KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 10th January 2021

Results are Provisional

Race 9 - KCC Fleet

Start: Divison 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 11-15 Kts
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   F18 AUS 524 Beau White Tristan White/Dave Lea 3 65 0:30:28 0:46:52 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:30:46 0:47:20 0:00:18 65.64 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:36:10 0:49:33 0:01:57 77.161 3.0
4 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:38:20 0:50:07 0:02:29 81.783 4.0
5 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:38:26 0:50:14 0:02:35 81.997 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Dave Lea 3 65 0:32:55 0:50:38 0:02:27 70.227 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:32:36 0:51:20 0:02:50 69.551 7.0
8 Muppet Nacra 15 AUS 063 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 71 0:36:50 0:51:53 0:03:33 78.583 8.0
9 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:44:05 0:52:29 0:04:43 94.051 9.0
10 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 75.5 0:39:39 0:52:31 0:04:16 84.592 10.0
11 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:40:46 0:53:17 0:04:55 86.975 11.0
12   Nacra 15 AUS 044 Oscar May Edie Arkell 3 71 0:38:32 0:54:16 0:05:15 82.21 12.0
13 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:41:35 0:54:21 0:05:44 88.717 13.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 0:37:56 0:54:59 0:05:36 80.93 14.0
15 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:36:30 0:56:09 0:06:02 77.872 15.0
16 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:37:25 1:00:50 0:08:35 79.828 16.0

Race 10 - KCC Fleet

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   F18 AUS 524 Beau White Tristan White/Dave Lea 3 65 0:29:28 0:45:20 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:29:36 0:45:32 0:00:08 65.294 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:33:57 0:46:30 0:00:51 74.89 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:36:09 0:47:15 0:01:28 79.743 4.0
5 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:37:03 0:48:26 0:02:22 81.728 5.0
6 Muppet Nacra 15 AUS 063 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 71 0:34:35 0:48:43 0:02:24 76.287 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:31:57 0:50:19 0:03:10 70.478 7.0
8 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Dave Lea 3 65 0:32:49 0:50:29 0:03:21 72.39 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:38:39 0:50:31 0:03:58 85.257 9.0
10   Nacra 15 AUS 044 Oscar May Edie Arkell 3 71 0:36:31 0:51:26 0:04:20 80.551 10.0
11 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 75.5 0:39:41 0:52:34 0:05:27 87.537 11.0
12 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:36:19 0:55:52 0:06:51 80.11 12.0
13 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 DNF       13.0
13 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 DNF       13.0
13 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 DNF       13.0
13 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 DNF       13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com