KCC Club/Class Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 22nd March 2020 - REVISED

Results are Final for Season

Race 15 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 8-9 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76 0:35:17 0:46:26 0:00:00 76 1.0
2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 0:34:54 0:48:08 0:01:14 75.174 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76 0:37:07 0:48:50 0:01:50 79.949 3.0
4 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76 0:37:50 0:49:47 0:02:33 81.493 4.0
5 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84 0:42:02 0:50:02 0:03:02 90.539 5.0
6 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:32:57 0:50:42 0:02:46 70.974 6.5
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 0:32:27 0:50:42 0:02:44 69.897 6.5
8 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:33:11 0:51:03 0:03:00 71.477 8.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76 DUT       9.0
9 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten/Bella Green 3 70.5 0:36:02 0:51:07 0:03:18 77.615 9.0
11 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:43:10 0:51:23 0:04:10 92.981 10.0
12 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 62.5 0:33:55 0:54:16 0:04:54 73.056 11.0
13 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   1 92.5 0:51:18 0:55:28 0:08:21 110.5 12.0
14   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 2 71.5 DNF       13.0
14 Banger Viper Sloop AUS 326 Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 3 68.5 DNF       13.0

Race 16 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ESE-SSE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76 0:26:35 0:34:59 0:00:00 76 1.0
2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 0:25:31 0:35:12 0:00:09 72.95 2.0
3 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 62.5 0:22:34 0:36:06 0:00:42 64.517 3.0
4 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:30:50 0:36:42 0:01:27 88.15 4.0
5 Banger Viper Sloop AUS 326 Simon Skoog Sophie Renouf 3 68.5 0:25:24 0:37:05 0:01:26 72.617 5.0
6 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:24:15 0:37:18 0:01:31 69.329 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76 0:28:58 0:38:07 0:02:23 82.814 7.0
8 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten/Bella Green 3 70.5 0:27:00 0:38:18 0:02:20 77.191 8.0
9 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 0:25:14 0:39:26 0:02:51 72.14 9.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76 DUT       9.0
11 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84 0:34:50 0:41:28 0:05:27 99.586 10.0
12 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 DNF       11.0
12 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   1 92.5 DNF       11.0
14 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76 DNR       15.0
14   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 2 71.5 DNR       15.0

Race 15 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 8-9 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 Sophie/Rachel Renouf David Renouf 3 65 0:30:22 0:46:43 0:00:00 65 1.0

Race 16 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ESE-SSE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 Sophie/Rachel Renouf David Renouf 3 65 0:24:49 0:38:11 0:00:00 65 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 15
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 9

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com