KCC Juniors Kurnell Cup O'pen Skiff Regatta - 2022

Kurnell Catamaran Club - Botany Bay NSW

Saturday 12th and Sunday 13th February 2022

Results are Final

GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 12059 Jonah Griffiths   3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 17.0 13.0
2nd 11060 Ollie Ross MYC 1.0 2.0 (15.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 37.0 22.0
3rd 10661 Tom Hughes PKSC 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 32.0 25.0
4th 11946 Sophie Drummond B16ftSC 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 37.0 26.0
5th 10088 Toby McKavanagh MYC 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 44.0 30.0
6th 12126 Samuel Dalton MPASC (11.0) 11.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
7th 9206 Jamie Gill MYC 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0 63.0 51.0
8th 11012 Lily Klijn MYC 6.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 67.0 56.0
9th 11441 Jack Powning   (13.0) 12.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 74.0 61.0
10th 10665 Kaia Klijn MYC (15.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 82.0 67.0
11th 10348 Zoe Webb B16ftSC (14.0) 7.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 88.0 74.0
12th 10201 Oscar Shain   8.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 8.0 88.0 74.0
13th 10159 Lincoln Mackay MPASC 12.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 93.0 78.0
14th 11686 Macie Bourke MYC 9.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 95.0 79.0
15th 10187 Yianna Tzaidas MPASC 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 102.0 87.0

SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 11149 Danielle Chapman MYC 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
2nd 10228 Emma Webb B16ftSC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 27.0 19.0
3rd 11171 Nicholas Drummond B16ftSC 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 29.0 20.0
4th 7556 George Frith   3.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 31.0
5th 6468 Billy Johnson MYC 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 49.0 37.0
6th 9896 Emma Tallis   5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 57.0 44.0
7th 11664 Lucien Brianchon   7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 63.0 49.0
8th 5834 Brodie Cooley YBSC 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 66.0 53.0
9th 8056 Hannah Ross MYC 10.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0) 4.0 7.0 77.0 61.0
10th 11038 Henry Reed   9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 76.0 63.0
11th 4667 Sophie Woodrow   12.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 7.0 12.0 4.0 80.0 64.0
12th 8442 Thomas Woodrow   (19.0) 13.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 10.0 102.0 83.0
13th 11460 Tomas Twarkowski   11.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 21.0 (26.0) 17.0 8.0 130.0 104.0
14th 8823 Ethan Feng   16.0 11.0 (26.0) 11.0 17.0 22.0 14.0 19.0 136.0 110.0
15th 11088 Moneesa Leigh KCC (21.0) 18.0 17.0 17.0 9.0 14.0 21.0 15.0 132.0 111.0
16th 8846 Maxim Karavaev   (27.0) 19.0 11.0 20.0 23.0 10.0 19.0 16.0 145.0 118.0
17th 11462 Alec Twarkowski   14.0 24.0 13.0 12.0 (27.0) 24.0 18.0 14.0 146.0 119.0
18th 11252 Felix Feng   24.0 21.0 16.0 (26.0) 19.0 19.0 13.0 17.0 155.0 129.0
19th 8223 Amelia Buhagiar KCC 13.0 16.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 23.0 (26.0) 18.0 160.0 134.0
20th 10189 Isaac Armstrong/Harry Lelaen   23.0 17.0 22.0 18.0 13.0 21.0 25.0 (30.0 DNF) 169.0 139.0
21st 4094 Artem Karavaev   15.0 26.0 21.0 (27.0) 26.0 8.0 24.0 20.0 167.0 140.0
22nd 8437 Gemma Hancock KCC 17.0 15.0 (25.0) 25.0 24.0 18.0 20.0 23.0 167.0 142.0
23rd 10083 Riley Cooley   18.0 (27.0) 15.0 21.0 18.0 27.0 22.0 22.0 170.0 143.0
24th 10140 Molly Brown   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 4.0 15.0 24.0 174.0 144.0
25th 7703 Jayden Ying   22.0 23.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 178.0 148.0
26th 7779 Molly Gargett KCC 20.0 25.0 23.0 (28.0) 25.0 20.0 16.0 26.0 183.0 155.0
27th 5050 Zachary Ying   25.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 189.0 159.0
28th 7474 Charlotte Buhagiar KCC 26.0 20.0 27.0 22.0 (30.0 DNS) 17.0 23.0 25.0 190.0 160.0
29th 7132 Liam Ware MPASC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 27.0 21.0 223.0 193.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 30

www.kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com