KCC Club/Class Championship 2018/19

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after sailing on Sunday 13th January 2019

Results are provisional

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 24.0 15.0
3rd Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 9.0 DNF 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
4th Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
5th Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 42.0 31.0
6th Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 1.0 12.0 DNR 5.0 (17.0 DNR) 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNR 49.0 32.0
7th Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Various 65 12.0 DNR 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 51.0 37.0
8th Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 3.0 12.0 DNR (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNF 67.0 45.0
9th Tallulah Nacra 15 051 Archie Gargett Kailin Tan 69.5 5.0 12.0 DNR 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
10th Rewind F18 AUS 442 Ben Leslie Grant Maver 65 6.0 4.0 10.7 DUT 10.7 DUT (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 75.4 53.4
11th Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNR 78.0 56.0
12th Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 11.3 DUT 11.3 DUT 8.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 78.6 56.6
13th BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 8.0 12.0 DNR 17.0 DNR 17.0 DNR (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 98.0 76.0
14th 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0 81.0
15th Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 104.0 82.0
16th SKI Paper Tiger 2625 Billy Gargett   92.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 10.0 DNR 105.0 83.0
17th Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Jordan Leigh 72.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 112.0 90.0
18th Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 Erik Swanson   85 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNR 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 96.0
19th Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNR 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 98.0
20th Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 22.0 DUT 22.0 DUT (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0
20th Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DUT 22.0 DUT 132.0 110.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com