KCC Club/Class Championship 2018/19

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Results are provisional

Race 13 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-18 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-18 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:25:08 0:38:40 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 0:33:47 0:39:45 0:00:55 87.371 2.0
3 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:30:45 0:40:28 0:01:22 79.526 3.0
4 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   72.5 0:29:21 0:40:29 0:01:19 75.905 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 0:29:34 0:40:47 0:01:32 76.466 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:26:20 0:41:09 0:01:35 68.103 6.0
7 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 0:35:04 0:41:15 0:02:12 90.69 7.0
8 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 0:38:18 0:41:24 0:02:32 99.052 8.0
9 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 0:31:30 0:41:27 0:02:07 81.466 9.0
10 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:31:55 0:42:00 0:02:32 82.543 10.0
11 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   92.5 0:39:26 0:42:38 0:03:40 101.983 11.0
12 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:36:20 0:42:45 0:03:28 93.966 12.0
13 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:28:26 0:43:45 0:03:18 73.534 13.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 69 0:32:03 0:46:27 0:05:22 82.888 14.0
15 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:35:42 0:46:58 0:06:19 92.328 15.0

Race 14 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-22 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 0:31:18 0:48:09 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 0:38:43 0:50:57 0:02:07 80.402 2.0
3 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   72.5 0:37:01 0:51:03 0:02:06 76.872 3.0
4 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 0:43:28 0:51:08 0:02:32 90.266 4.0
5 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 0:44:04 0:51:51 0:03:08 91.512 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 0:37:42 0:52:00 0:02:47 78.291 6.0
7 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 0:34:09 0:52:32 0:02:51 70.919 7.0
8 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 0:45:24 0:53:25 0:04:28 94.281 8.0
9 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 0:34:26 0:53:48 0:03:37 71.507 9.0
10 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 0:49:58 0:54:01 0:05:25 103.765 10.0
11 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 0:41:04 0:54:02 0:04:28 85.282 11.0
12 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 0:42:13 0:55:33 0:05:37 87.67 12.0
13 SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   92.5 0:52:10 0:56:24 0:07:37 108.333 13.0
14 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 DNF       14.0
14 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 69 DNF       14.0

Race 14 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 16-22 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Magical F18 AUS 1751 Kyle Amadio ?? 65 0:36:29 0:56:08 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Lick the Stamp F18 AUS 1740 Sophie Renouf David Renouf 65 0:37:26 0:57:35 0:00:57 66.693 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com