KCC Club/Class Championship 2019/20

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after sailing on Sunday 10th November 2019

Results are provisional

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 1.0 1.0 1.0 DUT 1.0 DUT (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 2.3 DUT 2.3 DUT 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 18.6 11.6
4th Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 65 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.7 DUT 4.7 DUT 33.4 23.4
6th Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 329 Gavin Mead   76 9.0 (18.0 DNF) 2.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 52.0 34.0
7th Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
8th Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 11.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 47.0 35.0
9th Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 37.0
10th Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Archie Gargett Ava Whitten 70.5 3.0 (19.0 DNS) 12.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 64.0 45.0
11th BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 12.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (14.0) 62.0 48.0
12th Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
13th Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 (15.0) 9.0 15.0 11.0 9.5 13.0 72.5 57.5
14th   Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 10.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
15th SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   92.5 13.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.5 5.0 98.5 70.5
16th Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 69 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 105.0 77.0
17th Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 18.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 110.0 82.0
18th Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Marie 71.5 16.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 115.0 87.0
19th In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 DNR 121.0 93.0
20th BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   62.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 137.0 109.0
21st Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 22.7 DUT 22.7 DUT 20.0 DNR 20.0 DNR (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 141.4 113.4
22nd Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   92.5 17.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 143.0 115.0
23rd In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Ben Sinton 65 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 143.0 115.0
24th SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   62.5 14.0 19.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 117.0
25th Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   85 19.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 119.0
26th Flying Fish F18 AUS 170 Leanne Gould Jason Mead 65 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 120.0
27th Something Paper Tiger 2206 Jordan Leigh   92.5 20.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 121.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com