KCC Club/Class Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 1st March 2020

Results are provisional

Race 13 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:41:31 0:49:25 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:32:15 0:49:37 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 0:36:23 0:50:11 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76 0:38:31 0:50:41 4.0
5 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76 0:38:49 0:51:04 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 0:34:23 0:53:43 6.0
7 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84 0:47:07 0:56:05 7.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:37:12 0:57:14 8.0
9 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 0:56:29 1:01:04 9.0
10   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 2 71.5 0:46:05 1:04:54 10.0
11 YKnot Paper Tiger 1 David Leigh   1 92.5 1:00:06 1:04:58 11.0
12 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin/Ben Geisker 3 65 DNF   12.0
13 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76 DNR   14.0

Race 14 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: ENE-NE, Ave wind: 17-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:40:02 0:47:40 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin/Ben Geisker 3 65 0:31:34 0:48:34 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 72.5 RDG   3.0
3 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76 0:40:32 0:53:20 3.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:36:43 0:56:29 4.0
6 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   1 84 0:47:59 0:57:07 5.0
7 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DNF   7.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 64 DNF   7.0
7 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76 DNF   7.0
7 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 DNF   7.0
11 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76 DNR   14.0
11   Nacra 5.8NA 1672 Arthur Targa Graham Dicker 2 71.5 DNR   14.0
11 YKnot Paper Tiger 1 David Leigh   1 92.5 DNR   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 14
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 3

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com