KCC TOP GUN REGATTA 2017

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th November 2017

Results are Final

Overall Results

(Scroll down for Divisional Results)

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 (27.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 15.0
2nd AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 30.0 18.0
3rd 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 1.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0) 5.0 35.0 23.0
4th 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 3.0 41.0 28.0
5th AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 81.0 41.0
6th 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 6.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 2.0 (14.5) 65.5 51.0
7th 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 5.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 16.0 (20.0) 72.0 52.0
8th 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 3.0 19.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (20.0) 16.0 81.0 61.0
9th AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 9.0 13.0 12.0 (20.0) 11.0 15.0 11.0 91.0 71.0
10th 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 21.0 10.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 2.0 112.0 72.0
11th 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 4.0 8.0 16.5 6.0 (34.0 DNF) 28.0 10.0 106.5 72.5
12th 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 15.0 11.0 10.0 19.0 17.0 8.0 (21.0) 101.0 80.0
13th AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 7.0 (29.0) 15.0 15.0 28.0 14.0 8.0 116.0 87.0
14th 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 13.0 15.0 30.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 12.0 130.0 90.0
15th AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 (26.0) 16.0 16.5 18.0 16.0 6.0 18.0 116.5 90.5
16th 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 8.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (31.0 DNF) 23.0 124.0 93.0
17th 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 27.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 138.0 98.0
18th 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 14.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 141.0 101.0
19th AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 18.0 17.0 9.0 (24.0) 22.0 18.0 19.0 127.0 103.0
20th AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 19.0 24.0 13.0 4.0 26.0 31.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 157.0 117.0
21st 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 10.0 18.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 151.0 123.0
22nd 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 16.0 20.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 29.0 164.0 124.0
23rd AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 17.0 (26.0) 21.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 25.0 151.0 125.0
24th AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 27.0 DNF 22.0 24.0 11.0 (31.0) 19.0 24.0 158.0 127.0
25th 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 27.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 13.0 180.0 140.0
26th 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 24.0 7.0 23.0 17.0 34.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 185.0 145.0
27th AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 25.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 174.0 147.0
28th 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 25.0 21.0 22.0 26.0 (32.0) 27.0 31.0 184.0 152.0
29th 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 20.0 23.0 27.0 (40.0 DNC) 29.0 26.0 30.0 195.0 155.0
30th 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 20.0 9.0 14.5 203.5 163.5
31st AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 27.0 10.0 7.0 204.0 164.0
32nd AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 11.0 25.0 26.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 205.0 165.0
33rd 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 27.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 17.0 208.0 168.0
34th 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 27.0 216.0 176.0
35th 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 27.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 30.0 22.0 22.0 221.0 181.0
36th AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 29.0 27.0 33.0 30.0 32.0 221.0 181.0
37th AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 27.0 DNF 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 23.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 229.0 189.0
38th 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 23.0 28.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 239.0 199.0
39th 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 252.0 212.0


Race 1 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 19-24 kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 19-24 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 19-24 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 19-24 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:24:10 0:31:48 0:00:00 76 1.0
2 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:24:14 0:31:53 0:00:04 76.21 2.0
3 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:24:52 0:32:43 0:00:42 78.201 3.0
4 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:25:09 0:33:06 0:00:59 79.092 4.0
5 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:25:14 0:33:12 0:01:04 79.354 5.0
6 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:24:28 0:33:45 0:01:25 76.943 6.0
7 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:22:24 0:34:28 0:01:44 70.444 7.0
8 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:26:33 0:34:56 0:02:23 83.495 8.0
9 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:23:06 0:35:32 0:02:26 72.646 9.0
10 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:33:04 0:35:45 0:03:39 103.989 10.0
11 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 0:22:55 0:36:05 0:02:43 72.069 11.0
12 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:24:20 0:37:26 0:03:40 76.524 12.0
13 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:28:34 0:37:35 0:04:24 89.837 13.0
14 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 0:24:32 0:37:45 0:03:52 77.153 14.0
15 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:27:37 0:38:06 0:04:34 86.85 15.0
16 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:35:25 0:38:55 0:06:29 111.379 16.0
17 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:25:30 0:39:14 0:04:50 80.193 17.0
18 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:25:25 0:40:02 0:05:13 79.931 18.0
19 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 0:25:40 0:40:25 0:05:28 80.717 19.0
20 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:37:31 0:41:14 0:08:35 117.983 20.0
21 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:27:49 0:42:48 0:07:09 87.479 21.0
22 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 0:27:51 0:42:51 0:07:11 87.583 22.0
23 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 0:28:23 0:44:00 0:07:52 89.261 23.0
24 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 0:33:32 0:44:07 0:09:22 105.457 24.0
25 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:34:04 0:44:49 0:09:54 107.134 25.0
26 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:32:20 0:49:45 0:11:40 101.683 26.0
27 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 DNF       27.0
27 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 DNF       27.0
27 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 DNF       27.0
27 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 DNF       27.0
27 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 DNF       27.0
27 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 DNF       27.0
27 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 DNF       27.0
27 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 DNF       27.0
35 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 DNC       40.0
35 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 DNC       40.0
35 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 DNC       40.0
35 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
35 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 DNC       40.0

Race 2 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16-22 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:19:17 0:29:40 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:19:37 0:30:11 0:00:20 66.124 2.0
3 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 0:20:07 0:30:57 0:00:50 67.809 3.0
4 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:23:32 0:30:58 0:00:59 79.326 4.0
5 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:22:38 0:31:13 0:01:07 76.292 5.0
6 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:24:15 0:31:54 0:01:42 81.742 6.0
7 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 0:24:18 0:31:58 0:01:45 81.91 7.0
8 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:24:42 0:32:30 0:02:09 83.258 8.0
9 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:24:44 0:32:33 0:02:11 83.371 9.0
10 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:21:53 0:33:40 0:02:36 73.764 10.0
11 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:24:28 0:33:45 0:02:57 82.472 11.0
12 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:21:57 0:33:46 0:02:40 73.989 12.0
13 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:22:04 0:33:57 0:02:47 74.382 13.0
14 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:25:49 0:33:58 0:03:16 87.022 14.0
15 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:26:09 0:34:24 0:03:36 88.146 15.0
16 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:22:23 0:34:26 0:03:06 75.449 16.0
17 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:21:55 0:34:31 0:03:05 73.876 17.0
18 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:32:20 0:34:57 0:04:53 108.989 18.0
19 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:26:52 0:35:21 0:04:19 90.562 19.0
20 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:32:24 0:35:36 0:05:24 109.213 20.0
21 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:27:25 0:36:04 0:04:52 92.416 21.0
22 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:22:56 0:36:07 0:04:06 77.303 22.0
23 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:33:01 0:36:17 0:06:01 111.292 23.0
24 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 0:23:10 0:36:29 0:04:20 78.09 24.0
25 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 0:23:47 0:37:27 0:04:57 80.169 25.0
26 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:24:33 0:37:46 0:05:16 82.753 26.0
27 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:24:34 0:37:48 0:05:17 82.809 27.0
28 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 0:25:51 0:40:05 0:06:43 87.135 28.0
29 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:26:43 0:41:06 0:07:26 90.056 29.0
30 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:27:14 0:42:53 0:08:24 91.798 30.0
31 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 0:27:34 0:43:25 0:08:44 92.921 31.0
32 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 DNC       40.0
32 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 DNC       40.0
32 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 DNC       40.0
32 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 DNC       40.0
32 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 DNC       40.0
32 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
32 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 DNC       40.0
32 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNC       40.0

Race 3 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15-18 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:22:24 0:34:28 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 0:22:31 0:34:38 0:00:07 65.339 2.0
3 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:22:34 0:34:43 0:00:10 65.484 3.0
4 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:26:41 0:35:07 0:00:30 77.429 4.0
5 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:26:42 0:35:08 0:00:31 77.478 5.0
6 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:27:04 0:35:37 0:00:53 78.542 6.0
7 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:23:23 0:35:58 0:00:59 67.853 7.0
8 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:27:23 0:36:02 0:01:12 79.461 8.0
9 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:23:32 0:37:04 0:01:39 68.289 9.0
10 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:26:56 0:37:09 0:01:57 78.155 10.0
11 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:26:58 0:37:12 0:01:59 78.251 11.0
12 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:24:15 0:37:18 0:01:51 70.368 12.0
13 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 0:23:55 0:37:40 0:02:02 69.401 13.0
14 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:28:48 0:37:54 0:02:37 83.571 14.0
15 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:24:59 0:38:26 0:02:35 72.496 15.0
16 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:29:23 0:38:40 0:03:12 85.264 16.5
16 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:25:08 0:38:40 0:02:44 72.932 16.5
18 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:35:25 0:38:55 0:04:03 102.772 18.0
19 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:25:34 0:39:20 0:03:10 74.189 19.0
20 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:37:23 0:40:25 0:05:30 108.478 20.0
21 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:26:18 0:40:28 0:03:54 76.317 21.0
22 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:30:56 0:40:42 0:04:45 89.762 22.0
23 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 0:31:46 0:41:48 0:05:35 92.18 23.0
24 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:26:33 0:41:49 0:04:40 77.042 24.0
25 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:27:12 0:41:51 0:04:48 78.929 25.0
26 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 0:27:08 0:42:44 0:05:15 78.735 26.0
27 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:40:16 0:44:15 0:08:54 116.845 27.0
28 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 0:28:43 0:44:31 0:06:29 83.33 28.0
29 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:28:27 0:44:48 0:06:34 82.556 29.0
30 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 DNF       30.0
30 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNF       30.0
32 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 DNC       40.0
32 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 DNC       40.0
32 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 DNC       40.0
32 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 DNC       40.0
32 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 DNC       40.0
32 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
32 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 DNC       40.0
32 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 DNC       40.0

Race 4 - Saturday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15-20 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:21:32 0:33:08 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 0:21:53 0:33:40 0:00:21 66.057 2.0
3 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:22:28 0:34:34 0:00:56 67.817 3.0
4 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 0:22:29 0:35:24 0:01:27 67.868 4.0
5 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:27:04 0:35:37 0:01:53 81.703 5.0
6 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:27:10 0:35:45 0:01:59 82.005 6.0
7 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:27:23 0:36:02 0:02:12 82.659 7.0
8 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:27:28 0:36:08 0:02:17 82.91 8.0
9 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 0:27:41 0:36:26 0:02:30 83.564 9.0
10 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:23:56 0:36:49 0:02:24 72.245 10.0
11 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:23:26 0:36:54 0:02:24 70.735 11.0
12 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:28:10 0:37:04 0:02:59 85.023 12.0
13 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:26:55 0:37:08 0:02:54 81.25 13.0
14 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:28:16 0:37:12 0:03:05 85.325 14.0
15 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:24:20 0:37:26 0:02:48 73.452 15.0
16 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:28:33 0:37:34 0:03:22 86.18 16.0
17 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 0:28:41 0:37:44 0:03:30 86.583 17.0
18 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:24:34 0:37:48 0:03:02 74.156 18.0
19 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:27:29 0:37:54 0:03:28 82.961 19.0
20 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:24:47 0:38:08 0:03:15 74.81 20.0
21 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:25:29 0:39:12 0:03:57 76.923 21.0
22 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:25:30 0:39:14 0:03:58 76.974 22.0
23 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 0:24:58 0:39:19 0:03:56 75.364 23.0
24 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:25:14 0:39:44 0:04:12 76.169 24.0
25 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:37:14 0:40:15 0:06:35 112.392 25.0
26 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:32:46 0:43:07 0:07:35 98.909 26.0
27 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:27:48 0:43:47 0:06:46 83.916 27.0
28 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 DNF       28.0
29 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 DNC       40.0
29 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 DNC       40.0
29 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 DNC       40.0
29 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 DNC       40.0
29 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 DNC       40.0
29 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 DNC       40.0
29 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 DNC       40.0
29 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 DNC       40.0
29 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 DNC       40.0
29 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 DNC       40.0
29 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNC       40.0

Race 5 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-18 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:28:33 0:37:34 0:00:00 76 1.0
2 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:24:50 0:38:12 0:00:25 66.106 2.0
3 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:24:57 0:38:23 0:00:32 66.417 3.0
4 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:29:11 0:38:24 0:00:38 77.686 4.0
5 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:24:58 0:38:25 0:00:33 66.461 5.0
6 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:25:00 0:38:28 0:00:35 66.55 6.0
7 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:29:33 0:38:53 0:01:00 78.662 7.0
8 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:29:34 0:38:54 0:01:01 78.706 8.0
9 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:30:24 0:40:00 0:01:51 80.925 9.0
10 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 0:30:31 0:40:09 0:01:58 81.235 10.0
11 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:26:32 0:40:49 0:02:07 70.632 11.0
12 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:37:18 0:40:59 0:03:07 99.292 12.0
13 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 0:29:45 0:41:02 0:02:31 79.194 13.0
14 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:30:00 0:41:23 0:02:46 79.86 14.0
15 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:32:09 0:42:18 0:03:36 85.583 15.0
16 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:27:34 0:42:25 0:03:09 73.382 16.0
17 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:30:50 0:42:32 0:03:36 82.078 17.0
18 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:32:24 0:42:38 0:03:51 86.249 18.0
19 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:28:17 0:43:31 0:03:52 75.29 19.0
20 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 0:33:16 0:43:46 0:04:43 88.556 20.0
21 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:35:02 0:46:06 0:06:29 93.259 21.0
22 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:30:13 0:47:35 0:06:22 80.437 22.0
23 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 0:30:14 0:47:37 0:06:23 80.481 23.0
24 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:31:00 0:47:42 0:06:35 82.522 24.0
25 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:44:20 0:47:56 0:09:35 118.015 25.0
26 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 0:30:37 0:48:13 0:06:46 81.501 26.0
27 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 0:31:30 0:49:36 0:07:39 83.853 27.0
28 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:32:17 0:49:40 0:07:52 85.938 28.0
29 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:45:26 0:49:56 0:11:15 120.943 29.0
30 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:32:55 0:50:38 0:08:30 87.624 30.0
31 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:32:14 0:50:46 0:08:23 85.805 31.0
32 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:40:50 0:53:44 0:12:17 108.698 32.0
33 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:35:14 0:55:29 0:11:23 93.791 33.0
34 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 DNF       34.0
34 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 DNF       34.0
36 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 DNC       40.0
36 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 DNC       40.0
36 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 DNC       40.0
36 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNC       40.0

Race 6 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:21:48 0:33:32 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:24:36 0:33:56 0:00:17 73.349 2.0
3 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 0:25:53 0:34:03 0:00:24 77.175 3.0
4 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:22:16 0:34:15 0:00:28 66.391 4.0
5 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:22:17 0:34:17 0:00:29 66.441 5.0
6 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:22:28 0:34:34 0:00:40 66.988 6.0
7 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 0:25:49 0:35:37 0:01:30 76.976 7.0
8 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:25:51 0:35:39 0:01:32 77.076 8.0
9 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 0:28:21 0:37:18 0:02:52 84.53 9.0
10 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 0:23:47 0:37:27 0:02:29 70.914 10.0
11 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:28:36 0:37:38 0:03:07 85.275 11.0
12 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:28:40 0:37:43 0:03:11 85.474 12.0
13 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:28:48 0:37:54 0:03:19 85.872 13.0
14 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:24:57 0:38:23 0:03:09 74.392 14.0
15 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:24:58 0:38:25 0:03:10 74.442 15.0
16 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:29:38 0:38:59 0:04:09 88.356 16.0
17 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:25:23 0:39:03 0:03:35 75.684 17.0
18 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:24:49 0:39:05 0:03:31 73.995 18.0
19 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:25:25 0:40:02 0:04:07 75.784 19.0
20 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:31:04 0:40:53 0:05:35 92.63 20.0
21 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:26:37 0:40:57 0:04:49 79.362 21.0
22 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:26:39 0:41:00 0:04:51 79.461 22.0
23 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:31:26 0:41:22 0:05:57 93.723 23.0
24 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:27:06 0:41:42 0:05:18 80.803 24.0
25 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:38:42 0:41:50 0:07:41 115.39 25.0
26 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:39:56 0:43:53 0:09:25 119.067 26.0
27 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:33:25 0:43:58 0:07:56 99.637 27.0
28 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:33:59 0:44:43 0:08:30 101.326 28.0
29 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:42:18 0:46:29 0:11:47 126.124 29.0
30 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:30:14 0:47:37 0:08:56 90.145 30.0
31 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 DNF       31.0
31 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 DNF       31.0
33 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 DNC       40.0
33 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
33 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 DNC       40.0
33 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
33 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 DNC       40.0
33 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 DNC       40.0
33 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNC       40.0

Race 7 - Sunday

Start: Division 1 (Misc), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10-14 Kts
Start: Division 2 (Taipans), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x2, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10-14 Kts
Start: Division 3 (F!8), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10-14 Kts
Start: Division 4 (A Class), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:12:00, Course: Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10-14 Kts
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 0:24:18 0:37:23 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 0:24:37 0:37:52 0:00:19 65.847 2.0
3 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:29:10 0:38:23 0:00:45 78.018 3.0
4 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 0:25:00 0:38:28 0:00:42 66.872 4.0
5 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 0:29:16 0:38:31 0:00:51 78.285 5.0
6 AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 0:25:12 0:38:46 0:00:54 67.407 6.0
7 AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 0:24:40 0:38:51 0:00:56 65.981 7.0
8 AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 0:25:23 0:39:03 0:01:05 67.898 8.0
9 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 0:29:43 0:39:06 0:01:18 79.489 9.0
10 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 0:30:06 0:39:36 0:01:41 80.514 10.0
11 AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 0:25:58 0:39:57 0:01:40 69.458 11.0
12 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 0:30:26 0:40:03 0:02:01 81.406 12.0
13 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 0:29:04 0:40:06 0:01:58 77.75 13.0
14 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 0:29:09 0:40:12 0:02:03 77.973 14.5
14 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 0:30:33 0:40:12 0:02:08 81.718 14.5
16 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 0:30:48 0:40:32 0:02:23 82.387 16.0
17 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 0:31:21 0:41:15 0:02:56 83.858 17.0
18 AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 0:26:58 0:41:29 0:02:40 72.133 18.0
19 AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 0:26:31 0:41:46 0:02:47 70.929 19.0
20 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:31:45 0:41:47 0:03:20 84.928 20.0
21 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 0:30:24 0:41:56 0:03:18 81.317 21.0
22 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 0:27:44 0:42:40 0:03:26 74.184 22.0
23 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 0:32:44 0:43:04 0:04:19 87.558 23.0
24 AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 0:27:30 0:43:18 0:03:46 73.56 24.0
25 AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 0:28:33 0:43:55 0:04:15 76.368 25.0
26 AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 0:28:52 0:44:25 0:04:34 77.215 26.0
27 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 0:34:30 0:45:24 0:06:05 92.284 27.0
28 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 0:42:34 0:46:01 0:07:59 113.861 28.0
29 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 0:42:30 0:46:42 0:08:29 113.683 29.0
30 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 0:43:13 0:47:29 0:09:12 115.6 30.0
31 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 0:36:15 0:47:42 0:07:50 96.965 31.0
32 AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 0:30:56 0:48:43 0:07:12 82.743 32.0
33 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 DNC       40.0
33 AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 DNC       40.0
33 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 DNC       40.0
33 AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 DNC       40.0
33 AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 DNC       40.0
33 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 DNC       40.0
33 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 DNC       40.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


Divisional Results

1 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 2660 Uncanny Paper Tiger 1 Archie Gargett   KCC 92.5 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 1148 The Red Baron Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Paul White   RANSA 91 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 842 Orca 2 Weta Trimaran (pin head) 1 Geoff Waldon   WSC 91 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0

2 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 2 Zax Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Zac Breaden   TBSC 76 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd 007 HMSS Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mick Colecliffe   TBSC 76 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 20.0 12.0
3rd 152 Come Again Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Ethan White Caleb White GLSC 72.5 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.5 37.5 29.5
4th 92 Free Spirit Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ethan Micaleff   MPASC 76 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 (11.0) 42.0 31.0
5th 84 Nudge Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Mark Colecliffe   TBSC 76 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 43.0 33.0
6th 188 Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ryan Graham   KCC 76 4.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 13.0 4.0 51.0 36.0
7th 214 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Antony Edwards   KCC 76 8.0 9.0 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 63.0 45.0
8th 082 Strik-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy KCC 72.5 9.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 58.0 46.0
9th 257 Just Play Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Sam Breaden   TBSC 76 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 65.0 47.0
10th 127 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Craig Harden   KCC 76 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 13.0 69.0 55.0
11th 149 Bam Taipan 4.9 Sloop 2 Billy Gargett Arthur Gargett KCC 72.5 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0 83.0 65.0
12th 038 Tipsy Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Ian Lamb   MPASC 76 11.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 86.0 68.0
13th 105   Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Dave Hillyer   KCC 76 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 85.0 70.0
14th 171 Gatorade Saxophone Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Bryce Haffner   GLSC 76 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 7.5 96.5 78.5
15th 329 Vudoo Express Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Gavin Mead   KCC 76 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 10.0 101.0 83.0
16th 173 Blast Taipan 4.9 Cat 2 Kylie Micaleff   MPASC 76 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 14.0 103.0 85.0
17th 137 Ram That Taipan 5.7 Spin 2 Steven Ramsden Luke Curraan WSC 64.5 10.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 105.0 87.0

3 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st 04 Bo Brewin Sails F18 3 Steve Brewin Amy Giri KCC 65 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
2nd AUS 70 Snow Bo 2 F18 3 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin KCC 65 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd AUS 101 Kamikaze - Captain Kaos! F18 3 Gavin Davies Kez Stevens KCC 65 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
4th 1676 Musto F18 3 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NCYC 65 6.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 2.0 42.0 29.0
5th AUS 577 Too Feral Cat F18 3 Brett White Bailey Hord GLSC/SPSC 65 2.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 30.0
6th AUS 586 KOAS F18 3 Neil Tarrant Brett Hord MPASC 65 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
7th 23 Knot Crazy F18 3 Trevor Lowder Ben Geisker KCC 65 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
8th AUS 1484 Old Dog New Tricks F18 3 Alan Herbert Sophie Renouf CYHC 65 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 45.0 37.0
9th AUS 1878 Captain Morgan F18 3 David Morgan Gareth QLSC 65 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 55.0 46.0
10th AUS 777 YKnot F18 3 Murray Makin Jason McDonald/Danielle Makin KCC 65 9.0 DNF 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 64.0 54.0
11th 442 Silverfox F18 3 Jeff Brown Ben Leslie KCC 65 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 8.0 75.0 62.0
12th 1640 Flying Fish F18 3 Leanne Gould Grant Maver KCC 65 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 70.0

4 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class Div Helm Crew Club YVYS Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Nett
1st AUS 22 Captain Risky A Class (Flying) 4 Mark Johnston   KCC 63.5 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd AUS 1039 Wilbur A Class (Flying) 4 Les Porter   PKSC 63.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0
3rd AUS 1038 Helm Group A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Rogers   YBSC 63.5 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
4th AUS 969 Harken A Class (Flying) 4 Grant Pellew   RPAYC 63.5 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
5th AUS 990 Alive A Class (Flying) 4 Stephen Medwell   PMcYC 63.5 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
6th AUS 21 BKH A Class (Flying) 4 Ben Geisker   KCC 63.5 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 30.0
7th AUS 100   A Class (Flying) 4 Simon Nelson   GSC 63.5 4.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0


Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com