KCC Club Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 1st December 2019 (Revised)

Results are provisional

Race 7 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 15-21 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:30:11 0:46:26 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:30:25 0:46:48 0:00:14 65.502 2.0
3 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:41:14 0:49:05 0:02:14 88.796 3.0
4 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 3 70.5 0:35:33 0:50:26 0:02:49 76.557 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:32:48 0:50:28 0:02:37 70.635 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 0:37:11 0:51:17 0:03:31 80.075 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 0:33:34 0:52:27 0:03:51 72.286 7.0
8 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84.5 0:44:34 0:52:44 0:05:20 95.975 8.0
9 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:34:35 0:53:12 0:04:24 74.475 9.0
10 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76 0:42:17 0:55:38 0:07:00 91.057 10.0
11 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 62.5 0:35:32 0:56:51 0:06:31 76.521 11.0
12 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76 0:43:56 0:57:48 0:08:39 94.611 12.0
13 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   1 85 0:49:57 0:58:46 0:10:29 107.568 13.0
14   Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   1 92.5 DNF       14.0
14 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   1 92.5 DNF       14.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan/Dave Leigh 3 69 DNF       14.0
17 Flying Fish F18 AUS 170 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 3 65 DUT       23.0

Race 8 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 18-22 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:31:22 0:48:15 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:31:30 0:48:28 0:00:08 65.276 2.0
3 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:42:18 0:50:21 0:01:46 87.657 3.0
4 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 0:32:19 0:50:30 0:01:26 66.969 4.0
5 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:33:44 0:51:54 0:02:22 69.904 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 0:38:11 0:52:40 0:03:12 79.126 6.0
7 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:35:17 0:54:17 0:03:55 73.116 7.0
8 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 3 70.5 0:39:11 0:55:35 0:05:10 81.198 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76 0:43:05 0:56:41 0:06:25 89.28 9.0
10 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76 DNF       10.0
10 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84.5 DNF       10.0
12   Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   1 92.5 DNR       17.0
12 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   1 92.5 DNR       17.0
12 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan/Dave Leigh 3 69 DNR       17.0
12 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   1 85 DNR       17.0
12 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 62.5 DNR       17.0
17 Flying Fish F18 AUS 170 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 3 65 DUT       23.0

Race 7 - Nacra 15 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Place Points
1 Raccoon Nacra 15 AUS 063 Bella Green Josh Whitten 3 70.5 DNF 1.0

Race 8 - Nacra 15 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raccoon Nacra 15 AUS 063 Bella Green Josh Whitten 3 70.5 0:38:40 0:54:51 0:00:00 70.5 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 17
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 23

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com