Darren Lowder Memorial Regatta - 19/20 Feb 2022

KCC @ Trial Bay - South West Rocks

Results are Final

CONTENTS (click below or scroll down) :-

1.    Overall, by Yardstick

2.    Formula Fleet off Scratch

3.    A Class Fleet off Scratch

4.    Individual Races

Overall – All Classes by Yardstick

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

ASYS

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

Eat Benny's Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 14

MPASC

Adam Beattie

 

61.5

1.0

1.0

1.0

(30.0)

1.0

1.0

35.0

5.0

2

Send it Marine

F18

AUS 102

TBSC

Dan Van Kerckhoff

Nathan Van Kerckhoff

65

(40.0 DNS)

2.0

12.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

59.0

19.0

3

Jamem

F18

AUS 1878

MPASC

James Henderson

Emily Henderson

65

4.0

(10.0)

2.0

2.0

6.0

9.0

33.0

23.0

4

Fibrefoam

A Class (Classic)

AUS 31

SSC

Scott Anderson

 

67.5

(8.0)

3.0

6.0

5.0

7.0

3.0

32.0

24.0

5

Marine Outlet

F18

AUS 3

MPASC

Bailey Hord

Nick Hord

65

7.0

4.0

3.0

(9.0)

4.5

8.0

35.5

26.5

6

Mostly Harmless

F18

AUS 642

KCC

Peter Skewes

Bailey Skewes

65

2.0

9.0

(40.0 DNF)

6.0

10.0

7.0

74.0

34.0

7

Thunderbolt

Nacra F20 Carbon

AUS 1

SPASC

Brett White

Tom Farlly

57.5

12.0

7.0

11.0

(13.0)

4.5

4.0

51.5

38.5

8

Kean Edge

F18

AUS 423

RQYS

Colin Kean

Ben Kelly

65

5.0

(13.0)

8.0

7.0

11.0

11.0

55.0

42.0

9

Great Lakes Postal Service

F18

AUS 441

GLSC

Bryce Haffner

Ethan White

65

(40.0 DNF)

5.5

7.0

3.0

3.0

27.0

85.5

45.5

10

Lost Diamond

F18

AUS 424

TBSC

Zac Breaden

Sam Breaden

65

3.0

(20.0)

10.0

12.0

16.0

16.0

77.0

57.0

11

Harken

F16 Sloop

AUS 327

RPAYC

Grant Pellew

Katie Pellew

68

13.0

8.0

4.0

(17.0)

17.0

17.0

76.0

59.0

12

Clockwork

A Class (Classic)

AUS 99

LCSC

Mark Capel

 

67.5

(17.0)

14.0

16.0

10.0

12.0

13.0

82.0

65.0

13

Musto

F18

AUS 1676

NCYC

Dean Nissen

Scott Farly

65

(23.0)

23.0

17.0

4.0

9.0

15.0

91.0

68.0

14

Her Broomstick

F18

AUS 530

KCC

Kerrie Driver

Andrew Driver

65

9.0

22.0

5.0

(24.0)

18.0

14.0

92.0

68.0

15

Maverick

F18

AUS 442

KCC

Grant Maver

Dave Lea

65

16.0

16.0

(40.0 DNF)

11.0

21.0

5.0

109.0

69.0

16

AUS 27

A Class (Classic)

AUS 27

 

Ian Michie

 

67.5

15.0

5.5

15.0

20.0

(25.0)

23.0

103.5

78.5

17

Knot Crazy

F18

DAZ 23

KCC

Trevor Lowder

Richie Brewin

65

6.0

12.0

(40.0 DNF)

23.0

23.0

18.0

122.0

82.0

18

ITB Racing

A Class (Classic)

AUS 9

MBBC

John Dowling

 

67.5

(26.0)

24.0

14.0

15.0

20.0

12.0

111.0

85.0

19

Element Sails

F16 Sloop

AUS 587

GLSC

Lilly Smith

Ben Clark

68

18.0

15.0

(23.0)

19.0

15.0

21.0

111.0

88.0

20

The Boat Warehouse

F16 Cat

AUS 218

RPAYC

Angus Musgrove

 

71

20.0

25.0

(26.0)

16.0

8.0

20.0

115.0

89.0

21

Captain Morgan

F18

AUS 555

QLSC

David Morgan

Cameron Kaul

65

14.0

21.0

9.0

21.0

24.0

(40.0 DNS)

129.0

89.0

22

Bit Dusty

F16 Sloop

AUS 507

RPAYC

Emma Rankin

Antony Hawke

68

10.0

(26.5)

24.0

22.0

13.0

26.0

121.5

95.0

23

Turtle

F16 Cat

AUS 217

RPAYC

James Butler

 

71

24.0

18.0

(40.0 DNC)

14.0

19.0

24.0

139.0

99.0

24

Wet Willy

Taipan 4.9 Sloop

AUS 312

KCC

Andrew Williams

Olly Williams

73

(40.0 DNS)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

8.0

14.0

6.0

148.0

108.0

25

Yknot

F18

AUS 777

KCC

Murray Makin

Danielle Makin

65

25.0

26.5

20.0

18.0

(29.0)

22.0

140.5

111.5

26

Short Fuse

F18

AUS 999

MPASC

Morgan York

Ethan Micaleff

65

11.0

19.0

13.0

(40.0 DNC)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

163.0

123.0

27

Flying Fish

F18

AUS 1640

MPASC

R Beemster

Dylan Ray

65

30.0

(33.0)

27.0

27.0

26.0

19.0

162.0

129.0

28

Magical

F18

AUS 1751

MPASC

Kyle Amadio

Alec Marshall

65

29.0

(31.0)

19.0

29.0

27.0

28.0

163.0

132.0

29

Coca Cola

Tornado Classic

AUS 295

MPASC

Mark Vandersteen

Riley McNee

64

22.0

29.0

21.0

(33.0)

31.0

31.0

167.0

134.0

30

Doug

F18

AUS 751

MPASC

Brett Hord

Ryan Dudman

65

21.0

17.0

18.0

(40.0 DNC)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

176.0

136.0

31

Aussie

A Class (Classic)

AUS 870

GLSC

Gary Tuck

 

67.5

28.0

32.0

(40.0 DNC)

26.0

22.0

30.0

178.0

138.0

32

Its A Secret

A Class (Classic)

AUS 1074

SPASC

Dom Tanner

 

67.5

27.0

30.0

22.0

(31.0)

30.0

29.0

169.0

138.0

33

Thunder Belly

F18

AUS 1484

MPASC

Ian Lamb

Sophia Walton

65

(40.0 DNC)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

25.0

28.0

10.0

183.0

143.0

34

Don't Eat My Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 21

KCC

Ben Geisker

 

61.5

19.0

28.0

25.0

34.0

(40.0 DNC)

40.0 DNC

186.0

146.0

35

Alli Oop

A Class (Classic)

AUS 949

BRSC

Calum Liddle

 

67.5

31.0

(34.0)

29.0

28.0

33.0

32.0

187.0

153.0

36

The Falcon

A Class (Flying)

AUS 95

LMcYC

Robert Griffits

 

61.5

(40.0 DNC)

35.0

28.0

32.0

32.0

33.0

200.0

160.0

37

Ruel Rigging

F16 Sloop

AUS 289

RPAYC

Sam Bylett

Nick Reader

68

(40.0 DNC)

11.0

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

211.0

171.0

38

New F16

F16 Sloop

AUS 557

 

Lewis Abbott

Antony Abbott

68

(40.0 DNC)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNF

25.0

225.0

185.0

39

Brewin Sails

A Class (Flying)

AUS 4

KCC

Steve Brewin

 

61.5

(40.0 DNS)

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

40.0 DNC

240.0

200.0

 

Results off Scratch (no yardsticks) and are FINAL

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

Send it Marine

F18

AUS 102

TBSC

Dan Van Kerckhoff

Nathan Van Kerckhoff

(26.0 DNS)

1.0

9.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

39.0

13.0

2

Jamem

F18

AUS 1878

MPASC

James Henderson

Emily Henderson

3.0

(5.0)

1.0

2.0

4.0

5.0

20.0

15.0

3

Marine Outlet

F18

AUS 3

MPASC

Bailey Hord

Nick Hord

6.0

2.0

2.0

(7.0)

3.0

4.0

24.0

17.0

4

Mostly Harmless

F18

AUS 642

KCC

Peter Skewes

Bailey Skewes

1.0

4.0

(26.0 DNF)

5.0

6.0

3.0

45.0

19.0

5

Great Lakes Postal Service

F18

AUS 441

GLSC

Bryce Haffner

Ethan White

(26.0 DNF)

3.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

15.0

53.0

27.0

6

Kean Edge

F18

AUS 423

RQYS

Colin Kean

Ben Kelly

4.0

(7.0)

5.0

6.0

7.0

7.0

36.0

29.0

7

Lost Diamond

F18

AUS 424

TBSC

Zac Breaden

Sam Breaden

2.0

(13.0)

8.0

9.0

8.0

10.0

50.0

37.0

8

Maverick

F18

AUS 442

KCC

Grant Maver

Dave Lea

11.0

9.0

(26.0 DNF)

8.0

10.0

2.0

66.0

40.0

9

Her Broomstick

F18

AUS 530

KCC

Kerrie Driver

Andrew Driver

7.0

(15.0)

3.0

15.0

9.0

8.0

57.0

42.0

10

Musto

F18

AUS 1676

NCYC

Dean Nissen

Scott Farly

14.0

(16.0)

11.0

4.0

5.0

9.0

59.0

43.0

11

Knot Crazy

F18

DAZ 23

KCC

Trevor Lowder

Richie Brewin

5.0

6.0

(26.0 DNF)

12.0

13.0

11.0

73.0

47.0

12

Harken

F16 Sloop

AUS 327

RPAYC

Grant Pellew

Katie Pellew

12.0

8.0

6.0

13.0

(15.0)

14.0

68.0

53.0

13

Captain Morgan

F18

AUS 555

QLSC

David Morgan

Cameron Kaul

9.0

14.0

7.0

11.0

14.0

(26.0 DNS)

81.0

55.0

14

Yknot

F18

AUS 777

KCC

Murray Makin

Danielle Makin

16.0

19.0

14.0

10.0

(21.0)

13.0

93.0

72.0

15

Element Sails

F16 Sloop

AUS 587

GLSC

Lilly Smith

Ben Clark

15.0

(17.0)

15.0

14.0

12.0

17.0

90.0

73.0

16

Bit Dusty

F16 Sloop

AUS 507

RPAYC

Emma Rankin

Antony Hawke

10.0

(21.0)

16.0

20.0

11.0

19.0

97.0

76.0

17

Short Fuse

F18

AUS 999

MPASC

Morgan York

Ethan Micaleff

8.0

12.0

10.0

(26.0 DNC)

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

108.0

82.0

18

Flying Fish

F18

AUS 1640

MPASC

R Beemster

Dylan Ray

20.0

(23.0)

17.0

18.0

17.0

12.0

107.0

84.0

19

Magical

F18

AUS 1751

MPASC

Kyle Amadio

Alec Marshall

19.0

20.0

13.0

(21.0)

18.0

16.0

107.0

86.0

20

Doug

F18

AUS 751

MPASC

Brett Hord

Ryan Dudman

13.0

11.0

12.0

(26.0 DNC)

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

114.0

88.0

21

The Boat Warehouse

F16 Cat

AUS 218

RPAYC

Angus Musgrove

 

17.0

(22.0)

18.0

19.0

16.0

20.0

112.0

90.0

22

Turtle

F16 Cat

AUS 217

RPAYC

James Butler

 

18.0

18.0

(26.0 DNC)

17.0

19.0

21.0

119.0

93.0

23

Thunder Belly

F18

AUS 1484

MPASC

Ian Lamb

Sophia Walton

(26.0 DNC)

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

16.0

20.0

6.0

120.0

94.0

24

Ruel Rigging

F16 Sloop

AUS 289

RPAYC

Sam Bylett

Nick Reader

(26.0 DNC)

10.0

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

140.0

114.0

25

New F16

F16 Sloop

AUS 557

 

Lewis Abbott

Antony Abbott

(26.0 DNC)

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNC

26.0 DNF

18.0

148.0

122.0

 

Results off Scratch (no yardsticks) and are FINAL

A Class Fleet (NSW State Titles)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

Eat Benny's Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 14

MPASC

Adam Beattie

 

1.0

1.0

1.0

(4.0)

1.0

1.0

9.0

5.0

2

Fibrefoam

A Class (Classic)

AUS 31

SSC

Scott Anderson

 

(2.0)

2.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

11.0

9.0

3

Clockwork

A Class (Classic)

AUS 99

LCSC

Mark Capel

 

5.0

4.0

(6.0)

2.0

3.0

4.0

24.0

18.0

4

ITB Racing

A Class (Classic)

AUS 9

MBBC

John Dowling

 

(6.0)

6.0

4.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

26.0

20.0

5

AUS 27

A Class (Classic)

AUS 27

 

Ian Michie

 

4.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

(6.0)

5.0

28.0

22.0

6

Don't Eat My Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 21

KCC

Ben Geisker

 

3.0

5.0

3.0

9.0

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

44.0

32.0

7

Aussie

A Class (Classic)

AUS 870

GLSC

Gary Tuck

 

8.0

8.0

(12.0 DNC)

7.0

5.0

8.0

48.0

36.0

8

The Falcon

A Class (Flying)

AUS 95

LMcYC

Robert Griffits

 

(12.0 DNC)

9.0

8.0

6.0

7.0

6.0

48.0

36.0

9

Its A Secret

A Class (Classic)

AUS 1074

SPASC

Dom Tanner

 

7.0

7.0

7.0

(10.0)

8.0

7.0

46.0

36.0

10

Alli Oop

A Class (Classic)

AUS 949

BRSC

Calum Liddle

 

9.0

(10.0)

9.0

8.0

9.0

9.0

54.0

44.0

11

Brewin Sails

A Class (Flying)

AUS 4

KCC

Steve Brewin

 

(12.0 DNS)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

72.0

60.0

 

 

 

 

 

Race 1 – Saturday 19/2/2022

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: S-SE, Ave wind: 15-18 kts

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

ASYS

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Points

1

Eat Benny's Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 14

MPASC

Adam Beattie

 

61.5

0.20.22

0.33.07

0.00.00

61.5

1.0

2

Mostly Harmless

F18

AUS 642

KCC

Peter Skewes

Bailey Skewes

65

0.22.21

0.34.23

0.00.49

67.489

2.0

3

Lost Diamond

F18

AUS 424

TBSC

Zac Breaden

Sam Breaden

65

0.22.42

0.34.55

0.01.10

68.546

3.0

4

Jamem

F18

AUS 1878

MPASC

James Henderson

Emily Henderson

65

0.22.44

0.34.58

0.01.12

68.646

4.0

5

Kean Edge

F18

AUS 423

RQYS

Colin Kean

Ben Kelly

65

0.22.54

0.35.14

0.01.22

69.15

5.0

6

Knot Crazy

F18

DAZ 23

KCC

Trevor Lowder

Richie Brewin

65

0.23.36

0.36.18

0.02.04

71.264

6.0

7

Marine Outlet

F18

AUS 3

MPASC

Bailey Hord

Nick Hord

65

0.23.39

0.36.23

0.02.07

71.414

7.0

8

Fibrefoam

A Class (Classic)

AUS 31

SSC

Scott Anderson

 

67.5

0.24.36

0.36.27

0.02.15

74.283

8.0

9

Her Broomstick

F18

AUS 530

KCC

Kerrie Driver

Andrew Driver

65

0.24.08

0.37.08

0.02.36

72.874

9.0

10

Bit Dusty

F16 Sloop

AUS 507

RPAYC

Emma Rankin

Antony Hawke

68

0.25.19

0.37.14

0.02.48

76.447

10.0

11

Short Fuse

F18

AUS 999

MPASC

Morgan York

Ethan Micaleff

65

0.24.16

0.37.20

0.02.44

73.277

11.0

12

Thunderbolt

Nacra F20 Carbon

AUS 1

SPASC

Brett White

Tom Farlly

57.5

0.21.53

0.38.03

0.02.50

66.08

12.0

13

Harken

F16 Sloop

AUS 327

RPAYC

Grant Pellew

Katie Pellew

68

0.26.03

0.38.19

0.03.32

78.662

13.0

14

Captain Morgan

F18

AUS 555

QLSC

David Morgan

Cameron Kaul

65

0.25.12

0.38.46

0.03.40

76.095

14.0

15

AUS 27

A Class (Classic)

AUS 27

 

Ian Michie

 

67.5

0.26.16

0.38.55

0.03.55

79.316

15.0

16

Maverick

F18

AUS 442

KCC

Grant Maver

Dave Lea

65

0.25.48

0.39.42

0.04.16

77.907

16.0

17

Clockwork

A Class (Classic)

AUS 99

LCSC

Mark Capel

 

67.5

0.26.49

0.39.44

0.04.28

80.977

17.0

18

Element Sails

F16 Sloop

AUS 587

GLSC

Lilly Smith

Ben Clark

68

0.27.05

0.39.50

0.04.34

81.782

18.0

19

Don't Eat My Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 21

KCC

Ben Geisker

 

61.5

0.24.52

0.40.26

0.04.30

75.088

19.0

20

The Boat Warehouse

F16 Cat

AUS 218

RPAYC

Angus Musgrove

 

71

0.28.57

0.40.46

0.05.26

87.419

20.0

21

Doug

F18

AUS 751

MPASC

Brett Hord

Ryan Dudman

65

0.26.32

0.40.49

0.05.00

80.121

21.0

22

Coca Cola

Tornado Classic

AUS 295

MPASC

Mark Vandersteen

Riley McNee

64

0.26.27

0.41.20

0.05.15

79.869

22.0

23

Musto

F18

AUS 1676

NCYC

Dean Nissen

Scott Farly

65

0.26.56

0.41.26

0.05.24

81.329

23.0

24

Turtle

F16 Cat

AUS 217

RPAYC

James Butler

 

71

0.29.42

0.41.50

0.06.11

89.683

24.0

25

Yknot

F18

AUS 777

KCC

Murray Makin

Danielle Makin

65

0.27.12

0.41.51

0.05.40

82.134

25.0

26

ITB Racing

A Class (Classic)

AUS 9

MBBC

John Dowling

 

67.5

0.29.13

0.43.17

0.06.52

88.224

26.0

27

Its A Secret

A Class (Classic)

AUS 1074

SPASC

Dom Tanner

 

67.5

0.29.42

0.44.00

0.07.21

89.683

27.0

28

Aussie

A Class (Classic)

AUS 870

GLSC

Gary Tuck

 

67.5

0.30.08

0.44.39

0.07.47

90.992

28.0

29

Magical

F18

AUS 1751

MPASC

Kyle Amadio

Alec Marshall

65

0.30.46

0.47.20

0.09.14

92.904

29.0

30

Flying Fish

F18

AUS 1640

MPASC

R Beemster

Dylan Ray

65

0.31.12

0.48.00

0.09.40

94.213

30.0

31

Alli Oop

A Class (Classic)

AUS 949

BRSC

Calum Liddle

 

67.5

0.34.06

0.50.31

0.11.45

102.97

31.0

32

Send it Marine

F18

AUS 102

TBSC

Dan Van Kerckhoff

Nathan Van Kerckhoff

65

DNS

 

 

 

40.0

32

Great Lakes Postal Service

F18

AUS 441

GLSC

Bryce Haffner

Ethan White

65

DNF

 

 

 

40.0

32

Wet Willy

Taipan 4.9 Sloop

AUS 312

KCC

Andrew Williams

Olly Williams

73

DNS

 

 

 

40.0

32

Brewin Sails

A Class (Flying)

AUS 4

KCC

Steve Brewin

 

61.5

DNS

 

 

 

40.0

 


 

Race 2 – Saturday 19/2/2022

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: S-SE, Ave wind: 12-18 Kts

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

ASYS

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Points

1

Eat Benny's Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 14

MPASC

Adam Beattie

 

61.5

0.20.18

0.33.00

0.00.00

61.5

1.0

2

Send it Marine

F18

AUS 102

TBSC

Dan Van Kerckhoff

Nathan Van Kerckhoff

65

0.24.09

0.37.09

0.02.42

73.164

2.0

3

Fibrefoam

A Class (Classic)

AUS 31

SSC

Scott Anderson

 

67.5

0.25.24

0.37.38

0.03.07

76.951

3.0

4

Marine Outlet

F18

AUS 3

MPASC

Bailey Hord

Nick Hord

65

0.24.36

0.37.51

0.03.09

74.527

4.0

5

Great Lakes Postal Service

F18

AUS 441

GLSC

Bryce Haffner

Ethan White

65

0.25.12

0.38.46

0.03.45

76.345

5.5

5

AUS 27

A Class (Classic)

AUS 27

 

Ian Michie

 

67.5

0.26.10

0.38.46

0.03.53

79.273

5.5

7

Thunderbolt

Nacra F20 Carbon

AUS 1

SPASC

Brett White

Tom Farlly

57.5

0.22.29

0.39.06

0.03.30

68.115

7.0

8

Harken

F16 Sloop

AUS 327

RPAYC

Grant Pellew

Katie Pellew

68

0.26.36

0.39.07

0.04.09

80.586

8.0

9

Mostly Harmless

F18

AUS 642

KCC

Peter Skewes

Bailey Skewes

65

0.25.40

0.39.29

0.04.13

77.759

9.0

10

Jamem

F18

AUS 1878

MPASC

James Henderson

Emily Henderson

65

0.25.42

0.39.32

0.04.15

77.86

10.0

11

Ruel Rigging

F16 Sloop

AUS 289

RPAYC

Sam Bylett

Nick Reader

68

0.27.01

0.39.44

0.04.34

81.849

11.0

12

Knot Crazy

F18

DAZ 23

KCC

Trevor Lowder

Richie Brewin

65

0.25.51

0.39.46

0.04.24

78.314

12.0

13

Kean Edge

F18

AUS 423

RQYS

Colin Kean

Ben Kelly

65

0.25.52

0.39.48

0.04.25

78.365

13.0

14

Clockwork

A Class (Classic)

AUS 99

LCSC

Mark Capel

 

67.5

0.27.08

0.40.12

0.04.51

82.202

14.0

15

Element Sails

F16 Sloop

AUS 587

GLSC

Lilly Smith

Ben Clark

68

0.27.51

0.40.57

0.05.24

84.373

15.0

16

Maverick

F18

AUS 442

KCC

Grant Maver

Dave Lea

65

0.26.40

0.41.02

0.05.13

80.788

16.0

17

Doug

F18

AUS 751

MPASC

Brett Hord

Ryan Dudman

65

0.27.05

0.41.40

0.05.38

82.05

17.0

18

Turtle

F16 Cat

AUS 217

RPAYC

James Butler

 

71

0.29.38

0.41.44

0.06.12

89.776

18.0

19

Short Fuse

F18

AUS 999

MPASC

Morgan York

Ethan Micaleff

65

0.27.10

0.41.48

0.05.43

82.303

19.0

20

Lost Diamond

F18

AUS 424

TBSC

Zac Breaden

Sam Breaden

65

0.27.19

0.42.02

0.05.52

82.757

20.0

21

Captain Morgan

F18

AUS 555

QLSC

David Morgan

Cameron Kaul

65

0.27.21

0.42.05

0.05.54

82.858

21.0

22

Her Broomstick

F18

AUS 530

KCC

Kerrie Driver

Andrew Driver

65

0.27.38

0.42.31

0.06.11

83.717

22.0

23

Musto

F18

AUS 1676

NCYC

Dean Nissen

Scott Farly

65

0.27.39

0.42.32

0.06.12

83.767

23.0

24

ITB Racing

A Class (Classic)

AUS 9

MBBC

John Dowling

 

67.5

0.29.15

0.43.20

0.06.58

88.615

24.0

25

The Boat Warehouse

F16 Cat

AUS 218

RPAYC

Angus Musgrove

 

71

0.32.07

0.45.14

0.08.41

97.299

25.0

26

Bit Dusty

F16 Sloop

AUS 507

RPAYC

Emma Rankin

Antony Hawke

68

0.31.19

0.46.03

0.08.52

94.876

26.5

26

Yknot

F18

AUS 777

KCC

Murray Makin

Danielle Makin

65

0.29.56

0.46.03

0.08.29

90.685

26.5

28

Don't Eat My Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 21

KCC

Ben Geisker

 

61.5

0.28.22

0.46.07

0.08.04

85.938

28.0

29

Coca Cola

Tornado Classic

AUS 295

MPASC

Mark Vandersteen

Riley McNee

64

0.29.45

0.46.29

0.08.37

90.129

29.0

30

Its A Secret

A Class (Classic)

AUS 1074

SPASC

Dom Tanner

 

67.5

0.32.11

0.47.41

0.09.54

97.501

30.0

31

Magical

F18

AUS 1751

MPASC

Kyle Amadio

Alec Marshall

65

0.31.18

0.48.09

0.09.51

94.825

31.0

32

Aussie

A Class (Classic)

AUS 870

GLSC

Gary Tuck

 

67.5

0.33.43

0.49.57

0.11.26

102.147

32.0

33

Flying Fish

F18

AUS 1640

MPASC

R Beemster

Dylan Ray

65

0.33.15

0.51.09

0.11.48

100.733

33.0

34

Alli Oop

A Class (Classic)

AUS 949

BRSC

Calum Liddle

 

67.5

0.36.32

0.54.07

0.14.15

110.68

34.0

35

The Falcon

A Class (Flying)

AUS 95

LMcYC

Robert Griffits

 

61.5

0.34.43

0.56.27

0.14.25

105.176

35.0

 

Race 3 – Saturday 19/2/2022

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: SSE-ESE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward

Rank

Boat Name

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

ASYS

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Points

1

Eat Benny's Popcorn

A Class (Flying)

AUS 14

MPASC

Adam Beattie

 

61.5

0.21.09

0.34.23

0.00.00

61.5

1.0

2

Jamem

F18

AUS 1878

MPASC

James Henderson

Emily Henderson

65

0.23.09

0.35.37

0.00.48

67.316

2.0

3

Marine Outlet

F18

AUS 3

MPASC

Bailey Hord

Nick Hord

65

0.24.14

0.37.17

0.01.53

70.466

3.0

4

Harken

F16 Sloop

AUS 327

RPAYC

Grant Pellew

Katie Pellew

68

0.25.30

0.37.30

0.02.07

74.149

4.0

5

Her Broomstick

F18

AUS 530

KCC

Kerrie Driver

Andrew Driver

65

0.24.56

0.38.22

0.02.35

72.501

5.0

6

Fibrefoam

A Class (Classic)

AUS 31

SSC

Scott Anderson

 

67.5

0.25.56

0.38.25

0.02.43

75.409

6.0

7

Great Lakes Postal Service

F18

AUS 441

GLSC

Bryce Haffner

Ethan White

65

0.25.12

0.38.46

0.02.51

73.277

7.0

8

Kean Edge

F18

AUS 423

RQYS

Colin Kean

Ben Kelly

65

0.25.16

0.38.52

0.02.55

73.47

8.0

9

Captain Morgan

F18

AUS 555

QLSC

David Morgan

Cameron Kaul

65

0.25.31

0.39.15

0.03.10

74.197

9.0

10

Lost Diamond

F18

AUS 424

TBSC

Zac Breaden

Sam Breaden

65

0.25.33

0.39.18

0.03.12

74.294

10.0

11

Thunderbolt

Nacra F20 Carbon

AUS 1

SPASC

Brett White

Tom Farlly

57.5

0.22.45

0.39.34

0.02.59

66.152

11.0

12

Send it Marine

F18

AUS 102

TBSC

Dan Van Kerckhoff

Nathan Van Kerckhoff

65

0.25.55

0.39.52

0.03.34

75.361

12.0

13

Short Fuse

F18

AUS 999

MPASC

Morgan York

Ethan Micaleff

65

0.26.16

0.40.25

0.03.55

76.378

13.0

14

ITB Racing

A Class (Classic)

AUS 9

MBBC

John Dowling

 

67.5

0.27.57

0.41.24

0.04.44

81.273

14.0

15

AUS 27

A Class (Classic)

AUS 27

 

Ian Michie

 

67.5

0.28.14

0.41.50

0.05.01

82.097

15.0

16

Clockwork

A Class (Classic)

AUS 99

LCSC

Mark Capel

 

67.5

0.28.15

0.41.51

0.05.02

82.145

16.0

17