KCC Club/Class Championship 2017/18

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Sunday 4th February 2018

Results are provisional

Race 13 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 11-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 38:53 0:59:49 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 51:45 1:00:53 0:00:54 86.509 2.0
3 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 51:47 1:00:55 0:00:56 86.565 3.0
4 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 44:54 1:01:56 0:01:32 75.058 4.0
5 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 52:56 1:02:16 0:02:05 88.487 5.0
6 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 58:04 1:02:46 0:02:44 97.068 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 40:15 1:02:53 0:01:58 67.285 7.0
8 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 58:24 1:03:08 0:03:04 97.625 8.0
9   Paper Tiger 3377 Billy Gargett   92.5 58:58 1:03:45 0:03:38 98.573 9.0
10 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 50:08 1:05:58 0:04:40 83.806 10.0
11 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 50:49 1:06:52 0:05:21 84.949 11.0
12 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   92.5 61:57 1:06:58 0:06:37 103.56 12.0
13 Flying Fish F18 AUS 1640 Leanne Gould Grant Maver 65 44:05 1:07:49 0:05:12 73.693 13.0
14 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 51:57 1:08:21 0:06:29 86.843 14.0
15 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 58:25 1:08:44 0:07:34 97.653 15.0
16 Silver Fox F18 AUS 442 Peter Lane Jeff Brown 65 45:01 1:09:15 0:06:08 75.253 16.0
17 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 59:43 1:18:34 0:14:15 99.826 17.0
18 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 58:00 1:20:00 0:14:38 96.957 18.0
19 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 DNF       19.0
20 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 DNR       21.0

Race 14 - KCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 12-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 38:43 0:59:34 0:00:00 65 1.0
2 Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 43:21 0:59:48 0:00:10 72.779 2.0
3 Uncanny Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 55:28 0:59:58 0:00:22 93.121 3.0
4 Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 46:04 1:00:37 0:00:48 77.34 4.0
5 14 Square Nacra 14sq 84 Burke Melia   85 52:28 1:01:44 0:01:50 88.084 5.0
6 Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 47:15 1:02:10 0:01:59 79.326 6.0
7 Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 39:59 1:02:28 0:01:52 67.127 7.0
8 BAM Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 149 Arthur Gargett   76 47:29 1:02:29 0:02:13 79.718 8.0
9 Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 53:12 1:02:35 0:02:34 89.316 9.0
10 Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 46:00 1:03:27 0:02:49 77.228 10.0
11   Paper Tiger 3377 Billy Gargett   92.5 61:11 1:06:09 0:06:05 102.718 11.0
12 Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 56:18 1:06:14 0:05:40 94.52 12.0
13 Flying Fish F18 AUS 1640 Leanne Gould Grant Maver 65 43:23 1:06:45 0:04:40 72.835 13.0
14 Fugacious Nacra 14sq 79 Barry Willis   85 57:56 1:08:09 0:07:18 97.262 14.0
15 Fang Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 105 Dave Hillyer   76 54:12 1:11:19 0:08:56 90.994 15.0
16 Silver Fox F18 AUS 442 Peter Lane Jeff Brown 65 50:20 1:17:26 0:11:37 84.503 16.0
17 Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 DNF       17.0
17 Paper Cut Paper Tiger 2898 Mitch Harden   92.5 DNF       17.0
19 Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 DNR       21.0
19 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger 2901 Will Hillyer   92.5 DNR       21.0

Race 13 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 11-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 (C Foils) 058 Will Cooley Evie Haseldine 67.5 44:04 1:05:17 0:00:00 67.5 1.0

Race 14 - Visitor Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S-SSE, Ave wind: 12-18 Kts
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Afterburn Nacra 15 (C Foils) 058 Will Cooley Evie Haseldine 67.5 44:02 1:05:14 0:00:00 67.5 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 21

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com