KCC Club/Class Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 20th October 2019

Results are provisional

Race 3 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 DUT       1.0
1 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 0:33:39 0:51:46 0:00:00 65 1.0
3 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:40:03 0:52:42 0:00:42 77.363 2.0
4 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 0:40:11 0:52:52 0:00:50 77.62 3.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:35:02 0:53:54 0:01:23 67.672 4.0
6   Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   76 0:41:43 0:54:53 0:02:22 80.582 5.0
7 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:35:45 0:55:00 0:02:06 69.056 6.0
8 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:42:29 0:55:54 0:03:08 82.063 7.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 0:42:49 0:56:20 0:03:28 82.707 8.0
10 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:43:02 0:56:37 0:03:41 83.125 9.0
11 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 0:41:18 0:56:58 0:03:46 79.777 10.0
12 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:36:29 0:57:00 0:03:21 70.473 11.0
13 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Sloop 214 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 70 0:39:58 0:57:06 0:03:44 77.202 12.0
14 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 0:49:13 0:57:54 0:05:13 95.069 13.0
15 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 71.5 0:42:05 0:58:51 0:05:04 81.29 14.0
16 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:50:03 0:58:53 0:06:03 96.679 15.0
17 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 69 0:41:48 1:00:35 0:06:05 80.743 16.0
18 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   84.5 0:52:49 1:02:30 0:09:04 102.023 17.0
19 Flying Fish F18 AUS 170 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 65 0:47:04 1:12:25 0:13:25 90.916 18.0
20 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 DNR       20.0

Race 4 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: SE-ESE, Ave wind: 12-15 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 DUT       1.0
1 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 0:36:19 0:55:52 0:00:00 65 1.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 0:44:20 0:58:20 0:01:52 79.348 2.0
4 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 0:42:40 0:58:51 0:02:10 76.365 3.0
5 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:45:09 0:59:24 0:02:41 80.81 4.0
6 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Sloop 214 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 70 0:41:58 0:59:57 0:02:51 75.112 5.0
7 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 0:38:59 0:59:58 0:02:40 69.773 6.0
8 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 0:45:42 1:00:08 0:03:14 81.794 7.0
9 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:38:31 1:00:11 0:02:46 68.938 8.0
10 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:39:27 1:00:42 0:03:08 70.608 9.0
11 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:46:20 1:00:58 0:03:52 82.928 10.0
12 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:52:10 1:01:22 0:04:41 93.369 11.0
13 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 0:52:46 1:02:05 0:05:17 94.442 12.0
14   Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   76 0:47:13 1:02:08 0:04:45 84.509 13.0
15 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 69 0:43:16 1:02:42 0:04:43 77.439 14.0
16 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:48:11 1:03:24 0:05:43 86.239 15.0
17 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 71.5 0:45:21 1:03:26 0:05:24 81.168 16.0
18 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   84.5 0:55:09 1:05:16 0:07:56 98.708 17.0
19 Flying Fish F18 AUS 170 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 65 DNF       18.0
20 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 DNR       20.0

Race 3 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Place Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 Will Cooley Sam 70.5 DNF 1.0

Race 4 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 Will Cooley Sam 70.5 0:47:28 1:07:20 0:00:00 70.5 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 20
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 1

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com