Club/Class Championship and Olympic Series 2021/22

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 31st October 2021

Results are Provisional

Race 1 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 9-14 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 0:32:06 3 0:49:23 -0:03:29 58.631 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:38:48 3 0:50:43 -0:03:05 70.868 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:41:53 3 0:54:45 0:00:00 76.5 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:41:58 3 0:54:52 0:00:05 76.652 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:36:47 3 0:56:35 0:01:12 67.185 5.0
6 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:43:22 3 0:56:41 0:01:29 79.209 6.0
7 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:43:50 3 0:57:18 0:01:57 80.062 7.0
8 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:36:34 3 0:57:35 0:01:48 66.789 8.0
9 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 61.5 0:38:48 3 1:03:05 0:05:08 70.868 9.0
10 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 0:39:59 2 1:10:34 0:08:58 109.544 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 DNF 2       11.0
11 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT 3       11.0

Race 2 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 11-16 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:33:38 3 0:43:58 -0:01:24 73.443 1.0
2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:34:19 3 0:44:52 -0:00:43 74.935 2.0
3 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:35:02 3 0:45:48 0:00:00 76.5 3.0
4 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:35:50 3 0:46:50 0:00:48 78.247 4.0
5 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 65 0:30:57 3 0:47:37 0:01:11 67.583 5.0
6 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:37:18 3 0:48:45 0:02:16 81.45 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:31:06 3 0:48:59 0:02:01 67.911 7.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:33:00 3 0:50:46 0:03:14 72.06 8.0
9 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 61.5 0:32:14 3 0:52:25 0:04:04 70.386 9.0
10 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 85 0:33:01 2 0:58:16 0:07:04 108.145 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 DNF 2       11.0
11 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT 3       11.0

Race 1 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 9-14 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 66.274 0:32:06 3 0:48:26 -0:02:09 62.1 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 77.786 0:38:48 3 0:49:53 -0:01:25 75.061 2.0
3 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 83.896 0:43:22 3 0:51:41 0:00:00 83.896 3.0
4 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 70.829 0:36:47 3 0:51:56 0:00:10 71.16 4.0
5 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 79.580 0:41:53 3 0:52:38 0:00:45 81.026 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 69.386 0:36:34 3 0:52:42 0:00:42 70.741 6.0
7 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 113.687 0:39:59 2 0:52:45 0:00:48 116.026 7.0
8 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 79.333 0:41:58 3 0:52:54 0:00:58 81.188 8.0
9 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 71.55 0:38:48 3 0:54:14 0:01:49 75.061 9.0
10 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 80.803 0:43:50 3 0:54:15 0:02:04 84.799 10.0
11 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT 3       11.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 120 DNF 2       11.0

Race 2 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 11-16 Kts
Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: C - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 83.896 0:35:02 3 0:41:45 -0:00:26 82.884 1.0
2 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 84.799 0:35:50 3 0:42:15 -0:00:01 84.776 2.0
3 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 81.188 0:34:19 3 0:42:16 0:00:00 81.188 3.0
4 Move It Nacra 14sq 71 John Mitchell   1 116.026 0:33:01 2 0:42:41 0:00:19 117.169 4.0
5 BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 21 Ben Geisker   3 75.061 0:32:14 3 0:42:57 0:00:30 76.259 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 70.741 0:31:06 3 0:43:58 0:01:12 73.578 6.0
7 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 75.061 0:33:38 3 0:44:48 0:01:54 79.571 7.0
8 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 81.026 0:37:18 3 0:46:02 0:03:03 88.246 8.0
9 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 71.16 0:33:00 3 0:46:22 0:02:55 78.073 9.0
10 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lee 3 62.1 0:30:57 3 0:49:50 0:04:42 73.223 10.0
11 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 DUT 3       11.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 120 DNF 2       11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 11

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com