KCC Darren Lowder Memorial Regatta 2020

KCC @ Trial Bay - South West Rocks

Saturday 7th and Sunday 8th March 2020

Results are FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Race 1
Saturday
Race 2
Saturday
Race 3
Saturday
Race 4
Saturday
Race 5
Sunday
Race 6
Sunday
Total Nett
1st 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (48.0 DNF) 68.0 20.0
3rd 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
4th 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 73.0 25.0
5th 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 2.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 57.0 41.0
6th 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 1.0 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 12.0 7.0 63.0 45.0
7th 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 5.0 6.0 60.0 46.0
8th 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 (15.0) 5.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 61.0 46.0
9th 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 14.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 (48.0 DNF) 95.0 47.0
10th 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 12.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 (48.0 DNF) 99.0 51.0
11th 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 11.0 4.0 15.0 3.0 20.0 (21.0) 74.0 53.0
12th 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 9.0 18.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 (48.0 DNF) 110.0 62.0
13th 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 6.0 12.0 82.0 63.0
14th 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 23.0 6.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 (48.0 DNF) 119.0 71.0
15th 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 (20.0) 20.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 102.0 82.0
16th 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 24.5 24.0 23.0 (48.0 DNS) 11.0 3.0 133.5 85.5
17th 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 27.0 (30.0) 25.0 16.0 25.0 5.0 128.0 98.0
18th 2 Last One Nacra 5.8NA 1626   Scott Spencer Jarrod Spencer 71 5.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 35.0 10.0 154.0 106.0
19th 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 (48.0 DNC) 28.0 12.0 13.0 34.0 20.0 155.0 107.0
20th 3 Lost Diamond F18 AUS 424   Zac Breaden Sam Breaden 65 8.0 7.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 161.0 113.0
21st 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 21.0 26.0 22.0 17.0 29.0 (48.0 DNF) 163.0 115.0
22nd 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 26.0 27.0 26.0 (48.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0 168.0 120.0
23rd 3 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 AUS 441 GLSC Bryce Haffner Ethan White 65 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 21.0 48.0 DNF 177.0 129.0
24th 1 Anger Management Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 150001 GSC David Martin   89 17.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 26.0 9.0 177.0 129.0
25th 3 Corona Viper Sloop AUS 218 RPAYC Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 68.5 22.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNF 188.0 140.0
26th 1 Prima Facie Maricat 4.3 Cat 3919 PKSC Wayne Barry   96 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 201.0 153.0
27th 3 Kean Edge F18 AUS 423 RQYS Colin Kean Eli Henebery 65 10.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 31.0 48.0 DNF 202.0 154.0
28th 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 18.0 25.0 24.0 (48.0 DNC) 39.0 48.0 DNF 202.0 154.0
29th 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 29.0 21.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 36.0 48.0 DNF 203.0 155.0
30th 2 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 007 MPASC Riley McCree   76 24.5 22.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 210.5 162.5
31st 3 No Name F18 AUS 8 CBC Steve Devlin Jarrod Cook 65 35.0 19.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 214.0 166.0
32nd 3 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 RPAYC Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 28.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 27.0 48.0 DNF 222.0 174.0
33rd 3 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 224.0 176.0
34th 3 Tiger F18 AUS 2754 MPASC Alannah Simpson Graeme Middleton 65 32.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 30.0 19.0 225.0 177.0
35th 3 White Boat F18 AUS 1878 MPASC Nicolas Hord Georgia 65 31.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 48.0 DNF 242.0 194.0
36th 1 No Name Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007   Robert Rimington   89 19.0 31.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 242.0 194.0
37th 2 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 38.0 18.0 248.0 200.0
38th 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 34.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 48.0 DNF 249.0 201.0
39th 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 KCC Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 32.0 48.0 DNF 254.0 206.0
40th 2 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Karl Beemster 71 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 255.0 207.0
41st 3 Under the Saucepan F18 AUS 41 LSWSA Will Richards Kegan Dull 65 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 22.0 48.0 DNF 262.0 214.0
42nd 3   Viper Cat AUS 422 QLSC Gary Tuck   72 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 28.0 48.0 DNF 268.0 220.0
43rd 2 Pontoon 21 Maricat 5.0 Cat 521 CDSC Ash Johnson   81 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 33.0 48.0 DNF 273.0 225.0
44th 2 Spitfire Maricat 5.0 Sloop 516 TBSC Scott Spencer Alec Marshall 79 33.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNF 273.0 225.0
45th 2 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 1110 MPASC Bailey Hord Kyle Micaleff 72.5 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 37.0 48.0 DNF 277.0 229.0
46th 2 Octopussy Maricat 5.0 Cat 007 TSC Gavin Coulson   81 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0 240.0
46th 2 Serendipitous Maricat 5.0 Sloop 27 MSC Joel Rooskov Katrina Pierantozzi 79 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0 240.0

Race 1 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: SSE-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.31.54 0.33.14 0.00.00 96 1.0
2 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.23.02 0.35.26 0.01.26 69.317 2.0
3 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 0.34.24 0.35.28 0.02.10 103.524 3.0
4 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 0.34.39 0.36.06 0.02.45 104.276 4.0
5 2 Last One Nacra 5.8NA 1626   Scott Spencer Jarrod Spencer 71 0.25.40 0.36.09 0.02.04 77.241 5.0
6 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 0.34.48 0.36.15 0.02.54 104.727 6.0
7 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 0.23.36 0.36.18 0.02.00 71.022 7.0
8 3 Lost Diamond F18 AUS 424   Zac Breaden Sam Breaden 65 0.23.46 0.36.34 0.02.10 71.524 8.0
9 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 0.25.50 0.36.39 0.02.24 77.743 9.0
10 3 Kean Edge F18 AUS 423 RQYS Colin Kean Eli Henebery 65 0.24.08 0.37.08 0.02.32 72.627 10.0
11 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.24.42 0.38.00 0.03.06 74.332 11.0
12 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.24.47 0.38.08 0.03.11 74.583 12.0
13 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.31.19 0.38.40 0.04.24 94.245 13.0
14 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 0.25.28 0.39.11 0.03.52 76.639 14.0
15 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.27.52 0.39.15 0.04.16 83.862 15.0
16 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.32.03 0.39.34 0.05.08 96.451 16.0
17 1 Anger Management Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 150001 GSC David Martin   90 0.36.47 0.40.52 0.06.53 110.696 17.0
18 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.29.19 0.41.17 0.05.43 88.226 18.0
19 1 No Name Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007   Robert Rimington   89 0.37.17 0.41.53 0.07.43 112.201 19.0
20 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.27.15 0.41.55 0.05.39 82.006 20.0
21 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 0.37.00 0.42.03 0.07.45 111.348 21.0
22 3 Corona Viper Sloop AUS 218 RPAYC Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 68.5 0.28.54 0.42.11 0.06.08 86.972 22.0
23 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 0.40.42 0.42.24 0.08.48 122.483 23.0
24 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 0.41.20 0.42.37 0.09.06 124.389 24.5
24 2 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 007 MPASC Riley McCree   76 0.32.23 0.42.37 0.07.08 97.455 24.5
26 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 0.38.19 0.43.03 0.08.45 115.31 26.0
27 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 0.39.10 0.44.00 0.09.36 117.868 27.0
28 3 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 RPAYC Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 0.28.51 0.44.23 0.07.15 86.821 28.0
29 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 0.28.58 0.44.34 0.07.22 87.172 29.0
30 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 KCC Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 0.29.07 0.44.48 0.07.31 87.624 30.0
31 3 White Boat F18 AUS 1878 MPASC Nicolas Hord Georgia 65 0.29.25 0.45.15 0.07.49 88.527 31.0
32 3 Tiger F18 AUS 2754 MPASC Alannah Simpson Graeme Middleton 65 0.29.37 0.45.34 0.08.01 89.129 32.0
33 2 Spitfire Maricat 5.0 Sloop 516 TBSC Scott Spencer Alec Marshall 79 0.36.18 0.45.57 0.10.03 109.241 33.0
34 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0.31.30 0.48.28 0.09.54 94.796 34.0
35 3 No Name F18 AUS 8 CBC Steve Devlin Jarrod Cook 65 0.32.20 0.49.45 0.10.44 97.304 35.0
36 1 Prima Facie Maricat 4.3 Cat 3919 PKSC Wayne Barry   96 DNF       48.0
36 2 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Karl Beemster 71 DNF       48.0

Race 2 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: SSE-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 0.33.35 0.34.37 0.00.00 97 1.0
2 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 0.33.23 0.34.46 0.00.09 96.422 2.0
3 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 0.22.52 0.35.11 0.00.22 66.047 3.0
4 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.22.59 0.35.22 0.00.29 66.384 4.0
5 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.25.30 0.35.55 0.00.55 73.653 5.0
6 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 0.34.49 0.36.16 0.01.35 100.562 6.0
7 3 Lost Diamond F18 AUS 424   Zac Breaden Sam Breaden 65 0.23.48 0.36.37 0.01.18 68.742 7.0
8 2 Last One Nacra 5.8NA 1626   Scott Spencer Jarrod Spencer 71 0.26.07 0.36.47 0.01.32 75.434 8.0
9 3 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 AUS 441 GLSC Bryce Haffner Ethan White 65 0.24.02 0.36.58 0.01.32 69.416 9.0
10 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.35.59 0.37.29 0.02.45 103.932 10.0
11 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 0.24.28 0.37.38 0.01.58 70.668 11.0
12 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.30.53 0.38.08 0.02.50 89.201 12.0
13 3 Corona Viper Sloop AUS 218 RPAYC Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 68.5 0.26.10 0.38.12 0.02.27 75.578 13.0
14 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.24.53 0.38.17 0.02.23 71.871 14.0
15 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.31.16 0.38.36 0.03.13 90.309 15.0
16 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.25.08 0.38.40 0.02.38 72.594 16.0
17 3 Kean Edge F18 AUS 423 RQYS Colin Kean Eli Henebery 65 0.25.11 0.38.45 0.02.41 72.738 17.0
18 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 0.27.22 0.38.49 0.02.57 79.044 18.0
19 3 No Name F18 AUS 8 CBC Steve Devlin Jarrod Cook 65 0.25.40 0.39.29 0.03.10 74.134 19.0
20 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.26.28 0.40.43 0.03.58 76.445 20.0
21 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 0.26.34 0.40.52 0.04.04 76.733 21.0
22 2 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 007 MPASC Riley McCree   76 0.31.17 0.41.10 0.04.58 90.357 22.0
23 3 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 RPAYC Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 0.26.53 0.41.22 0.04.23 77.648 23.0
24 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 0.40.51 0.42.07 0.07.16 117.989 24.0
25 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.30.18 0.42.41 0.05.43 87.517 25.0
26 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 0.37.36 0.42.44 0.07.08 108.601 26.0
27 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 0.38.13 0.42.56 0.07.24 110.383 27.0
28 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 0.28.18 0.43.32 0.05.48 81.74 28.0
29 1 Anger Management Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 150001 GSC David Martin   90 0.41.43 0.46.21 0.10.33 120.492 29.0
30 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 0.43.56 0.49.22 0.13.07 126.894 30.0
31 1 No Name Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007   Robert Rimington   89 0.44.44 0.50.16 0.13.55 129.205 31.0

Race 3 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23.57.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: SSE-SSW, Ave wind: 15-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 0.22.00 0.33.51 0.00.00 65 1.0
2 3 Lost Diamond F18 AUS 424   Zac Breaden Sam Breaden 65 0.22.04 0.33.57 0.00.04 65.197 2.0
3 3 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 AUS 441 GLSC Bryce Haffner Ethan White 65 0.22.46 0.35.02 0.00.46 67.265 3.0
4 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.23.18 0.35.51 0.01.18 68.841 4.0
5 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 0.34.53 0.35.58 0.02.03 103.064 5.0
6 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.26.04 0.36.43 0.02.02 77.015 6.0
7 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.24.14 0.37.17 0.02.14 71.598 7.0
8 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 0.35.58 0.37.28 0.03.28 106.265 8.0
9 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 0.36.08 0.37.38 0.03.38 106.758 9.0
10 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 0.26.36 0.37.44 0.02.44 78.591 10.0
11 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 0.24.36 0.37.51 0.02.36 72.682 11.0
12 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 0.25.03 0.38.32 0.03.03 74.011 12.0
13 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.25.17 0.38.54 0.03.17 74.701 13.0
14 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.31.44 0.39.11 0.04.19 93.758 14.0
15 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.25.30 0.39.14 0.03.30 75.341 15.0
16 3 No Name F18 AUS 8 CBC Steve Devlin Jarrod Cook 65 0.25.36 0.39.23 0.03.36 75.636 16.0
17 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 0.37.51 0.39.26 0.05.21 111.83 17.0
18 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.38.15 0.39.51 0.05.45 113.011 18.0
19 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.32.24 0.40.00 0.04.59 95.727 19.0
20 2 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 007 MPASC Riley McCree   76 0.31.20 0.41.14 0.05.37 92.576 20.0
21 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 0.27.34 0.42.25 0.05.34 81.447 21.0
22 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 0.37.25 0.42.31 0.07.38 110.549 22.0
23 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 0.42.30 0.43.49 0.09.40 125.568 23.0
24 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 0.31.33 0.44.26 0.07.31 93.216 24.0
25 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 0.39.52 0.44.48 0.09.45 117.788 25.0
26 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 0.40.52 0.45.55 0.10.45 120.742 26.0
27 1 No Name Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007   Robert Rimington   89 DNF       48.0

Race 4 - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: SSE-SSW, Ave wind: 15-25Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 0.22.29 0.34.35 0.00.00 65 1.0
2 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 0.34.02 0.35.05 0.00.29 98.391 2.0
3 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.23.21 0.35.55 0.00.52 67.506 3.0
4 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.23.23 0.35.58 0.00.54 67.602 4.0
5 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 0.34.37 0.36.04 0.01.25 100.078 5.0
6 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 0.34.40 0.36.07 0.01.28 100.222 6.0
7 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 0.23.38 0.36.22 0.01.09 68.325 7.0
8 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.23.47 0.36.35 0.01.18 68.758 8.0
9 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 0.25.50 0.36.39 0.01.27 74.685 9.0
10 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.29.52 0.36.52 0.01.51 86.345 10.0
11 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 0.35.26 0.36.55 0.02.14 102.439 11.0
12 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.26.42 0.37.36 0.02.08 77.191 12.0
13 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 0.26.14 0.40.22 0.03.45 75.841 13.0
14 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.32.57 0.40.41 0.04.56 95.259 14.0
15 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.39.49 0.41.29 0.06.37 115.111 15.0
16 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 0.39.32 0.44.25 0.08.45 114.292 16.0
17 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 0.39.20 0.44.42 0.08.54 113.714 17.0
18 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.31.11 0.47.58 0.08.42 90.152 18.0
19 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 DNS       48.0
19 1 No Name Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5007   Robert Rimington   89 DNS       48.0

Race 5 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: S-SW, Ave wind: 6-12 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.16.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Prima Facie Maricat 4.3 Cat 3919 PKSC Wayne Barry   96 0.58.36 1.01.03 0.00.00 96 1.0
2 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 1.00.35 1.02.27 0.01.22 99.249 2.0
3 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 1.00.24 1.02.55 0.01.48 98.949 3.0
4 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 0.41.12 1.03.23 0.01.31 67.495 4.0
5 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.51.36 1.03.42 0.02.09 84.532 5.0
6 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.52.28 1.04.46 0.03.01 85.952 6.0
7 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 1.02.16 1.04.52 0.03.40 102.007 7.0
8 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 0.42.35 1.05.31 0.02.54 69.761 8.0
9 3 Corona Viper Sloop AUS 218 RPAYC Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 68.5 0.45.03 1.05.46 0.03.14 73.802 9.0
10 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.46.58 1.06.09 0.03.38 76.942 10.0
11 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 1.04.11 1.06.10 0.04.58 105.147 11.0
12 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 1.03.34 1.06.13 0.04.58 104.137 12.0
13 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.43.09 1.06.23 0.03.28 70.689 13.0
14 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 1.03.51 1.06.31 0.05.15 104.601 14.0
15 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.43.37 1.07.06 0.03.56 71.454 15.0
16 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 0.47.26 1.07.17 0.04.24 77.706 16.0
17 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 0.44.25 1.08.20 0.04.44 72.765 17.0
18 3 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 0.44.51 1.09.00 0.05.10 73.474 18.0
19 3 White Boat F18 AUS 1878 MPASC Nicolas Hord Georgia 65 0.44.55 1.09.06 0.05.14 73.584 19.0
20 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 0.44.56 1.09.08 0.05.15 73.611 20.0
21 3 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 AUS 441 GLSC Bryce Haffner Ethan White 65 0.45.04 1.09.20 0.05.23 73.829 21.0
22 3 Under the Saucepan F18 AUS 41 LSWSA Will Richards Kegan Dull 65 0.45.21 1.09.46 0.05.40 74.294 22.0
23 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0.45.35 1.10.08 0.05.54 74.676 23.0
24 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 1.02.48 1.10.34 0.08.28 102.881 24.0
25 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 1.03.08 1.10.56 0.08.48 103.427 25.0
26 1 Anger Management Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 150001 GSC David Martin   90 1.04.19 1.11.28 0.09.23 105.365 26.0
27 3 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 RPAYC Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 0.47.09 1.12.32 0.07.28 77.242 27.0
28 3   Viper Cat AUS 422 QLSC Gary Tuck   72 0.52.30 1.12.55 0.08.33 86.007 28.0
29 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 1.04.46 1.13.36 0.11.03 106.102 29.0
30 3 Tiger F18 AUS 2754 MPASC Alannah Simpson Graeme Middleton 65 0.48.44 1.14.58 0.09.03 79.836 30.0
31 3 Kean Edge F18 AUS 423 RQYS Colin Kean Eli Henebery 65 0.49.47 1.16.35 0.10.06 81.556 31.0
32 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 KCC Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 0.50.30 1.17.42 0.10.49 82.73 32.0
33 2 Pontoon 21 Maricat 5.0 Cat 521 CDSC Ash Johnson   81 1.03.02 1.17.49 0.13.35 103.263 33.0
34 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 0.51.15 1.18.51 0.11.34 83.959 34.0
35 2 Last One Nacra 5.8NA 1626   Scott Spencer Jarrod Spencer 71 0.56.37 1.19.45 0.13.17 92.751 35.0
36 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 0.51.55 1.19.52 0.12.14 85.051 36.0
37 2 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 1110 MPASC Bailey Hord Kyle Micaleff 72.5 1.01.31 1.24.51 0.17.16 100.778 37.0
38 2 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 1.01.33 1.26.41 0.18.13 100.833 38.0
39 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 1.02.00 1.27.19 0.18.40 101.57 39.0
40 2 Spitfire Maricat 5.0 Sloop 516 TBSC Scott Spencer Alec Marshall 79 DNF       48.0

Race 6 - Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward, Wind dir: S-SW, Ave wind: 2-8 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.03.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.06.00, Course: 2 x windward/leeward
Rank Div Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew ASYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Wasail Maricat 4.3 Cat 888   Daniel Johnstone   97 0.40.11 0.41.26 0.00.00 97 1.0
2 1 Humungus 2 Maricat 4.3 Cat 5603 TBSC Mick Colecliffe   96 0.43.04 0.44.52 0.03.18 103.96 2.0
3 1 Barco de Vella Maricat 4.3 Cat 355 MPASC Peter Davis   97 0.45.58 0.47.23 0.05.47 110.961 3.0
4 1 Bojangles Maricat 4.3 Cat 5009 TBSC Mark Colecliffe   96 0.47.49 0.49.49 0.08.03 115.426 4.0
5 1 Sledgehammer Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5598 GSC Peter Stinson   89 0.45.19 0.50.55 0.08.27 109.392 5.0
6 2 Toothless Maricat 5.0 Cat 517 TBSC David Young   81 0.41.23 0.51.05 0.07.50 99.897 6.0
7 1 Zax Maricat 4.3 Cat 5000 QLSC Grady McNee   96 0.51.51 0.54.01 0.12.05 125.163 7.0
8 1 Prima Facie Maricat 4.3 Cat 3919 PKSC Wayne Barry   96 0.52.11 0.54.21 0.12.25 125.967 8.0
9 1 Anger Management Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 150001 GSC David Martin   90 0.51.36 0.57.20 0.14.19 124.559 9.0
10 2 Last One Nacra 5.8NA 1626   Scott Spencer Jarrod Spencer 71 0.42.18 0.59.35 0.12.53 102.109 10.0
11 3 Makhulu F18 AUS 524 RPAYC Beau White James Buttler 65 0.38.53 0.59.49 0.11.57 93.862 11.0
12 2 Legs 11 Maricat 5.0 Cat 511 MPASC Peter Goldie   81 0.48.34 0.59.58 0.15.01 117.237 12.0
13 2 Business Time Nacra 5.8NA 1606 NCYC Dave Cullip Ethan McCuliff 71 0.46.41 1.05.45 0.17.16 112.691 13.0
14 3 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 65 0.45.31 1.10.02 0.18.35 109.874 14.0
15 2 Kate Nacra 5.8NA 1648 MPASC Robin Beemster Karl Beemster 71 0.49.50 1.10.11 0.20.25 120.294 15.0
16 3 Black Label F18 AUS 999 BSC Mark Vandersteen Lilly Smith 65 0.48.58 1.15.20 0.22.02 118.202 16.0
17 1 Seahorse Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 443 QLSC Bob Locke   89 1.07.58 1.16.22 0.31.06 164.067 17.0
18 2 Arkinelle Nacra 5.8NA 1646 MPASC Keith White Barabara White 71 0.54.32 1.16.48 0.25.07 131.64 18.0
19 3 Tiger F18 AUS 2754 MPASC Alannah Simpson Graeme Middleton 65 1.01.54 1.35.14 0.34.58 149.423 19.0
20 3 No Name F18 AUS 1484 MPASC Ian Lamb Sophia Walton 65 1.04.44 1.39.35 0.37.48 156.262 20.0
21 3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 KCC Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker 65 1.08.18 1.45.05 0.41.22 164.872 21.0
22 3 Send It Sailing F18 AUS 30 TBSC Dan Van Kerckhoff Nathan Van Kerckhoff 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 ACME F18 AUS 027 TBSC Damien Abbott Michael Cook 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Captain Morgan F18 AUS 555 QLSC David Morgan Cameron Kaul 65 DNF       48.0
22 2   Nacra 15 AUS 063 KCC Archie Gargett Bella Green 70.5 DNF       48.0
22 1 Chilli Pepper Maricat 4.3 Cat 5607 MPASC Warren Pfeffer   96 DNF       48.0
22 1 Cat-A-Clysm Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop 5605 YMCASC Nick Ward   88 DNF       48.0
22 3 Great Lakes Postal Service F18 AUS 441 GLSC Bryce Haffner Ethan White 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Corona Viper Sloop AUS 218 RPAYC Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 68.5 DNF       48.0
22 3 Kean Edge F18 AUS 423 RQYS Colin Kean Eli Henebery 65 DNF       48.0
22 2 Wild Goats Nacra 5.8NA 1653 GLSC Matt Coombe Matt Todd 71 DNF       48.0
22 3 Magical F18 AUS 1751 MPASC Kyle Amadio David 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 RPAYC Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 White Boat F18 AUS 1878 MPASC Nicolas Hord Georgia 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 KCC Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Yknot F18 AUS 777 KCC Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 DNF       48.0
22 3 Under the Saucepan F18 AUS 41 LSWSA Will Richards Kegan Dull 65 DNF       48.0
22 3   Viper Cat AUS 422 QLSC Gary Tuck   72 DNF       48.0
22 2 Pontoon 21 Maricat 5.0 Cat 521 CDSC Ash Johnson   81 DNF       48.0
22 2 Spitfire Maricat 5.0 Sloop 516 TBSC Scott Spencer Alec Marshall 79 DNF       48.0
22 2 Blast Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 1110 MPASC Bailey Hord Kyle Micaleff 72.5 DNF       48.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish 48
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 48

www.kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com