KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 18th April 2021

Results are Provisional

Race 17

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x2, Wind dir: S-SE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x2
Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 1:05:00 1:24:58 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 1:11:01 1:32:50 0:06:01 83.581 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 1:09:53 1:35:44 0:07:51 82.247 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 1:13:33 1:36:09 0:08:33 86.563 4.0
5 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 1:18:42 1:42:53 0:13:42 92.624 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 DUT       5.6
7 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 1:07:25 1:43:43 0:12:11 79.344 6.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 DUT       6.9
9 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 1:35:30 1:52:21 0:23:17 112.396 7.0
10 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 1:20:40 1:53:37 0:20:20 94.938 8.0
11 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 1:18:45 2:01:09 0:23:31 92.683 9.0
12 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 1:16:35 2:04:32 0:24:20 90.133 10.0
13 NacraMonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 84 1:49:10 2:09:58 0:37:48 128.481 11.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 DUT       16.0

Race 18

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x3, Wind dir: SSE-ESE, Ave wind: 6-11 Kts
Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x3
Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:55:14 1:12:12 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 1:03:30 1:23:00 0:08:16 87.95 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 1:03:14 1:26:37 0:10:32 87.58 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 1:06:32 1:26:58 0:11:18 92.151 4.0
5 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 1:15:40 1:38:55 0:20:26 104.801 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 DUT       5.6
7 NacraMonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 84 1:32:57 1:50:39 0:32:18 128.739 6.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 DUT       6.9
9 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   3 61.5 DNF       7.0
10 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DNR       12.0
10 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DNR       12.0
10 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 DNR       12.0
10 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 DNR       12.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop Spin AUS 082 Bob Wyers Blake Mettinezo 3 69 DUT       16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 12
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com