KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 13th December 2020

Results are Provisional

Race 7 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 10 - 15 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:38:33 0:59:18 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Dave Lea 3 65 0:38:47 0:59:40 0:00:14 65.393 2.0
3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:39:05 1:00:08 0:00:32 65.899 3.0
4 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:44:43 1:01:15 0:01:25 75.398 4.0
5 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:48:38 1:03:34 0:03:16 82.002 5.0
6 Black Pearl F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:41:46 1:04:15 0:03:13 70.424 6.0
7 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:39:59 1:05:01 0:03:31 67.417 7.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:54:45 1:05:11 0:04:56 92.315 8.0
9 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:42:40 1:05:38 0:04:07 71.941 9.0
10 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:51:18 1:07:04 0:05:56 86.498 10.0
11 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:42:55 1:07:35 0:05:15 72.363 11.0
12 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:42:34 1:09:13 0:06:06 71.773 12.0
13 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Cain Longbottom/Craig Harden 3 65 0:47:19 1:12:48 0:08:46 79.782 13.0
14 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 1:02:43 1:14:13 0:12:36 105.748 14.0
15 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 1:11:32 1:17:20 0:16:40 120.614 15.0
16 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DUT       24.7

Race 8 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 11 - 17 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:42:29 1:05:22 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:44:03 1:07:46 0:01:34 67.397 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:49:45 1:08:09 0:02:02 76.118 3.0
4 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:43:45 1:11:08 0:03:33 66.938 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:46:32 1:11:35 0:04:03 71.197 5.0
6 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Dave Lea 3 65 0:46:38 1:11:45 0:04:09 71.35 6.0
7 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 1:00:49 1:12:24 0:05:55 93.05 7.0
8 Black Pearl F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:47:04 1:12:25 0:04:35 72.013 8.0
9 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:55:59 1:13:11 0:05:59 85.655 9.0
10 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:47:34 1:14:54 0:06:04 72.778 10.0
11 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:58:46 1:16:49 0:08:46 89.914 11.0
12 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Cain Longbottom/Craig Harden 3 65 0:52:49 1:21:15 0:10:20 80.81 12.0
13 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:52:11 1:24:51 0:11:59 79.841 13.0
14 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 1:20:20 1:26:51 0:19:53 122.911 14.0
15 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 DNF       15.0
16 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DUT       24.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 24.7

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com