KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 11th October 2020 (REVISED #2)

Results are Provisional

Race1 - KCC Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A- Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE-NE, Ave wind: 13-19 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:17:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   F18 AUS 524 Tristan White Beau White 3 65 0:29:32 0:45:26 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:30:13 0:46:29 0:00:41 66.504 2.0
3 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 DUT       3.0
3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:30:27 0:46:51 0:00:55 67.017 3.0
5   F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:30:43 0:47:15 0:01:11 67.604 4.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:36:26 0:49:55 0:03:16 80.186 5.0
7 ?? Viper Sloop AUS 218 Simon Skoog David Lea 3 68.5 0:34:27 0:50:18 0:03:20 75.821 6.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:42:38 0:50:45 0:04:28 93.832 7.0
9 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:31:30 0:51:13 0:03:33 69.328 8.0
10 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 DUT       9.0
10 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 61.5 0:31:54 0:51:52 0:03:57 70.209 9.0
12 Muppet Nacra 15 AUS 063 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 71 0:36:52 0:51:55 0:04:36 81.14 10.0
13 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:40:08 0:52:28 0:05:22 88.33 11.5
13 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:32:16 0:52:28 0:04:19 71.016 11.5
15 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:33:44 0:53:07 0:04:53 74.244 13.0
16 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 0:38:26 0:54:08 0:06:10 84.588 14.0
17 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin/Neil Tarrant 3 65 0:35:38 0:54:49 0:06:06 78.426 15.0
18 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:43:18 0:56:36 0:08:32 95.299 16.0
19 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:43:48 0:57:15 0:09:02 96.4 17.0
20   F18 AUS 600 Neil Tarrant Ryan Tredinnick 3 65 0:37:59 0:58:26 0:08:27 83.598 18.0
21 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:44:43 0:58:27 0:09:57 98.417 19.0
22 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:38:44 0:59:35 0:09:12 85.248 20.0
23 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 0:56:38 1:01:14 0:14:36 124.644 21.0
24 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 0:56:30 1:06:52 0:18:06 124.351 22.0
25 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DNF       23.0

Race 2 - KCC Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 17-21 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   F18 AUS 524 Tristan White Beau White 3 65 0:39:23 1:00:35 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:40:05 1:01:40 0:00:42 66.155 2.0
3 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 DUT       3.0
3 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:40:06 1:01:42 0:00:43 66.183 3.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:47:17 1:04:46 0:03:03 78.039 4.0
6   F18 AUS 612 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:42:33 1:05:28 0:03:10 70.226 5.0
7 ?? Viper Sloop AUS 218 Simon Skoog David Lea 3 68.5 0:45:40 1:06:40 0:04:10 75.37 6.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   1 84 0:56:49 1:07:38 0:05:55 93.773 7.0
9 Muppet Nacra 15 AUS 063 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 71 0:48:10 1:07:50 0:05:09 79.496 8.0
10 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 DUT       9.0
10 Helm Group A Class (Flying) AUS 78 Grant Rogers   3 61.5 0:41:50 1:08:01 0:04:34 69.044 9.0
12 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:53:11 1:09:31 0:06:50 87.776 10.0
13 Creative Dezign Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:53:25 1:09:50 0:07:04 88.161 11.0
14 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 0:50:12 1:10:42 0:07:11 82.852 12.0
15 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin/Neil Tarrant 3 65 0:46:01 1:10:48 0:06:38 75.948 13.0
16 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 0:44:00 1:11:33 0:06:44 72.62 14.0
17 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:55:31 1:12:34 0:09:10 91.627 15.0
18 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie 3 65 0:47:25 1:12:57 0:08:02 78.259 16.0
19 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 61.5 0:45:01 1:13:12 0:07:45 74.298 17.0
20 Venom Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 155 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:57:20 1:14:57 0:10:59 94.625 18.0
21 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:49:12 1:17:29 0:10:44 81.202 19.0
22 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Blake Mettinezo   1 92.5 1:13:40 1:19:38 0:17:37 121.583 20.0
23 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84.5 1:18:52 1:33:20 0:27:40 130.165 21.0
24   F18 AUS 600 Neil Tarrant Ryan Tredinnick 3 65 DNF       22.0
25 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DNR       24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 24
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com