 65 0.45.29 1.09.58 28.0
29 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 0.48.55 1.10.23 29.0
30 4 Zuma A Class (Flying) AUS 924 MPASC Riley McNee   63 0.47.22 1.15.11 30.0

Race 5 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6-8 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.25.31 0.39.15 1.0
2 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.28.38 0.40.20 2.0
3 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 214 KCC Antony Edwards   76 0.30.42 0.40.24 3.0
4 2 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 38 MPASC Ian Lamb   76 0.31.30 0.41.27 4.0
5 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.29.41 0.41.48 5.0
6 4 Her Broomstick F18 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 0.27.35 0.42.26 6.0
7 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.27.53 0.42.54 7.0
8 4 Captain Morgan F18 1878 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.28.32 0.43.54 8.0
9 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1663 SSC Andrew Wilson Ross Guinea 71 0.31.47 0.44.46 9.0
10 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.43.07 0.44.55 10.0
11 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.31.55 0.44.57 11.0
12 4 Lick the Stamp F18 1740 PBSC Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 0.29.50 0.45.54 12.0
13 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 0.30.08 0.46.22 13.0
14 4 Kean Edge F18 423 RQYS Colin Kean Wade Moir 65 0.30.17 0.46.35 14.0
15 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 KCC Dave Hillyer   76 0.35.44 0.47.01 15.0
16 1 Comfort Zone Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007 MPASC David Micaleff   89 0.42.04 0.47.16 16.0
17 3 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Jason Beemster 71 0.34.04 0.47.59 17.0
18 4 Big Dog F18 1484   Alan Herbert Lilly Smith 65 0.31.20 0.48.12 18.5
18 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.34.13 0.48.12 18.5
20 4 Yknot F18 777 KCC Murray Makin Gareth Knack 65 0.31.39 0.48.42 20.0
21 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 0.30.46 0.48.50 21.0
22 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.33.57 0.48.51 22.0
23 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.34.03 0.49.00 23.0
24 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 0.34.11 0.49.11 24.0
25 4 Magical F18 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio Daniel 65 0.32.18 0.49.42 25.0
26 4 Rewind F18 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0.32.21 0.49.46 26.0
27 2 Dark Patches Nacra 16sq 25   Mario Gregorovic   79.5 0.41.01 0.51.36 27.0
28 4 Zuma A Class (Flying) AUS 924 MPASC Riley McNee   63 0.32.49 0.52.05 28.0
29 4 Gust F18 43 SPASC Dom Tanner Sam Davidson 65 0.36.23 0.55.58 29.0
30 3 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 0.41.51 0.58.57 30.0

Race 6 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.09.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.12.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 214 KCC Antony Edwards   76 0.31.35 0.41.33 1.0
2 4 Harken Snow Bo F18 70 KCC Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 0.28.22 0.43.38 2.0
3 3 Shockwave Nacra 5.8NA 1591 SPASC Bill Gearing Dale Sims 71 0.31.17 0.44.04 3.0
4 3 Kaos Nacra 5.8NA 1671 LSWSA Nick Drapes Olivia Jozefowski 71 0.31.58 0.45.01 4.0
5 4 Her Broomstick F18 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 0.29.40 0.45.38 5.0
6 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1663 SSC Andrew Wilson Ross Guinea 71 0.32.35 0.45.54 6.0
7 3 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 0.32.49 0.46.13 7.0
8 4 Captain Morgan F18 1878 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.30.04 0.46.15 8.0
9 2 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 KCC Dave Hillyer   76 0.35.15 0.46.23 9.0
10 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.45.09 0.47.02 10.0
11 1 Comfort Zone Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007 MPASC David Micaleff   89 0.42.24 0.47.38 11.0
12 4 Knot Crazy F18 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.31.07 0.47.52 12.0
13 4 Yknot F18 777 KCC Murray Makin Gareth Knack 65 0.31.15 0.48.05 13.0
14 2 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 38 MPASC Ian Lamb   76 0.36.54 0.48.33 14.0
15 3 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Tom Farly 71 0.35.22 0.49.49 15.0
16 4 Kean Edge F18 423 RQYS Colin Kean Wade Moir 65 0.32.36 0.50.09 16.0
17 4 Big Dog F18 1484   Alan Herbert Lilly Smith 65 0.32.52 0.50.34 17.0
18 2 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 RSYS Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0.35.23 0.50.55 18.0
19 4 Showtime A Class (Flying) AUS 63 RPAYC Mark Griffith   63 0.32.12 0.51.07 19.0
20 3 Seven Nacra 5.8NA 1707 SYC Rob Wibaux Brett Kelly 71 0.36.30 0.51.25 20.0
21 4 Lick the Stamp F18 1740 PBSC Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 0.33.46 0.51.57 21.0
22 2 NDEA Nacra 15 061 BSC Brin Lidell Rhiana Brown 69.5 0.36.11 0.52.04 22.0
23 4 Rewind F18 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0.33.56 0.52.12 23.0
24 4 Gust F18 43 SPASC Dom Tanner Sam Davidson 65 0.34.37 0.53.15 24.0
25 3 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.37.56 0.53.26 25.0
26 4 Magical F18 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio Daniel 65 0.35.11 0.54.08 26.5
26 4 Zuma A Class (Flying) AUS 924 MPASC Riley McNee   63 0.34.06 0.54.08 26.5
28 2 Simba Nacra 15 AUS 063 RPAYC Bella Green Josh Whitton 69.5 0.39.37 0.57.00 28.0
29 2 Dark Patches Nacra 16sq 25   Mario Gregorovic   79.5 0.57.10 1.11.54 29.0
30 3 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Jason Beemster 71 1.19.22.00 2.13.04.47 30.0
31 4 Musto F18 1676 NCYC Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen 65 1.18.48.00 2.17.50.46 31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish 34

www.kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com