KCC Club Championship/Olympic Series 2021/22

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 30th January 2022 (REVISED)

Results are Final

Race 3 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 11-14 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 65 0:17:18   0:26:37 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 65 0:17:58   0:27:38 0:00:40 67.505 2.0
3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 0:18:09   0:27:55 0:00:51 68.194 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:21:40   0:28:19 0:01:18 81.407 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:18:41   0:28:45 0:01:23 70.197 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:21:29   0:29:26 0:02:03 80.718 6.0
7 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:24:06   0:31:30 0:03:44 90.549 7.0
8 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 71 0:22:39   0:31:54 0:03:45 85.101 8.0
9 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:24:28   0:31:59 0:04:06 91.927 9.0
10 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:24:44   0:32:20 0:04:22 92.929 10.0
11 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:24:55   0:32:34 0:04:33 93.618 11.0
12 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 0:26:13   0:38:50 0:08:15 98.502 12.0
13 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:37:06   0:43:39 0:14:29 139.393 13.0
14 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84 DNF         14.0
14 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DNF         14.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Race 4 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 11-14 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 65 0:21:27   0:33:00 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 65 0:21:47   0:33:31 0:00:20 66.01 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:26:20   0:34:25 0:01:05 79.798 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:26:21   0:34:27 0:01:06 79.848 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:25:52   0:35:26 0:01:47 78.384 5.0
6 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:27:23   0:35:48 0:02:08 82.98 6.0
7 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 0:23:45   0:36:32 0:02:18 71.97 7.0
8 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:28:50   0:37:41 0:03:35 87.374 8.0
9 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:24:32   0:37:45 0:03:05 74.343 9.0
10 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 71 0:27:06   0:38:10 0:03:40 82.121 10.0
11 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 0:29:44   0:44:03 0:07:27 90.101 11.0
12 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:38:00   0:44:42 0:09:57 115.152 12.0
13 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 DNF         13.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DNF         13.0
15 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84 DNS         15.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Race 5 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:45:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:50:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 0:20:55   0:32:11 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 65 0:21:00   0:32:18 0:00:05 65.259 2.0
3 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 65 0:21:19   0:32:48 0:00:24 66.243 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:25:46   0:33:41 0:01:09 80.072 4.0
5 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:25:52   0:33:49 0:01:15 80.382 5.0
6 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 73 0:25:31   0:34:57 0:02:02 79.295 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:27:24   0:35:49 0:02:47 85.147 7.0
8 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 76.5 0:27:29   0:35:56 0:02:52 85.406 8.0
9 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:23:49   0:36:38 0:02:54 74.012 9.0
10 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 84 0:32:31   0:38:43 0:05:29 101.048 10.0
11 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 0:28:28   0:42:10 0:06:45 88.462 11.0
12 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:36:05   0:42:27 0:08:44 112.131 12.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 0:26:43   0:43:27 0:06:56 83.024 13.0
14 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 71 DNF         14.0
15 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 DNS         15.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Race 3 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 11-14 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 74.617 0:18:41   0:25:02 0:00:00 74.617 1.0
2 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 65 0:17:18   0:26:37 0:01:01 69.092 2.0
3 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 67.2 0:17:58   0:26:44 0:01:08 71.755 3.0
4 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 67.662 0:18:09   0:26:49 0:01:12 72.487 4.0
5 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 84 0:22:39   0:26:58 0:01:37 90.459 5.0
6 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 77.316 0:21:40   0:28:01 0:02:18 86.532 6.0
7 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 75.5 0:21:29   0:28:27 0:02:35 85.8 7.0
8 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 84.636 0:24:06   0:28:28 0:02:54 96.25 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 83.39 0:24:55   0:29:53 0:04:02 99.512 9.0
10 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 81.5 0:24:28   0:30:01 0:04:04 97.714 10.0
11 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 81.188 0:24:44   0:30:28 0:04:24 98.779 11.0
12 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 120 0:37:06   0:30:55 0:07:03 148.169 12.0
13 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 84 0:26:13   0:31:13 0:05:11 104.703 13.0
14 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 116.598 DNF         14.0
14 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DNF         14.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Race 4 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 11-14 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 148.169 0:38:00   0:25:39 0:00:00 148.169 1.0
2 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 104.703 0:29:44   0:28:24 0:02:53 115.936 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 90.682 0:26:20   0:29:02 0:03:05 102.679 3.0
4 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 90.459 0:27:06   0:29:57 0:03:54 105.668 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 85.8 0:25:52   0:30:09 0:03:52 100.859 5.0
6 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 71.755 0:21:47   0:30:21 0:03:23 84.937 6.0
7 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 89.201 0:27:23   0:30:42 0:04:30 106.773 7.0
8 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 69.092 0:21:27   0:31:03 0:03:44 83.638 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 90.981 0:28:50   0:31:41 0:05:30 112.426 9.0
10 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 82.394 0:26:21   0:31:59 0:05:13 102.744 10.0
11 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 76.529 0:24:32   0:32:03 0:04:54 95.66 11.0
12 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 70.959 0:23:45   0:33:28 0:05:33 92.606 12.0
13 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 97.714 DNF         13.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DNF         13.0
15 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 121.213 DNS         15.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Race 5 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:45:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 12-16 kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:50:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 148.169 0:36:05   0:24:21 0:00:00 148.169 1.0
2 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 110.32 0:28:28   0:25:48 0:01:36 116.893 2.0
3 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 78.346 0:21:00   0:26:48 0:01:55 86.232 3.0
4 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 121.213 0:32:31   0:26:50 0:03:00 133.523 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 2 93.33 0:25:31   0:27:20 0:02:47 104.779 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 76.371 0:20:55   0:27:23 0:02:19 85.89 6.0
7 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 93.594 0:25:46   0:27:32 0:02:58 105.806 7.0
8 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 76.365 0:21:19   0:27:55 0:02:43 87.533 8.0
9 Mojo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 246 Jason McDonald   2 97.714 0:27:29   0:28:08 0:03:41 112.855 9.0
10 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 96.342 0:27:24   0:28:26 0:03:56 112.513 10.0
11 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 81.312 0:23:49   0:29:17 0:04:01 97.798 11.0
12 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 87.482 0:25:52   0:29:34 0:04:34 106.216 12.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 0:26:43   0:43:27 0:11:44 109.707 13.0
14 Altered F16 Cat AUS 114 Chris Malcolm   3 98.064 DNF         14.0
15 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 93.682 DNS         15.0
16 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 3 65 DUT         22.0
16 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Various 2 73 DUT         22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 22

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com