KCC Club / Class Championship 2018/19

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 14th October 2018

Results are provisional

Race 3 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 17-22 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 17-22 kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 17-22 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 0:44:06 0:47:41 0:00:00 92.5 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:36:18 0:47:46 0:00:04 76.139 2.0
3 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 0:34:57 0:48:12 0:00:23 73.308 3.0
4 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:32:43 0:50:20 0:01:44 68.623 4.0
5 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 0:37:04 0:53:20 0:03:56 77.748 5.0
6 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Ben Leslie Grant Maver 65 0:35:10 0:54:06 0:04:11 73.762 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:44:03 0:57:58 0:07:49 92.395 7.0
8 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 0:45:38 1:00:03 0:09:24 95.716 8.0
9 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DNF       9.0
9 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 DNF       9.0
9 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 DUT       9.0
9 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 DUT       9.0
13 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Jason MacDonald 65 DNR       12.0

Race 4 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 13-22 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 13-22 kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 13-22 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 0:37:37 0:57:52 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:45:38 1:00:03 0:01:39 78.852 2.0
3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:39:25 1:00:38 0:01:48 68.11 3.0
4 Rewind F18 AUS 442 Ben Leslie Grant Maver 65 0:41:13 1:03:25 0:03:36 71.221 4.0
5 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:49:55 1:05:41 0:05:56 86.254 5.0
6 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Jason MacDonald 65 0:43:44 1:07:17 0:06:07 75.569 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:54:36 1:11:51 0:10:37 94.346 7.0
8 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 DUT       8.0
8 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 DUT       8.0
10 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 DNR       12.0
10 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 DNR       12.0
10 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 DNR       12.0
10 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 DNR       12.0

Race 3 - Nacra 15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 17-22 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Nacra 15 061 B Liddell R Brown 69.5 0:33:10 0:47:43 0:00:00 69.5 1.0
2   Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 0:37:04 0:53:20 0:03:54 77.672 2.0
3   Nacra 15 043 T Dawson S Hoffman 69.5 DNF       3.0
3   Nacra 15 053 F Prince ? 69.5 DNF       3.0
3   Nacra 15 063 Bella Rohan 69.5 DNF       3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com