KCC Club/Class Championship 2017/18

Kurnell Catamaran Club

Aggregate scores after Sunday 15th October 2017

Results are provisional

KCC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew YS Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Inox 2 Tornado International AUS 316 Ross Newman John Stone 64 2.0 DUT 2.0 DUT (9.0) 2.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Dynamo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 214 Antony Edwards   76 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Knot Crazy F18 DAZ 23 Trevor Lowder Richard Brewin 65 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
4th Apollo Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 127 Craig Harden   76 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
5th Taipanic Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 115 Peter Backhouse Julia Backhouse 72.5 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
6th Hybrid Nacra 14sq 63 Tony Wainwright   85 1.0 5.0 (15.0) 11.0 32.0 17.0
7th Flying Fish F18 AUS 1640 Leanne Gould Grant Maver 65 8.0 7.0 (18.0) 12.0 45.0 27.0
8th Titan Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 146 Brian Chapman   76 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 54.0 30.0
9th Monsta Taipan 4.9 Cat AUS 188 Ryan Graham   76 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
10th Firefly Dance Club A Class (Classic) AUS 941 Julian Jenkins   65.5 (13.0 DNR) 8.0 13.0 9.0 43.0 30.0
11th Sir A Nacra 14sq 104 Barry Argall   85 9.0 9.0 12.0 (18.0) 48.0 30.0
12th   Taipan 4.9 Cat 105 Dave Hillyer   76 5.0 10.0 (17.0) 16.0 48.0 31.0
13th Vudu Xpress Taipan 4.9 Cat 329 Gavin Mead   76 13.0 DNR 13.0 DNR 8.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
14th Flat Chat Nacra 5.8NA 1644 Graham Dicker Matt Svenson 71 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 60.0 36.0
15th Y Knot F18 AUS 777 Murray Makin Danielle Makin 65 13.0 DNR 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 51.0 37.0
16th   Paper Tiger 2660 Archie Gargett   92.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 62.0 38.0
17th SSH A Class (Flying) AUS 15 Brad Wicht   63.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 70.0 46.0
18th Wilbur A Class (Flying) AUS 1039 Les Porter   63.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 74.0 50.0
19th Strike-R Taipan 4.9 Sloop AUS 082 Bob Wyers Gus Grundy 72.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 76.0 52.0
20th Pink Panther Glider 4.0 Cat 8 Will Hillyer   98.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 83.0 59.0
21st In the Mood Nacra 14sq 5 Ted Buys   85 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 86.0 62.0
22nd Kamikaze F18 AUS 101 Greg Wyers Kez Stevens 65 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DUT 24.0 DUT 96.0 72.0
22nd Lean In Hobie Tiger 1297 Jason Mead Lochie Simpson 67 24.0 DUT 24.0 DUT (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNRKCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies 13
DUTRostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards Varies

www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au

www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com