KCC Club / Class Championship 2018/19

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 24th March 2019 - REVISION #2

Results are provisional

Race 15 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16-24 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:33:41 0:51:49 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:39:42 0:52:14 0:00:19 76.611 2.0
3 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:41:16 0:54:18 0:01:53 79.634 3.0
4 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:36:07 0:56:26 0:02:57 69.696 4.5
4 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 0:39:13 0:56:26 0:03:12 75.678 4.5
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 DUT       5.7
7 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:43:04 0:56:40 0:03:41 83.107 6.0
8 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:49:40 0:58:26 0:05:37 95.844 7.0
9 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:41:20 1:03:35 0:07:39 79.762 8.0
10 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 0:56:18 1:06:14 0:12:15 108.644 9.0
11 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 1:03:36 1:08:45 0:15:40 122.731 10.0
12 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 DNF       11.0
12 1984 A Class (Vintage) 524 Roger Colman   71 DNF       11.0
12 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   92.5 DNF       11.0

Race 16 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeard x 3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-18 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:43:51 0:57:42 0:00:00 76 1.0
2 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:37:50 0:58:12 0:00:20 65.572 2.0
3 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:46:12 1:00:47 0:02:21 80.073 3.0
4 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:52:16 1:01:29 0:03:13 90.588 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:40:20 1:02:03 0:02:50 69.905 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 DUT       5.7
7 Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 0:44:26 1:03:56 0:04:20 77.011 6.0
8 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:42:57 1:07:07 0:06:01 74.44 7.0
9 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 DNR       14.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 DNR       14.0
9 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 DNR       14.0
9 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 DNR       14.0
9 1984 A Class (Vintage) 524 Roger Colman   71 DNR       14.0
9 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   92.5 DNR       14.0

Race 15 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0:37:11 0:53:30 0:00:00 69.5 1.0
2 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 Sophie/Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 DNF       2.0

Race 16 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 058 Will Cooley Bel Hancock 69.5 0:42:53 1:01:42 0:00:00 69.5 1.0
2 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 Sophie/Rachel Renouf David Renouf 65 0:40:57 1:03:00 0:00:51 66.367 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 14
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 5.7

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com