KCC Club/Class Championship 2020/21

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 7th February 2021

Results are Provisional

Race 11 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 11-14 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A-Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:41:42 0:54:31 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT       1.5
3 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:41:55 0:54:48 0:00:13 76.897 2.0
4 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:36:19 0:55:52 0:00:53 66.624 3.0
5 Flying Muppets Nacra 17 FCS AUS 379 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 62.5 0:35:47 0:57:15 0:01:43 65.646 4.0
6 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:38:26 0:59:08 0:03:00 70.507 5.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:37:38 0:59:16 0:03:01 69.04 6.0
8 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:45:23 0:59:19 0:03:41 83.257 7.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:45:53 0:59:59 0:04:11 84.174 8.0
10 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:49:16 1:04:24 0:07:34 90.381 9.0
11 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 0:45:48 1:04:30 0:07:06 84.022 10.0
12 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Various 3 65 0:44:39 1:08:42 0:09:13 81.912 11.0
13 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 DNF       12.0
13 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Dennis ?   1 84 DNF       12.0

Race 12 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 11 - 21 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:46:10 1:00:21 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT       1.5
3 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 3 65 0:39:31 1:00:48 0:00:17 65.481 2.0
4 Flying Muppets Nacra 17 FCS AUS 379 Archie Gargett Bella Green 3 62.5 0:38:19 1:01:18 0:00:36 63.492 3.0
5 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 0:39:54 1:01:23 0:00:40 66.116 4.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:40:02 1:03:03 0:01:43 66.337 5.0
7 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:48:19 1:03:10 0:02:09 80.063 6.0
8 Tallulah Nacra 15 AUS 051 Billy Gargett Samantha Radford 3 71 0:46:47 1:05:54 0:03:56 77.522 7.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:50:32 1:06:03 0:04:22 83.736 8.0
10 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:52:00 1:07:58 0:05:50 86.166 9.0
11 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Ben Leslie/Various 3 65 DNF       10.0
11 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DNF       10.0
11 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Dennis ?   1 84 DNF       10.0
14 Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 DNS       13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 1.5

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com