KCC Club/Class Championship/Olympic Series 2021/22

Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc

Sunday 10th April 2022 (REVISED)

Results are Final

Race 12 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 6-8 Kts
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:27:13 0:35:35 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:28:03 0:36:40 0:00:50 78.842 2.0
3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:24:55 0:38:20 0:01:47 70.035 3.0
4 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:25:21 0:39:00 0:02:13 71.253 4.0
5 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:25:34 0:39:20 0:02:26 71.862 5.0
6 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:25:55 0:39:52 0:02:47 72.846 6.0
7 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:30:51 0:40:20 0:03:38 86.712 7.0
8 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:30:52 0:40:21 0:03:39 86.759 8.0
9 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:30:53 0:40:22 0:03:40 86.806 9.0
10 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 65 0:27:18 0:42:00 0:04:10 76.734 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 DUT       10.5
12 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 2:5:42:00 3:12:34:01 2:5:19:25 9056.326 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DUT       18.7

Race 13 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:25:05 0:32:47 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:22:03 0:33:55 0:00:44 67.249 2.0
3 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:26:03 0:34:03 0:00:58 79.448 3.0
4 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:22:21 0:34:23 0:01:02 68.164 4.0
5 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:22:56 0:35:17 0:01:37 69.943 5.0
6 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:27:02 0:35:20 0:01:57 82.447 6.0
7 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:27:50 0:36:23 0:02:45 84.887 7.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:23:42 0:36:28 0:02:23 72.281 8.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:28:10 0:36:49 0:03:05 85.904 9.0
10 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:24:41 0:38:52 0:03:52 75.28 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 DUT       10.5
12 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 65 0:26:18 0:40:28 0:04:59 80.211 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DUT       18.7

Race 14 - Club Championship Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 76.5 0:22:12 0:29:01 0:00:00 76.5 1.0
2 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 76.5 0:22:51 0:29:52 0:00:39 78.74 2.0
3 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 65 0:19:45 0:30:23 0:00:53 68.057 3.0
4 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes Bailey Skewes 3 65 0:19:57 0:30:42 0:01:05 68.747 4.0
5 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 76.5 0:23:55 0:31:16 0:01:43 82.416 5.0
6 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 65 0:20:42 0:31:51 0:01:50 71.331 6.0
7 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 65 0:20:45 0:31:55 0:01:53 71.503 7.0
8 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 76.5 0:25:12 0:32:56 0:03:00 86.838 8.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 76.5 0:25:29 0:33:19 0:03:17 87.814 9.0
10 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 63.5 0:22:23 0:35:15 0:03:57 77.132 10.0
11 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 85 DUT       10.5
12 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 65 0:24:16 0:37:20 0:05:24 83.622 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul X   3 61.5 DUT       18.7

Race 12 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: E - ENE, Ave wind: 6-8 Kts
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 99.753 0:27:13 0:27:17 0:00:00 99.753 1.0
2 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 100 0:27:18 0:27:18 0:00:01 100.058 2.0
3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 92.933 0:25:34 0:27:31 0:00:13 93.706 3.0
4 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 151.394 DUT       3.3
5 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 111.631 0:30:53 0:27:40 0:00:26 113.192 4.0
6 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 108.234 0:30:52 0:28:31 0:01:20 113.131 5.0
7 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 85.156 0:24:55 0:29:16 0:01:41 91.323 6.0
8 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 93.682 0:28:03 0:29:57 0:02:29 102.807 7.0
9 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 101.827 0:30:51 0:30:18 0:03:04 113.07 8.0
10 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 84.609 0:25:55 0:30:38 0:02:50 94.988 9.0
11 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 80.088 0:25:21 0:31:39 0:03:30 92.911 10.0
12 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 82.254 2:5:42:00 2:17:17:08 2:5:19:33 11809.094 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul Ximinez   3 109.707 DUT       18.7

Race 13 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 6-10 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 2427.622 0:24:41 0:01:01 0:00:00 2427.622 1.0
2 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 110.848 0:27:02 0:24:23 0:25:54 2658.746 2.0
3 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 113.911 0:27:50 0:24:26 0:26:41 2737.427 3.0
4 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 151.394 DUT       3.3
5 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 93.32 0:22:56 0:24:34 0:21:59 2255.508 4.0
6 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 101.956 0:25:05 0:24:36 0:24:03 2466.962 5.0
7 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 88.296 0:22:21 0:25:19 0:21:27 2198.137 6.0
8 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 100.058 0:26:18 0:26:17 0:25:17 2586.622 7.0
9 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 83.294 0:22:03 0:26:28 0:21:12 2168.632 8.0
10 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 103.701 0:28:10 0:27:10 0:27:07 2770.21 9.0
11 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 95.507 0:26:03 0:27:17 0:25:05 2562.035 10.0
12 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 86.339 0:23:42 0:27:27 0:22:49 2330.911 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul Ximinez   3 109.707 DUT       18.7

Race 14 - Olympic Series Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8-12 Kts
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward X 2
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Div YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 3 2427.622 0:22:23 0:00:55 0:00:00 2427.622 1.0
2 Not Knot Crazy F18 AUS 70 Andrew Smith Vanessa 3 1343.34 0:24:16 0:01:48 0:11:53 2631.882 2.0
3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 3 814.049 0:20:42 0:02:33 0:13:12 2245.053 3.0
4 Nacramonger Nacra 14sq 104 Peter Watson   1 151.394 DUT       3.3
5 Mostly Harmless F18 AUS 642 Peter Skewes   3 500.361 0:19:57 0:03:59 0:15:20 2163.711 4.0
6 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   2 506.595 0:22:12 0:04:23 0:17:32 2407.738 5.0
7 Helter Skelter Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 227 Craig Harden   2 536.176 0:23:55 0:04:28 0:18:58 2593.922 6.0
8 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 3 462.167 0:20:45 0:04:29 0:16:29 2250.476 7.0
9 Maverick F18 AUS 442 Grant Maver Dave Lea 3 439.218 0:19:45 0:04:30 0:15:42 2142.019 8.0
10 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   2 551.411 0:25:12 0:04:34 0:20:07 2733.108 9.0
11 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   2 495.992 0:22:51 0:04:36 0:18:17 2478.235 10.0
12 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   2 550.319 0:25:29 0:04:38 0:20:25 2763.838 11.0
13 Rocinante A Class (Flying) AUS 36 Raul Ximinez   3 109.707 DUT       18.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com