KCC Club/Class Championship 2017/18

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 15th October 2017

Results are provisional

Race 3 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10-15 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 45:50 1:00:18 1.0
2 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   63.5 38:30 1:00:38 2.0
3 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 40:09 1:01:46 3.0
4 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 47:18 1:02:14 4.0
5 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 45:44 1:03:05 5.0
6 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Matt Svenson 71.5 45:50 1:04:06 6.0
7 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 49:13 1:04:46 7.0
8 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 49:49 1:05:33 8.0
9 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 42:07 1:05:48 9.0
10   Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 1:01:41 1:06:41 10.0
11 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 48:27 1:06:50 11.0
12 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 56:55 1:06:58 12.0
13 Firefly Dance Club A Class (Classic) AUS 941 Julian Jenkins   65.5 43:56 1:07:04 13.0
14 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 44:41 1:08:45 14.0
15 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 58:32 1:08:52 15.0
16 Wilbur A Class (Flying) AUS 1039 Les Porter   63.5 44:09 1:09:32 16.0
17   Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 Dave Hillyer   76 54:02 1:11:06 17.0
18 Flying Fish F18 AUS 1640 Leanne Gould Grant Maver 65 47:42 1:13:23 18.0
19 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 1:07:00 1:18:49 19.0
20 Pink Panther Glider 4.0 Cat 8 Will Hillyer   98.5 1:17:46 1:18:57 20.0
21 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DUT   24.0

Race 4 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: E - ESE, Ave wind: 9 - 14 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 47:45 1:02:50 1.0
2 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 42:05 1:05:45 2.0
3 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 50:16 1:06:08 3.0
4   Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 1:02:08 1:07:10 4.0
5 Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 51:09 1:07:18 5.0
6 Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Matt Svenson 71.5 48:15 1:07:29 6.0
7 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 49:03 1:07:39 7.0
8 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 44:00 1:07:42 8.0
9 Firefly Dance Club A Class (Classic) AUS 941 Julian Jenkins   65.5 44:48 1:08:24 9.0
10 Wilbur A Class (Flying) AUS 1039 Les Porter   63.5 44:13 1:09:38 10.0
11 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 1:00:52 1:11:36 11.0
12 Flying Fish F18 AUS 1640 Leanne Gould Grant Maver 65 47:26 1:12:58 12.0
13 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 47:28 1:13:02 13.0
14 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 55:31 1:13:03 14.0
15 Pink Panther Glider 4.0 Cat 8 Will Hillyer   98.5 1:12:10 1:13:16 15.0
16   Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 Dave Hillyer   76 55:56 1:13:36 16.0
17 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 54:50 1:15:38 17.0
18 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 1:04:30 1:15:53 18.0
19 In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 1:04:50 1:16:16 19.0
20 SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   63.5 48:32 1:16:26 20.0
21 Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 DUT   24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards 24

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com