KCC Club/Class Championship/Olympic Series 2021/22

Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc

Sunday 24th April 2022

Results are Final

Race 15 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:25:03 0:32:45 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 71 0:24:17 0:34:12 0:01:02 74.159 2.0
3 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:27:07 0:35:27 0:02:04 82.811 3.0
4 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:23:04 0:35:29 0:01:47 70.443 4.0
5 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:23:05 0:35:31 0:01:48 70.494 5.0
6 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 65 0:23:14 0:35:45 0:01:57 70.952 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:23:31 0:37:02 0:02:43 71.817 7.0
8 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 65 0:25:13 0:38:48 0:03:56 77.009 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:31:38 0:41:21 0:06:35 96.605 9.0
10 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:33:03 0:43:12 0:08:00 100.931 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:38:10 0:44:54 0:10:20 116.557 11.0
12 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 DNR       13.0

Race 16 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7-11 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:33:45 0:44:07 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:37:51 0:49:29 0:04:06 85.793 2.0
3 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:33:46 0:51:57 0:05:05 76.538 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:41:07 0:53:45 0:07:22 93.198 4.0
5 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 65 0:36:17 0:55:49 0:07:36 82.242 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:36:34 0:56:15 0:07:53 82.884 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:36:24 0:57:19 0:08:23 82.507 7.0
8 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:44:50 0:58:36 0:11:05 101.622 8.0
9 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 65 0:40:00 1:01:32 0:11:19 90.667 9.0
10 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 71 0:47:20 1:06:40 0:16:01 107.289 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:58:21 1:08:39 0:20:51 132.26 11.0
12 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 DNR       13.0

Race 17 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11-17 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:26:32 0:34:41 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:22:38 0:34:49 0:00:05 65.256 2.0
3 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:27:19 0:35:42 0:00:47 78.758 3.0
4 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:27:34 0:36:02 0:01:02 79.479 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:23:51 0:36:42 0:01:18 68.764 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:23:20 0:36:45 0:01:19 67.274 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:28:20 0:37:02 0:01:48 81.69 7.0
8 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 71 0:31:09 0:43:52 0:06:31 89.811 8.0
9 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 0:40:58 0:48:12 0:11:29 118.114 9.0
10 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 65 DNS       10.0
11 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 67.5 DNR       12.0

Race 15 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 112.48 0:25:03 0:22:16 0:00:00 112.48 1.0
2 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 92.834 0:23:04 0:24:51 0:02:24 103.574 2.0
3 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 151.394 0:38:10 0:25:13 0:04:27 171.377 3.5
3 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 93.286 0:23:31 0:25:13 0:02:44 105.595 3.5
5 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 95 0:24:17 0:25:34 0:03:08 109.037 5.0
6 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 89.17 0:23:05 0:25:53 0:03:13 103.649 6.0
7 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 102.03 0:27:07 0:26:35 0:04:24 121.76 7.0
8 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 115.028 0:31:38 0:27:30 0:06:01 142.041 8.0
9 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 88 0:25:13 0:28:39 0:05:37 113.228 9.0
10 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 80.975 0:23:14 0:28:42 0:05:12 104.323 10.0
11 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 100.233 0:33:03 0:32:58 0:10:44 148.402 11.0
12 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 112.511 DNR       13.0

Race 16 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7-11 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 106.029 0:33:45 0:31:50 0:00:00 106.029 1.0
2 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 113.228 0:36:17 0:32:03 0:00:15 113.988 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 110.079 0:37:51 0:34:23 0:02:49 118.91 3.0
4 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 97.66 0:33:46 0:34:35 0:02:41 106.081 4.0
5 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 112.909 0:41:07 0:36:25 0:05:11 129.172 5.0
6 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 98.473 0:36:24 0:36:58 0:05:03 114.354 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 121.034 0:44:50 0:37:03 0:06:18 140.848 7.0
8 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 155.262 0:58:21 0:37:35 0:08:56 183.312 8.0
9 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 92.257 0:36:34 0:39:38 0:07:12 114.878 9.0
10 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 109.037 0:47:20 0:43:25 0:12:38 148.702 10.0
11 Her Broomstick F18 AUS 530 Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 3 86.812 0:40:00 0:46:05 0:12:22 125.664 11.0
12 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 112.511 DNR       13.0

Race 17 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11-17 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 124.116 0:28:20 0:22:50 0:00:00 124.116 1.5
1 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 102.172 0:23:20 0:22:50 0:00:01 102.213 1.5
3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 96.195 0:22:38 0:23:32 0:00:40 99.147 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 115.579 0:27:19 0:23:38 0:00:56 119.662 4.0
5 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 99.397 0:23:51 0:24:00 0:01:10 104.476 5.0
6 Capital Brewing Spruce Moose F16 Cat AUS 244 Jack Mendham   3 128.87 0:31:09 0:24:10 0:01:44 136.455 6.0
7 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 113.856 0:27:34 0:24:13 0:01:35 120.758 7.0
8 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 106.57 0:26:32 0:24:54 0:02:12 116.231 8.0
9 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 161.12 0:40:58 0:25:26 0:04:11 179.457 9.0
10 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers ?? 3 113.608 DNS       10.0
11 M'Lady A Class (Classic) AUS 12 Doug Stevenson   2 112.511 DNR       12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com