KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 18th October 2020

Results are Provisional

Race 3 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: E - ESE, Ave wind: 8-15 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:33:40 0:51:48 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:34:55 0:53:43 0:01:15 67.413 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:39:35 0:54:13 0:01:46 76.423 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:41:44 0:54:33 0:02:07 80.574 4.0
5   F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:35:32 0:54:40 0:01:52 68.604 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:35:36 0:56:04 0:02:43 68.733 6.0
7   F18 AUS 524 Tristan White Beau White 3 65 0:36:31 0:56:11 0:02:51 70.502 7.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:47:15 0:56:15 0:03:45 91.225 8.0
9 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:43:32 0:56:54 0:03:55 84.05 9.0
10 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin/Neil Tarrant 3 65 0:37:22 0:57:29 0:03:42 72.144 10.0
11 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Cain Longbottom 3 65 0:39:25 1:00:38 0:05:45 76.101 11.0
12 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:46:30 1:00:47 0:06:53 89.777 12.0
13 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 0:53:42 1:03:33 0:09:56 103.678 13.0
14 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:39:15 1:03:49 0:07:24 75.78 14.0
15 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 0:44:07 1:03:56 0:08:23 85.176 15.0
16 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:39:45 1:04:38 0:07:54 76.745 16.0
17 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 DUT       18.0

Race 4 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ESE-SE, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:32:54 0:50:37 0:00:00 65 1.0
2   F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:33:01 0:50:48 0:00:07 65.23 2.0
3 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:39:50 0:52:04 0:01:07 78.698 3.0
4 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:34:02 0:52:22 0:01:08 67.239 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin/Neil Tarrant 3 65 0:34:33 0:53:09 0:01:39 68.26 5.0
6 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:32:47 0:53:18 0:01:39 64.77 6.0
7 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:39:10 0:53:39 0:02:13 77.381 7.0
8 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:41:20 0:54:02 0:02:37 81.662 8.0
9 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 0:37:39 0:54:34 0:02:44 74.384 9.0
10 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:34:58 0:55:04 0:02:50 69.083 10.0
11 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:37:20 1:00:42 0:06:12 73.759 11.0
12 In Between Drinks F18 AUS 314 Chris Malcolm Cain Longbottom 3 65 0:40:44 1:02:40 0:07:50 80.476 12.0
13   F18 AUS 524 Tristan White Beau White 3 65 RAF       14.0
13 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 DNF       14.0
13 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 DNF       14.0
13 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 DNF       14.0
17 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 DUT       18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 18
RAFRetired after finishing 14

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com