KCC Club/Class Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 10th November 2019

Results are provisional

Race 5 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 0:42:25 1:05:15 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 0:50:37 1:06:36 0:01:01 77.566 2.0
3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:43:34 1:07:02 0:01:09 66.762 3.0
4 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:51:41 1:08:00 0:02:05 79.2 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 DUT       4.7
6 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:44:22 1:08:15 0:01:57 67.988 5.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:43:56 1:08:39 0:02:10 67.324 6.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   84.5 1:00:56 1:12:07 0:05:47 93.375 7.0
9 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 69 0:49:50 1:12:13 0:04:48 76.365 8.0
10 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   84.5 1:01:02 1:12:14 0:05:53 93.528 9.5
10 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   72.5 0:52:22 1:12:14 0:05:03 80.248 9.5
12 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 0:57:36 1:15:47 0:08:00 88.267 11.0
13 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:49:36 1:16:18 0:07:11 76.008 12.0
14 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 70.5 0:53:58 1:16:33 0:07:58 82.699 13.0
15 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 1:09:57 1:22:18 0:14:29 107.193 14.0
16 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   62.5 0:52:44 1:24:22 0:11:57 80.809 15.0
17 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton 65 0:57:01 1:27:43 0:14:36 87.373 16.0

Race 6 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: SE-ESE, Ave wind: 12-18 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:34:50 0:53:35 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 0:35:42 0:54:55 0:00:52 66.617 2.0
3 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:36:50 0:56:40 0:02:00 68.732 3.0
4 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   84.5 0:48:44 0:57:40 0:03:27 90.938 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 DUT       4.7
6 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   72.5 0:41:54 0:57:48 0:03:03 78.187 5.0
7 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:38:05 0:58:35 0:03:15 71.065 6.0
8 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 0:44:39 0:58:45 0:03:55 83.318 7.0
9 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:37:55 0:59:15 0:03:37 70.754 8.0
10 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:45:03 0:59:17 0:04:19 84.065 9.0
11 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   62.5 0:37:10 0:59:28 0:03:40 69.354 10.0
12 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 69 0:42:31 1:01:37 0:05:32 79.337 11.0
13 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 70.5 0:43:42 1:01:59 0:05:55 81.545 12.0
14 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   84.5 0:52:36 1:02:15 0:07:19 98.153 13.0
15 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 0:48:05 1:03:16 0:07:21 89.725 14.0
16 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton 65 0:46:57 1:12:14 0:12:07 87.61 15.0
17 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 DNR       17.0

Race 5 - Nacra 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raccoon Nacra 15 AUS 063 Bella Green Josh Whitten 70.5 0:54:24 1:17:10 0:00:00 70.5 1.0

Race 6 - Nacra 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raccoon Nacra 15 AUS 063 Bella Green Josh Whitten 70.5 0:44:46 1:03:30 0:00:00 70.5 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 17
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 4.7

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com