KCC 2017-2018 Olympic Series

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after Sunday 10th December 2017

Provisional Results

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PH/YS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st KCC Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 (10.0) 7.0 (14.0 DNR) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 50.0 17.0
2nd KCC Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 (8.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 21.0
3rd KCC Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 (11.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (11.0) 7.0 53.0 24.0
4th KCC Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 4.8 DUT 4.8 DUT 4.8 DUT (16.0) (20.0) 6.0 DNF 1.0 11.0 (12.0) 1.0 81.4 33.4
5th KCC Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 6.0 1.0 4.0 9.5 (19.0) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNR) 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 79.5 33.5
6th KCC Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 2.0 10.0 7.0 6.8 DUT 6.8 DUT (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (15.0) 7.0 8.0 124.6 47.6
7th KCC Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 7.3 DUT 7.3 DUT 7.3 DUT 13.0 (18.0) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNR) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNR) 100.9 50.9
8th KCC Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.5 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNR 8.0 9.0 4.0 149.5 56.5
9th KCC BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 1.0 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNS) (15.0) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNR) 14.0 13.0 10.0 113.0 60.0
10th KCC Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker   71 3.0 11.0 14.0 DNR 7.0 13.0 9.6 DUT 9.6 DUT (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 160.2 67.2
11th KCC Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 4.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 21.0 9.6 DUT 9.6 DUT (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 160.2 67.2
12th KCC Silver Fox F18 AUS 442 Peter Lane Jeff Brown 65 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 6.0 DNF 16.0 DNR 3.0 8.0 6.0 161.0 68.0
13th KCC SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   63.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 13.0 DNS 16.0 DNR 10.0 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNR 170.5 77.5
14th KCC Arsova Nacra 14sq 71 Erik Swanson   85 14.0 DNR 12.0 14.0 DNR (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.2 DUT 11.2 DUT 2.0 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNR) 156.4 78.4
15th KCC Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 7.0 5.0 14.0 DNR (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 185.0 92.0
16th KCC Flying Fish F18 AUS 1023 Leanne Gould Grant Mavers 65 9.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
17th KCC Y KNOT F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 5.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 102.0
18th KCC Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 16.0 DNR 13.0 6.0 5.0 201.0 108.0
19th KCC Pink Panther Glider 4.0 Cat 8 Billy Gargett   98.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 16.0 DNR 12.0 10.0 12.0 DNS 211.0 118.0
20th KCC 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 3.0 233.0 140.0
21st KCC Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 22.0 DUT 22.0 DUT 22.0 DUT 19.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 247.0 154.0
22nd KCC Catastrophy F18 AUS 7 Ian Hoffman Ed Woodham 65 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNR 14.0 DNR (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 257.0 164.0
23rd KCC   F18 AUS 7 Ben Leslie Sean Williamson 65 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 22.0 13.0 DNS 16.0 DNR 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 258.0 165.0
24th KCC Brewin Sails F18 AUS 4 Steve Brewin Amy Giri 65 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 267.0 174.0
25th KCC Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 268.0 175.0
26th KCC In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 25.0 DUT 25.0 DUT 16.0 DNR 16.0 DNR 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 268.0 175.0
27th KCC Pink Panther Glider 4.0 Cat 8 Will Hillyer   98.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 4.5 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 270.5 177.5
28th KCC Strike-r Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 82 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 273.0 180.0
29th KCC   A Class (Flying) AUS 022 Mark Johnston   63.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 276.0 183.0
30th KCC BKM A Class (Flying) AUS 021 Ben Geisker   63.5 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 277.0 184.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com